NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $125,042 - $132,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
837 Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 21, 2021

Last sale price $105,900 $127 Per Sq Ft

Est. 21% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $741 / mo

6 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Ranch Style House
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Wood Flooring
  • 1 Car Detached Garage
  • Bathtub with Shower

About This Home

As of December 2021

This well-maintained 2 bedroom home near University of Evansville is full of charm. It has hardwood floors, a bright, eat-in kitchen, fully fenced backyard, one car garage and thick gravel on a long driveway for additional parking. The arched doorway, telephone nook and skeleton key that fits every interior door just adds even more character to this home. The landscaping in the summertime has received many compliments from neighbors. Includes range/oven, dishwasher, tv mount in master bedroom and living room, cabinet to left of utility sink in the basement and the garage workbenches.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Terri Kelley

ERA FIRST ADVANTAGE REALTY, INC Listed on: 11/23/2021

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $554

Year Built

  • Built in 1939

Lot Details

  • 4,770 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 43 x 111
  • Property is Fully Fenced
  • Privacy Fence
  • Chain Link Fence
  • Landscaped
  • Level Lot

Parking

  • 1 Car Detached Garage

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom
  • Bathtub with Shower

Unfinished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 82-06-28-011-038.009-027

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$554

Year Built

Built in 1939

Lot Details

4,770 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Class: RESIDENTIAL
  • Property Sub Type: Site-Built Home
  • Year Built: 1939
  • Style: One Story
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Legal Description: WM BIERBOWERS SUB PT L 11 (43X110.7 FT) SEC 28-6-10
  • Parcel Number ID: 82-06-28-011-038.009-027
  • Platted: Yes
  • Amenities: Cable Available, Cable Ready, Ceiling Fan(s), Detector-Carbon Monoxide, Detector-Smoke, Dryer Hook Up Electric, Eat-In Kitchen, Landscaped, Porch Covered, Range/Oven Hook Up Elec, Tub/Shower Combination, Sump Pump, Washer Hook-Up
  • Cross Street: Walnut or Lincoln
  • Inside City Limits: Yes
  • Location: City/Town/Suburb, Near College Campus
  • Road Surface: Paved
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Total Sq Ft: 1674
  • Total Finished Sq Ft: 837
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 837
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 837
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Foundation: Full Basement, Unfinished
  • Basement Material: Block
  • Flooring: Hardwood Floors, Vinyl, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Great Room: Dimensions: 14x12, On Level: Main
  • Kitchen: Dimensions: 15x8, On Level: Main
  • Bedroom 1: Dimensions: 12x10, On Level: Main
  • Bedroom 2: Dimensions: 11x11, On Level: Main
  • Main Level Sq Ft: 837
  • Number of Main Level Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Below Grade Sq Ft: 837

Exterior Features

  • Exterior: Brick, Vinyl
  • Roof Material: Shingle
  • Outbuilding1: None
  • Fence: Full, Chain Link, Privacy

Garage/Parking

  • Driveway: Gravel
  • Garage Type: Detached
  • Garage Number Of Cars: 1
  • Garage Size: Dimensions: 12x20

• Gas Company: CenterPoint Energy
  • Water Company: Evansville Water & Sewer
  • Cable Company: Insight, Spectrum

Schools

  • Elementary School: Harper

Lot Info

  • Lot Description: Level
  • Lot Dimensions: 43 X 111
  • Estimated Lot Sq Ft: 4770
  • Estimated Lot Size Acres: 0.1095

Tax Info

  • Annual Taxes: 554.36
  • Exemptions: Homestead, Supplemental

MLS Schools

  • High School: Bosse
  • Middle School: Washington
  • School District: Evansville-Vanderburgh School Corp.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 23, 2021
Closed on
Dec 21, 2021
List Price
$105,900
Sold Price
$105,900
Current Estimated Value
$128,261

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$22,361
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.46%
Original Mortgage
$100,605
Outstanding Balance
$91,590
Interest Rate
2.98%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$36,671

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 4, 2009

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
The Home Valuation Report is an in-depth analysis detailing your home's value as well as a comparison with similar homes in the area

Home Values in the Area

Source: Public Records

Average Home Value in this Area

Source: Public Records

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Hemenway Angela Carol $105,900 None Available
Ohkl Paul Allen -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Hemenway Angela Carol $100,605
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/21/2021 12/21/21 Sold $105,900 0.0% $127 / Sq Ft
11/29/2021 11/29/21 Pending -- -- --
11/23/2021 11/23/21 For Sale $105,900 -- $127 / Sq Ft
Source: Indiana Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $678 $86,500 $14,400 $72,100
2024 $619 $74,900 $10,700 $64,200
2023 $624 $77,000 $11,000 $66,000
2022 $548 $73,700 $11,000 $62,700
2021 $576 $61,100 $11,000 $50,100
2020 $554 $61,100 $11,000 $50,100
2019 $507 $56,500 $11,000 $45,500
2018 $496 $56,500 $11,000 $45,500
2017 $484 $55,800 $11,000 $44,800
2016 $471 $56,100 $11,000 $45,100
2014 $483 $58,300 $11,000 $47,300
2013 -- $58,700 $11,000 $47,700
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Indiana Regional MLS

MLS Number: 202148996

Indiana Regional MLS

APN: 82-06-28-011-038.009-027

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.