$140,000

5124 Darlington Rd Holiday, FL 34690

Estimated payment $871/month

Total Views 5,823
2 Beds
2 Baths
960 Sq Ft
$146 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Active Adult
  • Clubhouse
  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Open Floorplan
  • Recreation Facilities
  • Walk-In Closet

About This Home

Welcome Home to 5124 Darlington Rd, the lowest-priced home for sale in Buena Vista Manor, offering incredible value with major updates throughout, full 1-car garage and fully fenced in backyard— standout features in this sought-after 55+ community. This 2 Bedroom (Both with Walk-In Closets), 2 Full Bathrooms home has been beautifully renovated in 2021: New Kitchen Cabinets, Granite Countertops, and Stainless Steel Appliances, New bathroom vanities, showers, and toilets, New AC, New Floors, and New garage door! Brand New Floors in the Bedrooms and New Doors! The home also has newer windows! Brand New Vinyl Siding last year definitely upgrades the curb appeal of the home, alongside plenty of parking out front with a fully paved driveway! The backyard features a beautiful butterfly garden and nice landscaping! The community has a LOW HOA of only $200 A YEAR and you own the land! The community also hosts lots of events and activities to join in! Schedule your showing today, because this home is priced to sell! Buyer must be approved with HOA! Buyer/Buyers Agent to verify any and all information!

Listing Agent

Nicholas Shoemaker

INSPIRED REALTY, LLC Brokerage Phone: 727-503-7865 License #3525813 Listed on: 12/10/2025

Property Details

Home Type

  • Mobile/Manufactured

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,156

Year Built

  • Built in 1973

Lot Details

  • 4,250 Sq Ft Lot
  • North Facing Home

HOA Fees

  • $17 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Metal Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 960 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 18 / 10
  • Assessor Parcel Number 16-26-29-055.0-000.00-018.0

Community Details

Overview

  • Active Adult
  • Association fees include ground maintenance, recreational facilities
  • Loretta Mclaughin Association, Phone Number (727) 940-4054
  • Buena Vista Manor Subdivision
  • The community has rules related to deed restrictions

Amenities

  • Clubhouse

Recreation

  • Recreation Facilities

Pet Policy

  • Pets up to 25 lbs
  • Pet Size Limit
  • 2 Pets Allowed
  • Dogs and Cats Allowed

Property Details

Home Type

Mobile/Manufactured

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,156

Year Built

Built in 1973

Lot Details

4,250 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$17 per month

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • HOA Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Mobile Home
  • Construction Materials: Vinyl Siding
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 960
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Building Area Total: 1323
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 4250
  • Status: Active
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Building Area Total Srch Sq M: 122.91
  • Escrow City: Palm Harbor
  • Escrow State: FL
  • Escrow Street Name: Alt 19 N.
  • Minimum Lease: 8-12 Months
  • Number Of Pets: 2
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 145.83
  • Total Acreage: 0 to less than 1/4
  • Water Access YN: 0
  • Property Description: In M/H Community
  • MFR_InLawSuiteYN: 0
  • Attribution Contact: 727-503-7865
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Linoleum, Tile, Vinyl
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Appliances Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Washer
  • Foundation Details: Crawlspace, Slab
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Levels: One
  • Stories: 1
  • Living Area Meters: 89.19

• Road Surface Type: Asphalt, Paved
  • Water View YN: 0
  • Waterfront Feet Total: 0
  • Flood Zone Panel: 12101C0353G

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Garage Yn: Yes

Utilities

  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Water Available, Water Connected
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Laundry Features: Laundry Room
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Clubhouse, Deed Restrictions
  • Association Amenities: Recreation Facilities
  • Association Fee: 200
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Name: Loretta McLaughin
  • Phone: (727) 940-4054
  • Association: Yes
  • Senior Community: Yes
  • Association 2 YN: 0
  • Association Approval Required YN: 1
  • Pet Restrictions: 2 Pet limit and must be under 25lbs. Buyer/Buyers Agent to verify any and all information!
  • Association Fee Requirement: Required
  • Max Pet Weight: 25
  • Pet Size: Small (16-35 Lbs.)

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 200.00
  • Total Monthly Fees: 16.67
  • Monthly HOA Amount: 16.67

Lot Info

  • Zoning: RMH
  • Parcel Number: 16-26-29-055.0-000.00-018.0
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Flood Zone Code: X

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Lease Restrictions YN: 1
  • Additional Lease Restrictions: Must own for 2 years prior to renting out. Buyer/Buyers Agent to verify any and all information!

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1155.64
  • Tax Block: 10
  • Tax Book Number: 10-37
  • Tax Lot: 18

Multi Family

  • Approval Process: Buyers must be approved by HOA prior to closing.

Map

Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
The Home Valuation Report is an in-depth analysis detailing your home's value as well as a comparison with similar homes in the area

Home Values in the Area

Source: Public Records

Average Home Value in this Area

Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $1,156 $64,895 $19,915 $44,980
2025 $1,156 $64,895 $19,915 $44,980
2024 $1,156 $57,885 $17,195 $40,690
2023 $1,044 $50,305 $17,195 $33,110
2022 $809 $39,563 $14,355 $25,208
2021 $725 $34,119 $12,868 $21,251
2020 $692 $32,476 $12,868 $19,608
2019 $691 $32,516 $12,868 $19,648
2018 $679 $32,029 $12,868 $19,161
2017 $654 $30,323 $12,868 $17,455
2016 $570 $26,945 $11,668 $15,277
2015 $550 $25,218 $11,668 $13,550
2014 $532 $25,153 $11,668 $13,485
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/10/2025 12/10/25 For Sale $140,000 -- $146 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: TB8455401

Stellar MLS
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.