4821 Vay Rd Priest River, ID 83856
Estimated Value: $379,619 - $645,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
1,710
Sq Ft
$319/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4821 Vay Rd, Priest River, ID 83856 and is currently estimated at $545,655, approximately $319 per square foot. 4821 Vay Rd is a home located in Bonner County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2020
Sold by
Hurley Jeanne
Bought by
Kenny Dennis P and Kenny Jane V
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2018
Sold by
Galland Wanda and Stevens Wanda
Bought by
Hurley Jeanne
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$65,000
Interest Rate
4.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2017
Sold by
Stevens David
Bought by
Stevens Wanda and Galland Wandas
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2014
Sold by
Galland Alan and Galland Florence
Bought by
Stevens David and Stevens Wanda
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
The Home Valuation Report is an in-depth analysis detailing your home's value as well as a comparison with similar homes in the area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kenny Dennis P | -- | Kootenai County Title Co | |
| Hurley Jeanne | -- | Alliance Title | |
| Stevens Wanda | -- | None Available | |
| Stevens David | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hurley Jeanne | $65,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,542 | $338,471 | $206,601 | $131,870 |
| 2024 | $1,574 | $346,471 | $206,601 | $139,870 |
| 2023 | $1,362 | $269,560 | $144,234 | $125,326 |
| 2022 | $1,343 | $243,099 | $102,449 | $140,650 |
| 2021 | $1,309 | $158,911 | $70,432 | $88,479 |
| 2020 | $805 | $139,452 | $56,840 | $82,612 |
| 2019 | $1,442 | $175,359 | $72,221 | $103,138 |
| 2018 | $1,354 | $159,848 | $62,351 | $97,497 |
| 2017 | $1,341 | $140,188 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,320 | $132,973 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,320 | $133,123 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,048 | $104,043 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map