$205,000
PENDING $40K PRICE DROP

48 Estelle Ln Talladega, AL 35160

Estimated payment $1,205/month

Total Views 41,000
3 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,248 Sq Ft
$91 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Fireplace in Bedroom
  • No HOA
  • Laundry Room
  • Covered Deck
  • Recessed Lighting
  • Ceiling height of 9 feet or more

About This Home

CUTE AS A BUTTON! Nestled on 4.3 +/- private acres, this spacious 3-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom home offers peaceful country living with no restrictions. The versatile bonus room downstairs provides endless possibilities — ideal for a home office, guest space, or recreation area. Built for durability and low maintenance, the home features a metal roof, brick, and vinyl siding. Enjoy the freedom of open land, perfect for gardening, animals, or simply unwinding in nature. If you're seeking space, privacy, and opportunity, this property has it all! Don't miss this rare opportunity to own a secluded property with endless possibilities!

Listing Agent

Michael Jenkins

eXp Realty, LLC Central Listed on: 03/17/2025

Year Built

  • Built in 2003

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • Ceiling height of 9 feet or more
  • Recessed Lighting
  • Gas Log Fireplace
  • Finished Basement

Kitchen

  • Dishwasher
  • Laminate Countertops

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

• Covered Deck
  • 4.32 Acre Lot

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • $17 Other Monthly Fees

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2003

Lot Details

4.32 Acres

Listing Details

  • Down Payment Assistance: Yes
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Flood Plain: N
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Co List Office Mls Id: EXPC
  • Co List Office Phone: 888-923-5547
  • Co List Office Mls Id: EXPC
  • Directions: From Hwy 21 North: Past Sycamore Credit Union , turn left to Oakdale Rd,
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2248.0
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • SystemPrice: 205000
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Recess Lighting
  • Fireplace Location: Bedroom (FIREPL)
  • Fireplace Type: Gas (FIREPL)
  • Room 1: Living
  • Room 2: Kitchen
  • Room 3: Breakfast Room
  • Room 4: Laundry
  • Room 5: Master Bedroom
  • Room 6: Master Bath
  • Room 7: Half Bath
  • Room 8: Bedroom
  • Room 9: Bedroom
  • Room 10: Full Bath
  • Room 11: Bonus
  • Basement Style II: All Finished
  • Basement Style III: Concrete Block,Daylight Basement
  • Kitchen Equipment: Dishwasher Built-In
  • Laundry Dryer Hookup: Dryer-Electric
  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup
  • Laundry Location: Laundry (MLVL)
  • Laundry Space: Room
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Gas Starter, Gas Log
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Unfinished Basement Sq Ft: 600
  • Main Level Sq Ft: 2248
  • Upper Level Sq Ft: 0

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: None
  • Water Heater: Electric (WTRHTR)
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Brick, Vinyl Siding
  • Property Condition: Existing

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Driveway, Parking (MLVL)

Utilities

  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Water: Public Water
  • HVAC Area: 2248
  • Sewer: Septic

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee Yn: N

Fee Information

  • Garbage Fee Amount: 50

Map

Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
The Home Valuation Report is an in-depth analysis detailing your home's value as well as a comparison with similar homes in the area

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,331 $39,160 $7,600 $31,560
2024 $1,331 $39,160 $7,600 $31,560
2023 $1,331 $39,160 $7,600 $31,560
2022 $1,239 $36,440 $8,640 $27,800
2021 $1,195 $35,140 $7,340 $27,800
2020 $1,195 $35,140 $0 $0
2019 $0 $20,500 $0 $0
2018 $0 $20,100 $0 $0
2017 $0 $20,100 $0 $0
2016 $0 $20,100 $0 $0
2015 -- $19,940 $0 $0
2014 -- $13,200 $0 $0
2013 -- $13,200 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/21/2026 04/21/26 Pending -- -- --
01/29/2026 01/29/26 Price Changed $205,000 -4.7% $91 / Sq Ft
11/14/2025 11/14/25 Price Changed $215,000 -4.4% $96 / Sq Ft
10/08/2025 10/08/25 For Sale $225,000 0.0% $100 / Sq Ft
09/03/2025 09/03/25 Off Market $225,000 -- --
07/24/2025 07/24/25 Price Changed $225,000 -4.3% $100 / Sq Ft
04/14/2025 04/14/25 Price Changed $235,000 -4.1% $105 / Sq Ft
03/17/2025 03/17/25 For Sale $245,000 -- $109 / Sq Ft
Source: Greater Alabama MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Quit Claim Deed -- None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed $112,280 --
Legal Action Court Order $112,280 --
Legal Action Court Order $112,280 --
Source: Public Records

Source: Greater Alabama MLS

MLS Number: 21412739

Greater Alabama MLS

APN: 23-08-27-0-001-034.002

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.