$384,999
$2K PRICE DROP

Estimated payment $2,464/month

Total Views 3,833
3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,397 Sq Ft
$276 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Very Popular Property
  • Clubhouse
  • Heated Community Pool
  • Islands Elementary School Rated A-
  • Great Room
  • 5-minute walk to Artemina Parks

About This Home

Experience refined living in this beautifully appointed 3 bed, 2.5 bath townhome in the heart of Gilbert. Offering 1,397 sq ft of thoughtfully curated space, this residence showcases an open-concept design with a seamless flow between the kitchen, dining, and living areas--ideal for both everyday living and elevated entertaining. The spacious primary suite provides a private retreat, while additional bedrooms offer flexibility for guests or a home office. Enjoy a low-maintenance lifestyle in a well-kept community near premier dining, shopping, and parks. Perfectly situated with convenient freeway access, this home blends comfort, style, and location in one exceptional offering.

Listing Agent

Alan Kittelman

Venture REI, LLC License #BR549414000 Listed on: 04/16/2026

Venture REI, LLC

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,505

Year Built

  • Built in 1994

Lot Details

  • 1,577 Sq Ft Lot
  • East or West Exposure

HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Tile Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,397 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Double Pane Windows
  • Family Room with Fireplace
  • Great Room
  • Combination Dining and Living Room

Kitchen

  • Kitchen Updated in 2021
  • Walk-In Pantry
  • Built-In Microwave
  • Dishwasher
  • Disposal

Flooring

  • Floors Updated in 2021
  • Carpet
  • Tile

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 67
  • Assessor Parcel Number 302-96-067

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include maintenance exterior, roof repair, roof replacement, front yard maint, ground maintenance
  • First Service Association, Phone Number (623) 748-7595
  • Secondary HOA Phone (480) 551-4300

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,505

Year Built

Built in 1994

Lot Details

1,577 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$255 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: Cooper & Warner
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • HOA #2 Transfer Fee: 155.0
  • Recreation Center Fee 2: N
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 254.67
  • Cooling HVAC SEER Rating: 14
  • Updated Floors: Partial
  • Items Updated Floor Yr Updated: 2021
  • Updated Kitchen: Partial
  • Items Updated Kitchen Yr Updated: 2021
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 1994
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouse
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.04
  • Subdivision Name: SEAWYNDS
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 275.59
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Basement YN: No
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Microwave, Washer, Dryer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Interior Amenities: Full Bth Master Bdrm, Double Vanity, Pantry, Walk-in Pantry, High Speed Internet, Upstairs
  • Living Area: 1397.0
  • Stories: 2
  • Window Features: Dual Pane

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Lot Features: East/West Exposure, Gravel/Stone Front, Gravel/Stone Back
  • Pool Private: No
  • Disclosures: Agency Discl Req
  • Construction Type: Wood Frame, Painted, Stucco
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio
  • Roof: Tile

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 2.0

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Lake, Community Spa, Community Spa Htd, Playground, Clubhouse
  • Association #2 Fee: 382.0
  • Association #2 Fee Frequency: Semi-Annually
  • Association Fee: 191.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association: The Islands
  • Association Name: Seawynds
  • Association Phone #2: 480-551-4300
  • Phone: 623-748-7595
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA DisclosureAddendum Affirmation: Yes
  • Association Fees:HOA Transfer Fee2: 400.0
  • Association Fees:Special Assessment HOA: No
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee: 2147.29
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $
  • Association Fees:Prepaid Association Fees HOA: 382.0
  • Association Fees:Disclosure Fees HOA: 400.0
  • Association Fees:HOA Management Company: integrity First
  • Association Fees:Special Assessment HOA 2: No
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee 2 _percent_: $
  • Association Fees:Prepaid Association Fees HOA 2: 382.0
  • Association Fees:Disclosure Fees HOA 2: 245.0
  • Association Fees:HOA Management Company 2: First Service

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Exterior, Roof Repair, Roof Replacement, Front Yard Maint, Maintenance Grounds

Schools

  • Elementary School: Islands Elementary School
  • High School: Mesquite High School
  • Junior High Dist: Gilbert Unified District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Mesquite Jr High School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 1577.0
  • Parcel #: 302-96-067

Building Info

  • Builder Name: UNK

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1505.0
  • Tax Book Number: 302.0
  • Tax Lot: 67
  • Tax Map Number: 96.0

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
The Home Valuation Report is an in-depth analysis detailing your home's value as well as a comparison with similar homes in the area

Home Values in the Area

Source: Public Records

Average Home Value in this Area

Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,505 $14,204 -- --
2024 $1,035 $13,528 -- --
2023 $1,035 $27,050 $5,410 $21,640
2022 $1,004 $21,700 $4,340 $17,360
2021 $1,061 $19,410 $3,880 $15,530
2020 $1,044 $17,330 $3,460 $13,870
2019 $960 $16,180 $3,230 $12,950
2018 $930 $15,160 $3,030 $12,130
2017 $898 $13,860 $2,770 $11,090
2016 $929 $12,650 $2,530 $10,120
2015 $846 $12,260 $2,450 $9,810
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/14/2026 05/14/26 Price Changed $384,999 -0.6% $276 / Sq Ft
04/27/2026 04/27/26 For Sale $387,200 0.0% $277 / Sq Ft
04/21/2026 04/21/26 Off Market $387,200 -- --
04/16/2026 04/16/26 For Sale $387,200 +4.6% $277 / Sq Ft
12/07/2021 12/07/21 Sold $370,000 0.0% $265 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/17/2021 10/17/21 Pending -- -- --
10/17/2021 10/17/21 Price Changed $370,000 +5.7% $265 / Sq Ft
10/13/2021 10/13/21 For Sale $350,000 +109.0% $251 / Sq Ft
07/18/2014 07/18/14 Sold $167,500 -1.4% $120 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/23/2014 06/23/14 Pending -- -- --
05/28/2014 05/28/14 Price Changed $169,900 -2.9% $122 / Sq Ft
05/14/2014 05/14/14 Price Changed $174,900 -0.1% $125 / Sq Ft
04/25/2014 04/25/14 For Sale $175,000 -- $125 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $370,000 Chicago Title Agency Inc
Warranty Deed $167,500 Grand Canyon Title Agency In
Warranty Deed $132,500 Grand Canyon Title Agency In
Quit Claim Deed -- --
Joint Tenancy Deed $82,006 United Title Agency
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $345,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $134,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $112,000 Purchase Money Mortgage
Previous Owner $83,640 VA
Source: Public Records

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 7015872

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 302-96-067

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.