$535,000

Estimated payment $3,113/month

Total Views 1,791
4 Beds
2 Baths
2,064 Sq Ft
$259 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Welcome to this classic Arvada brick ranch with an open updated kitchen, offering 4 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms on a spacious lot with an oversized backyard. This well-cared-for home features gleaming hardwood floors, three main-level bedrooms, and a finished basement second living space perfect for movies, gaming, or a home office, along with a comfortable guest suite with an egress window. Once inside, you’ll notice the kitchen tile flooring, updated countertops, and newer appliances, along with large windows that fill the home with natural light. The open kitchen connects seamlessly to the main living and dining areas, and all bedrooms offer ample closet space, creating a comfortable, move-in ready space. Perfect for summer entertaining, the kitchen opens to the backyard through large sliding glass doors, creating a seamless connection to the patio and outdoor space. The home also features central air conditioning and updated windows, along with raised garden beds, a roomy garage with space for storage and a workbench, a storage shed, and xeriscaping in the backyard for low-maintenance living. Ideally located with easy access to Denver, Boulder, and Golden, this home is close to parks, trails, shopping, dining, and everyday amenities. Nearby highlights include Lake Arbor Park, offering a great balance of location and accessibility.

Listing Agent

Peter Cook

Keller Williams Realty Downtown LLC Brokerage Email: petewcook@gmail.com,720-299-1127 License #100021483 Listed on: 04/30/2026

Keller Williams Realty Downtown LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,116

Year Built

  • Built in 1968 | Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 12,807 Sq Ft Lot
  • Southwest Facing Home
  • Property is Fully Fenced
  • Level Lot
  • Garden

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Composition Roof
  • Wood Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1-Story Property
  • Family Room with Fireplace
  • Living Room
  • Dining Room
  • Bonus Room
  • Wood Flooring
  • Finished Basement
  • 1 Bedroom in Basement

Kitchen

  • Oven
  • Cooktop
  • Microwave
  • Dishwasher
  • Disposal

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms | 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom Suite
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Exclusions: sellers personal property. Basement freezer and ice maker up for negotiation.
  • Assessor Parcel Number 071888

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,116

Year Built

Built in 1968 | Remodeled

Lot Details

0.29 Acres

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Structure Type: House
  • Levels: One
  • Year Built: 1968
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1032
  • Living Area: 2064
  • Property Condition: Updated/Remodeled
  • SubdivisionName: Far Horizons
  • Ownership: Individual
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • REC_BasementLevelBedrooms: 1
  • REC_RVSpaces: 0
  • REC_UpperLevelBathrooms: 0
  • REC_UpperLevelBedrooms: 0
  • REC_WaterIncludedYN: 1
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Flooring: Wood
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Basement: Finished
  • Basement: Yes
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 1032
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3

Exterior Features

  • Direction Faces: Southwest
  • Roof: Composition
  • Construction Materials: Brick, Wood Siding
  • Exterior Features: Garden
  • Patio and Porch Features: Front Porch, Patio
  • Road Frontage Type: Public
  • Road Surface Type: Paved

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Total Parking Spaces: 1

Association/Amenities

  • REC_AssociationFee2Annual: 0.00
  • REC_AssociationFee3Annual: 0.00
  • REC_AssociationFeeAnnual: 0.00
  • REC_AssociationFeeTotalAnnual: 0.00

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: Pomona

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 071888
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.29
  • Fencing: Full
  • Building Area Total: 2064
  • Lot Features: Level
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 12807

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Tax Annual Amount: 3116

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Little
  • High School: Pomona

Map

Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
The Home Valuation Report is an in-depth analysis detailing your home's value as well as a comparison with similar homes in the area

Home Values in the Area

Source: Public Records

Average Home Value in this Area

Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,531 $34,246 $13,328 $20,918
2024 $3,120 $32,165 $12,948 $19,217
2023 $3,120 $32,165 $12,948 $19,217
2022 $2,586 $26,411 $8,210 $18,201
2021 $2,629 $27,171 $8,446 $18,725
2020 $2,466 $25,558 $8,283 $17,275
2019 $2,433 $25,558 $8,283 $17,275
2018 $2,039 $20,819 $5,847 $14,972
2017 $1,866 $20,819 $5,847 $14,972
2016 $1,669 $17,545 $6,114 $11,431
2015 $1,417 $17,545 $6,114 $11,431
2014 $1,417 $14,000 $6,088 $7,912
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/30/2026 04/30/26 For Sale $535,000 -- $259 / Sq Ft
Source: REcolorado®

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $270,000 First American
Warranty Deed $172,000 Utc Colorado
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Warranty Deed $174,900 None Available
Warranty Deed $204,000 Title America
Warranty Deed $127,900 Colorado National Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $249,287 FHA
Previous Owner $172,000 Purchase Money Mortgage
Previous Owner $165,600 New Conventional
Previous Owner $139,920 Purchase Money Mortgage
Previous Owner $200,848 FHA
Previous Owner $131,737 VA
Closed $6,025 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Source: REcolorado®

MLS Number: 6037836

REcolorado®

APN: 29-251-11-039

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.