$799,999
OPEN SAT 10AM - 5PM

Estimated payment $5,242/month

Total Views 26,268
4 Beds
3 Baths
2,422 Sq Ft
$330 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Welcome to your dream home at 4983 Oak Moss Ave, nestled in a peaceful and desirable neighborhood of Fontana, CA 92336. This stunning residence features 4 spacious bedrooms and 3 bathrooms, making it the perfect space for families or those seeking room to grow. As you step inside, you’ll be greeted by a bright and inviting open floor plan that seamlessly connects the living, dining, and kitchen areas. The modern kitchen boasts stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, and ample cabinet space, ideal for the home chef. A Solar system is included with this home for lease or payoff options. Retreat to the serene primary suite, complete with an en-suite bathroom and generous closet space. Each additional bedroom offers comfort and versatility, perfect for guests, a home office, or a children’s playroom. Step outside to your private backyard oasis, perfect for entertaining or relaxing under the California sun. The low-maintenance landscaping adds to the appeal, providing a tranquil space to unwind. Additional features include NO HOA, an attached two-car garage, central air conditioning, and close proximity to parks, schools, shopping, and major highways for easy commuting. Don’t miss out on this beautiful home! Schedule a private showing today and experience all that 4983 Oak Moss Ave has to offer. Your new beginning awaits!

Listing Agent

Zana Cooper-Metsch

Cooper Real Estate Brokerage Phone: 951-852-5605 License #01325535 Listed on: 05/04/2026

Open House Schedule

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2020

Lot Details

  • 4,343 Sq Ft Lot
  • Block Wall Fence
  • Landscaped
  • Back Yard

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Parking Available
  • Front Facing Garage

Property Views

  • Hills
  • Neighborhood

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Entry on the 1st floor
  • Turnkey
  • Tile Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 2,422 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms | 1 Main Level Bedroom
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 54
  • Tax Tract Number 19960
  • Assessor Parcel Number 1118071690000
  • $5,633 per year additional tax assessments

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2020

Lot Details

4,343 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Structure Type: House
  • Assessments: Yes
  • Inclusions: washer/dryer and refrigerator
  • Property Attached: No
  • View: Yes
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Property Condition: Turnkey
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 1118071690000
  • Year Built: 2020
  • Special Features: OpenHouse

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 2422.00 Square Feet
  • Stories: 2
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Flooring: Carpet
  • Appliances: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Eating Area: Breakfast Counter / Bar, Breakfast Nook
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Levels: Two
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Price Per Square Foot: 330.31
  • Room Type: Laundry, Bonus Room, Main Floor Bedroom
  • Bathroom Features: Shower In Tub, Walk-In Shower, Separate Tub And Shower, Shower
  • Room Kitchen Features: Kitchen Open To Family Room, Granite Counters

Exterior Features

  • Patio: Yes
  • View: Neighborhood, Hills
  • Fence: Yes
  • Fencing: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Concrete
  • Pool Private: No
  • Roof: Tile
  • Spa: No

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Garage, Garage Faces Front
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00

Utilities

  • Utilities: Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Electricity Connected

• Middle Or Junior School: Wayne Ruble
  • Elementary School #2: SIELAK
  • High School2: SUMMIT

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Back Yard
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 4343.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.0997

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Lot Size Area: 4343.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units Total: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 54
  • Tax Tract Number: 19960-3
  • TaxOtherAnnualAssessmentAmount: 5633.00

3D Interior and Exterior Tours

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
The Home Valuation Report is an in-depth analysis detailing your home's value as well as a comparison with similar homes in the area

Home Values in the Area

Source: Public Records

Average Home Value in this Area

Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $10,953 $538,982 $188,643 $350,339
2024 $10,467 $528,414 $184,944 $343,470
2023 $9,859 $518,053 $181,318 $336,735
2022 $9,836 $507,895 $177,763 $330,132
2021 $0 $497,936 $174,277 $323,659
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/04/2026 05/04/26 For Sale $799,999 -- $330 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

About the Listing Agent

Zana Cooper-Metsch

Cooper Real Estate

(840) 234-0667

Section Image

I'm an expert real estate agent with Cooper Real Estate in Murrieta, CA and the nearby area, providing home-buyers and sellers with professional, responsive and attentive real estate services. Want an agent who'll really listen to what you want in a home? Need an agent who knows how to effectively market your home so it sells? Give me a call! I'm eager to help and would love to talk to you.

Zana's Other Listings

  • 33215 Avenida Bicicleta, Temecula, CA 92592

    $592,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,138 Sq Ft
    • 33215 Avenida Bicicleta
    • Temecula, CA

    **Stunning Home in the Heart of Temecula!** Welcome to 33215 Avenida Bicicleta, a beautiful property situated in one of Temecula's most sought-afterneighborhoods. This enchanting home combines modern amenities with classic charm, offering the perfectsanctuary for families and entertainers alike. Spacious Open Floor Plan: Bright and airy living spaces create a warm atmosphere, perfect for

    Zana Cooper-Metsch Cooper Real Estate

    Section Image
  • 37210 Moonbeam Ct, Murrieta, CA 92563

    $649,000 Sold Apr 23, 2026

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,038 Sq Ft
    • 37210 Moonbeam Ct
    • Murrieta, CA

    **Welcome to Your Dream Home in Murrieta** This beautifully maintained and recently updated 4-bedroom, 3-bathroom residence spans over 2,038 square feet and is ideally situated in a highly desirable neighborhood. Enjoy the convenience of being just minutes away from Schools, Church, Shopping, the 215 Freeway, and Parks. Property Highlights:• Upgraded Front Yard: Recently replaced with