5102 N 25th Ln McAllen, TX 78504
Estimated Value: $256,473 - $282,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,846
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5102 N 25th Ln, McAllen, TX 78504 and is currently estimated at $267,868, approximately $145 per square foot. 5102 N 25th Ln is a home located in Hidalgo County with nearby schools including Castaneda Elementary School, De Leon Middle School, and Rowe High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
The Home Valuation Report is an in-depth analysis detailing your home's value as well as a comparison with similar homes in the area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,305 | $259,348 | $63,954 | $195,394 |
| 2024 | $5,305 | $226,207 | $63,954 | $162,253 |
| 2023 | $5,367 | $228,138 | $63,954 | $164,184 |
| 2022 | $5,202 | $209,777 | $63,954 | $145,823 |
| 2021 | $4,034 | $157,908 | $49,742 | $108,166 |
| 2020 | $3,680 | $144,246 | $49,742 | $94,504 |
| 2019 | $3,549 | $139,901 | $49,742 | $90,159 |
| 2018 | $3,449 | $135,757 | $39,710 | $96,047 |
| 2017 | $3,492 | $136,900 | $39,710 | $97,190 |
| 2016 | $3,550 | $139,188 | $39,710 | $99,478 |
| 2015 | $3,213 | $136,569 | $35,948 | $100,621 |
Source: Public Records
Map