$199,900
PENDING $63K PRICE DROP

4841 Zodiac Ave Holiday, FL 34690

Estimated payment $1,351/month

Total Views 15,054
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,191 Sq Ft
$168 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • L-Shaped Dining Room
  • No HOA
  • Double Pane Windows
  • Stone Countertops
  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Solid Wood Cabinet

About This Home

Under contract-accepting backup offers. Short Sale. Short Sale – Back on the Market at a Reappraised Value! Investor Special! Great opportunity in the Holiday/Tarpon Springs area—OUT OF FLOOD ZONE. This 3-bedroom, 2-bath home (just under 1,200 sq. ft.) was upgraded in 2021 with a new roof, HVAC system, energy-efficient windows, and water softener. The kitchen features granite countertops, solid wood cabinets, and an open layout ideal for entertaining. Porcelain tile flooring throughout adds modern style and easy maintenance. Recent reappraisal findings noted ceiling damage and possible termite issues. The property is being sold as-is with these conditions already reflected in the price. With repairs, the home offers excellent upside potential—whether you’re an investor looking for value-add opportunities or a first-time buyer with vision. Conveniently located near shopping, restaurants, and local attractions. Outdoor enthusiasts will love JB Howell Recreation Complex, Vista Nature Park, and golf at nearby Anclote Gulf Park.
Schedule your showing today—this home is priced for its condition and ready for its next chapter!

Listing Agent

Luis Chaparro

LIFESTYLE INTERNATIONAL REALTY Brokerage Phone: 305-809-8085 License #3433298 Listed on: 01/08/2025

LIFESTYLE INTERNATIONAL REALTY

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,230

Year Built

  • Built in 1964

Lot Details

  • 5,124 Sq Ft Lot
  • South Facing Home
  • Property is zoned R4

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,191 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,230

Year Built

Built in 1964

Lot Details

5,124 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Construction Materials: Block, Concrete, Stucco
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 1191
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.12
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1964
  • Building Area Total: 1731
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5124
  • Status: Pending
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Building Area Total Srch Sq M: 160.82
  • Escrow City: Seminole
  • Escrow State: FL
  • Minimum Lease: 1-7 Days
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 167.84
  • Total Acreage: 0 to less than 1/4
  • Water Access YN: 0
  • MFR_InLawSuiteYN: 0
  • Attribution Contact: 305-809-8085
  • Tax Year: 2023
  • Special Features: 4108

Interior Features

  • Fireplace Features: Masonry, Other
  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Interior Amenities: L Dining, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Thermostat
  • Appliances Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Levels: One
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Double Pane Windows, Insulated Windows
  • Living Area Meters: 110.65

Exterior Features

  • Direction Faces: South
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Private Mailbox
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt, Concrete, Paved
  • Water View YN: 0
  • Waterfront Feet Total: 0

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Garage Yn: Yes

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Public

• Senior Community: No
  • Association 2 YN: 0

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 0.00
  • Total Monthly Fees: 0.00

Schools

  • Elementary School: Sunray Elementary-PO
  • High School: Anclote High-PO
  • Middle Or Junior School: Paul R. Smith Middle-PO

Lot Info

  • Zoning: R4
  • Parcel Number: 31-26-16-0060-00000-3980
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Flood Zone Code: x

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Lease Restrictions YN: 0

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3229.72
  • Tax Block: 00000
  • Tax Book Number: 8-4
  • Tax Lot: 398

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
The Home Valuation Report is an in-depth analysis detailing your home's value as well as a comparison with similar homes in the area

Home Values in the Area

Source: Public Records

Average Home Value in this Area

Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $3,358 $222,812 $33,101 $189,711
2025 $3,358 $222,812 $33,101 $189,711
2024 $3,358 $226,920 -- --
2023 $3,230 $220,312 $23,980 $196,332
2022 $2,491 $146,771 $19,984 $126,787
2021 $1,737 $97,614 $17,934 $79,680
2020 $469 $43,490 $15,372 $28,118
2019 $450 $42,520 $0 $0
2018 $431 $41,735 $0 $0
2017 $422 $41,735 $0 $0
2016 $371 $40,036 $0 $0
2015 $371 $39,758 $0 $0
2014 $352 $40,289 $11,990 $28,299
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
11/13/2025 11/13/25 Pending -- -- --
10/09/2025 10/09/25 Price Changed $199,900 -26.0% $168 / Sq Ft
06/06/2025 06/06/25 For Sale $270,000 0.0% $227 / Sq Ft
06/03/2025 06/03/25 Off Market $270,000 -- --
04/07/2025 04/07/25 For Sale $270,000 0.0% $227 / Sq Ft
03/22/2025 03/22/25 Price Changed $270,000 0.0% $227 / Sq Ft
03/22/2025 03/22/25 For Sale $270,000 +8.0% $227 / Sq Ft
03/12/2025 03/12/25 Pending -- -- --
03/09/2025 03/09/25 Pending -- -- --
02/07/2025 02/07/25 Price Changed $250,000 -4.9% $210 / Sq Ft
01/08/2025 01/08/25 For Sale $263,000 -1.5% $221 / Sq Ft
10/11/2022 10/11/22 Sold $267,000 +0.8% $224 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/12/2022 09/12/22 Pending -- -- --
08/30/2022 08/30/22 Price Changed $264,990 -5.4% $222 / Sq Ft
08/10/2022 08/10/22 For Sale $279,990 0.0% $235 / Sq Ft
08/05/2022 08/05/22 Pending -- -- --
07/28/2022 07/28/22 Price Changed $279,990 -3.4% $235 / Sq Ft
06/30/2022 06/30/22 For Sale $289,990 +29.5% $243 / Sq Ft
07/16/2021 07/16/21 Sold $224,000 +1.9% $188 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/16/2021 06/16/21 Pending -- -- --
06/12/2021 06/12/21 For Sale $219,900 -- $185 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $267,000 All Real Estate Title
Special Warranty Deed $224,000 All Real Estate Ttl Sln Inc
Trustee Deed $111,200 Attorney
Warranty Deed $124,000 The Title Depot Inc
Quit Claim Deed -- None Available
Warranty Deed $95,000 The Title Depot Inc
Quit Claim Deed $100 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $262,163 FHA
Previous Owner $215,033 FHA
Previous Owner $124,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $56,950 New Conventional
Previous Owner $44,800 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: TB8334849

Stellar MLS

APN: 31-26-16-0060-00000-3980

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.