5303 S Bellerieve Ln Imperial, MO 63052
Estimated Value: $295,000 - $407,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,760
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5303 S Bellerieve Ln, Imperial, MO 63052 and is currently estimated at $365,808, approximately $207 per square foot. 5303 S Bellerieve Ln is a home with nearby schools including Seckman Elementary School, Seckman Middle School, and Seckman Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2014
Sold by
Consort Homes Llc
Bought by
Niederhauser Luke R and Niederhauser Sondra S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$199,224
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
The Home Valuation Report is an in-depth analysis detailing your home's value as well as a comparison with similar homes in the area
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Niederhauser Luke R | -- | None Available | |
| Consort Homes Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Niederhauser Luke R | $199,224 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,936 | $48,900 | $7,700 | $41,200 |
| 2024 | $2,936 | $43,100 | $7,700 | $35,400 |
| 2023 | $2,936 | $43,100 | $7,700 | $35,400 |
| 2022 | $2,933 | $43,100 | $7,700 | $35,400 |
| 2021 | $2,934 | $43,100 | $7,700 | $35,400 |
| 2020 | $2,819 | $38,700 | $7,000 | $31,700 |
| 2019 | $2,817 | $38,700 | $7,000 | $31,700 |
| 2018 | $2,792 | $38,700 | $7,000 | $31,700 |
| 2017 | $2,699 | $38,700 | $7,000 | $31,700 |
| 2016 | $2,527 | $36,200 | $7,000 | $29,200 |
| 2015 | $365 | $36,200 | $7,000 | $29,200 |
| 2013 | $365 | $5,200 | $5,200 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map