NOT LISTED FOR SALE

503 Riverside Dr Columbia, TN 38401

2 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,403 Sq Ft
0.47 Acres Lot

About This Home

As of December 2023

Riverside Home for Rent! Great 2 bedroom, 1.5 bathroom home in a great location, close to downtown Columbia. Rare find for the area. Please see the pictures and schedule a showing. - Credit check required - No exceptions. $25 application fee. Not pet friendly. Tenant to verify square footage, school zones, and any other pertinent information. Home is split into 2 units - bottom is currently available for rent.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Laura Guinn

Southern Oak Real Estate Brokerage Phone: 9319823080 License #364613 Listed on: 11/09/2023

Co-Listed By

Stephen Brown

Southern Oak Real Estate Brokerage Phone: 9319823080 License #346232

Year Built

  • Built in 1968

Lot Details

  • 0.47

Interior Spaces

  • 1,403 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 1 Level
  • Furnished or left unfurnished upon request

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Main Level Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 11/9/23
  • Assessor Parcel Number 090O D 01500 000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1968

Lot Details

0.47 Acres

Rental Info

  • Available Date: 2023-11-09
  • Lease Term: Other
  • Pets Allowed: No

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential Lease
  • Property Sub Type: Other Condo
  • Year Built: 1968

• Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1403
  • Building Area Units: Square Feet
  • Living Area: 1403

• Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Parcel #: 090O D 01500 000
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Multi Family

  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Riverside Elementary
  • High School: Columbia Central High School
  • Middle Or Junior School: E. A. Cox Middle School
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
The Home Valuation Report is an in-depth analysis detailing your home's value as well as a comparison with similar homes in the area

Home Values in the Area

Source: Public Records

Average Home Value in this Area

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/21/2023 12/21/23 Rented -- -- --
11/20/2023 11/20/23 Price Changed $1,500 -3.2% $1 / Sq Ft
11/09/2023 11/09/23 For Rent $1,550 -22.3% --
10/17/2022 10/17/22 Rented -- -- --
10/11/2022 10/11/22 For Rent $1,995 -- --
Source: Realtracs

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,569 $82,150 $12,500 $69,650
2024 $1,569 $82,150 $12,500 $69,650
2023 $1,569 $82,150 $12,500 $69,650
2022 $2,247 $82,150 $12,500 $69,650
2021 $2,247 $52,150 $4,250 $47,900
2020 $1,771 $52,150 $4,250 $47,900
2019 $1,210 $52,150 $4,250 $47,900
2018 $1,161 $51,925 $4,250 $47,675
2017 $1,434 $33,700 $4,250 $29,450
2016 $1,434 $33,700 $4,250 $29,450
2015 $1,368 $33,700 $4,250 $29,450
2014 $1,368 $33,700 $4,250 $29,450
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Realtracs

MLS Number: 2592063

Realtracs

APN: 060090O D 01500

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.