520 Dundalk Dr Conway, SC 29526
Estimated payment $2,059/month
About This Home
If you’re a golf lover, Shaftesbury Green offers one of the best perks around, free golf for homeowners: quick access to exceptional golf courses just minutes from your front door. And this beautiful home is the perfect place to enjoy it all. Step inside to a bright, thoughtfully designed layout that makes the most of both space and natural light. The open floor plan connects the kitchen, dining area, and great room, creating an easy flow ideal for everyday living or entertaining. Sunlight pours in through the sliding doors, leading you to a peaceful back patio with serene pond views. The spacious primary suite sits privately at the rear of the home, offering a quiet retreat. It features a generous walk-in closet and a luxurious en-suite bathroom with double sinks and a large, beautifully finished shower—your own personal sanctuary. With three bedrooms total, you’ll have plenty of flexibility for family, guests, or a dedicated home office. Outdoor living is a breeze here. Enjoy morning coffee by the water, unwind in the evenings, or simply take in the tranquility of your backyard. As a resident of this vibrant community, you’ll also have access to a refreshing in-ground pool—perfect for those warm South Carolina summers. Convenience is another major highlight. A charming local pizza spot is just around the corner, and with Highway 22 only 2 miles away, you’re a quick 15–20 minutes from the beach, shopping, and an array of fantastic restaurants. Don’t miss your chance to tour this meticulously maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom gem. Schedule your appointment today and experience the comfort, charm, and convenience that make this home truly special.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 2022
Lot Details
- 6,098 Sq Ft Lot
- Rectangular Lot
HOA Fees
- $33 Monthly HOA Fees
Parking
- 1 Car Attached Garage
Home Design
- Traditional Architecture
- Slab Foundation
- Vinyl Siding
Interior Spaces
- 1,725 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- Split Bedroom Floorplan
- Bathroom on Main Level
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Overview
- Association fees include trash pickup, golf
- The community has rules related to allowable golf cart usage in the community
Amenities
- Clubhouse
Recreation
- Golf Course Community
- Community Pool
3D Interior and Exterior Tours
Floorplan
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/16/2026 05/16/26 | Price Changed | $315,900 | -1.0% | $183 / Sq Ft |
| 05/04/2026 05/04/26 | Price Changed | $319,000 | -3.3% | $185 / Sq Ft |
| 04/23/2026 04/23/26 | For Sale | $329,999 | -- | $191 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $259,900 | -- | |
| Warranty Deed | $115,500 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $177,900 | New Conventional |
About the Listing Agent
When you work with Rosa, you will receive a knowledgeable and professional real estate agent, a committed ally to negotiate on your behalf, the systems in place to streamline buying your home and the backing of a trusted company, Keller Williams Realty.
Rosa's Other Listings
Source: Coastal Carolinas Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 2610557
APN: 29808030058
- 141 Foxford Dr
- 144 Foxford Dr
- 315 Dunbarton Ln
- 403 Dunbarton Ln
- 1067 Cherrystone Loop
- 1073 Cherrystone Loop
- 1075 Cherrystone Loop
- 1069 Cherrystone Loop
- 1068 Cherrystone Loop
- 1050 Cherrystone Loop
- 1056 Cherrystone Loop
- 1063 Cherrystone Loop
- 1044 Cherrystone Loop
- 1064 Cherrystone Loop
- 927 Cherrystone Loop
- 325 Brighton Place
- 1005 Cherrystone Loop
- 1055 Cherrystone Loop
- 1034 Cherrystone Loop
- 719 Londonberry Ct
- 840 Windsor Rose Dr
- 413 Cotton Grass Dr