$380,000
SOLD MAY 6, 2026

478 Frank Anderson Rd Sparta, TN NULL

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,720 Sq Ft
0.73 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 6, 2026

$221 Per Sq Ft

4% Below List Price

Less than one minute on Market

Highlights

  • New Construction
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • No HOA
  • 1-Story Property

About This Home

As of May 2026

New construction in a new subdivision close to Sparta City Limits. Open floor plan with kitchen island. Three bedrooms, two baths, one level with over 1700 square feet and a two car garage.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jason Flynn

Highlands Elite Real Estate LLC Brokerage Phone: 9314008820 License #335230 Listed on: 01/05/2026

Last Buyer's Agent

Ciera Anglin

AXEN Realty License #375485

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $127

Year Built

  • Built in 2025 | New Construction

Lot Details

  • 31,799 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Frame Construction
  • Composition Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,720 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Crawl Space

Kitchen

  • Electric Range
  • Microwave
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 005.00
  • $12,500 Seller Concession

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$127

Year Built

Built in 2025 | New Construction

Lot Details

0.73 Acres

Listing Details

  • Attribution Contact: 9314008820
  • Directions: From Highway 111 S take Sparta exit right on Bockman Way/Hwy 70; left on Frank Anderson. home on right.
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Property Sub Type: Site Built New Construction
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.73
  • Lot Size: 0.73 ac
  • Subdivision Name: Rebecca Carr
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • New Construction: Yes
  • Special Features: NewHome

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Electric Range, Microwave
  • Has Basement: Crawl Space
  • Flooring: Other
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Living Area: 1720

• Attached Garage: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

• Farm Land Area Units: Square Feet
  • Parcel #: 005.00
  • Irrigation Water Rights: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 126.9
  • Tax Map Number: 047B
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
The Home Valuation Report is an in-depth analysis detailing your home's value as well as a comparison with similar homes in the area

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/06/2026 05/06/26 Sold $380,000 -2.3% $221 / Sq Ft
02/17/2026 02/17/26 Price Changed $389,000 -1.5% $226 / Sq Ft
01/05/2026 01/05/26 For Sale $395,000 -- $230 / Sq Ft
01/05/2026 01/05/26 Pending -- -- --
Source: Upper Cumberland Association of REALTORS®

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Upper Cumberland Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 241404

Upper Cumberland Association of REALTORS®
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.