$136,500

533 Coopers Cove Rd Hardy, VA 24101

Estimated payment $763/month

Total Views 82,728
13.28 Acres
$10,279 Price per Acre
578,477 Sq Ft Lot

Highlights

  • Wooded Lot
  • Windy Gap Elementary School Rated A-
  • No HOA

About This Lot

MOTIVATED SELLER--BRING ALL OFFERS! With 13.28 acres of land, you have plenty of space to create your own personal haven. The perfect homesite spot! The mix of cleared and wooded areas offers a perfect balance for various activities, from gardening to hunting. Approximately 1.25 ac of the 13.28 acres is open There are mature trees here as this parcel has never been timbered! Plus, being so close to Roanoke and Bay Roc Marina adds convenience and recreational opportunities. The existing well and septic system are definite bonuses, making it easier to set up your new home. The well and septic were working when a mobile was removed a few years ago but will pass as is. Imagine waking up to the sounds of wildlife and enjoying the serene beauty of your secluded paradise every day. Check out

Listing Agent

Lucinda Scruggs

QUALITY REALTY License #0225185148 Listed on: 02/01/2026

Property Details

Property Type

  • Land

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $408

Lot Details

  • 13.28 Acre Lot

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 1

Property Details

Property Type

Land

Est. Annual Taxes

$408

Lot Details

13.28 Acres

Listing Details

  • Type: Land
  • Views: Mountain(s)
  • CondoAssocYN: No
  • ElectricDescription: Above Ground
  • Land Sub Type: Residential - Single Family
  • Major Area: 04 - Franklin County
  • Hoa2 Or Poa: No

Lot Info

  • Property Group Id: 19990816212131825981000000
  • Land Description: Varied
  • Total Acreage: 13.28
  • Lot: 1
  • Land Type: Land (Acreage)
  • ZoningCode: RE

Tax Info

  • Taxes (6 mo): 408.00

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Windy Gap
  • HighSchool: Franklin County
  • Middle School: Ben Franklin Middle

Map

Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
The Home Valuation Report is an in-depth analysis detailing your home's value as well as a comparison with similar homes in the area

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $373 $86,700 $86,200 $500
2024 $373 $86,700 $86,200 $500
2023 $490 $80,300 $79,200 $1,100
2022 $490 $80,300 $79,200 $1,100
2021 $490 $80,300 $79,200 $1,100
2020 $490 $80,300 $79,200 $1,100
2019 $483 $79,200 $79,200 $0
2018 $483 $79,200 $79,200 $0
2017 $436 $67,700 $66,900 $800
2016 $436 $67,700 $66,900 $800
2015 $366 $67,700 $66,900 $800
2014 $366 $67,700 $66,900 $800
2013 $366 $67,700 $66,900 $800
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/11/2026 05/11/26 Price Changed $136,500 -0.7% --
03/06/2026 03/06/26 Price Changed $137,500 -1.1% --
02/01/2026 02/01/26 For Sale $139,000 -- --
Source: Roanoke Valley Association of REALTORS®

About the Listing Agent

Lucinda's Other Listings

  • LOT 70 Washburn Ct, Hardy, VA 24101

    $199,500

    • Land
    • 1.63 Acres
    • $122,393 per Acre
    • LOT 70 Washburn Ct
    • Hardy, VA

    Discover the beauty of Brightwater at Smith Mountain Lake, Virginia--a stunning waterfront community designed for peaceful, upscale living. This exclusive 1.63-acre dockable waterfront lot offers breathtaking lake views, plenty of waterfrontage, and a serene cul-de-sac setting for ultimate privacy. Enjoy the perfect balance of nature and modern convenience, with easy access to downtown Roanoke

    Lucinda Scruggs QUALITY REALTY

    Section Image
  • 0 Virgil H Goode Hwy, Boones Mill, VA 24065

    $109,900

    • Land
    • 2.48 Acres
    • $44,315 per Acre
    • 0 Virgil H Goode Hwy
    • Boones Mill, VA

    Great location for a store front or office! Access to public water/sewer. High daily traffic count. Great commercial potential.

    Lucinda Scruggs QUALITY REALTY

    Section Image
  • LOT 15 Green Level Rd, Boones Mill, VA 24065

    $79,900

    • Land
    • 1.59 Acres
    • $50,252 per Acre
    • LOT 15 Green Level Rd
    • Boones Mill, VA

    Build the home you have been imagining on this beautiful cleared and level lot with sweeping views of Cahas Mountain. Positioned on the corner of Deerberry Lane and Green Level Road, this property offers an ideal blend of open space, natural beauty, and everyday convenience. The setting is peaceful and scenic, yet you're just minutes from both Roanoke and Rocky Mount--making it easy to enjoy

    Lucinda Scruggs QUALITY REALTY

    Section Image
  • LT 64 Penny Ln, Rocky Mount, VA 24151

    $99,900

    • Land
    • 0.75 Acre
    • $133,200 per Acre
    • LT 64 Penny Ln
    • Rocky Mount, VA

    Discover one of Rocky Mount's most captivating homesites. Located in the upscale Plateau at Landmark Subdivision, this lot offers sweeping, unobstructed mountain views that stretch for miles. It's an exceptional setting for building the dream home you've imagined. Public water and sewer are available, with the purchaser responsible for connecting to the existing lines. The property sits within

    Lucinda Scruggs QUALITY REALTY

    Section Image
  • 114 W Church St, Rocky Mount, VA 24151

    $425,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,165 Sq Ft
    • 114 W Church St
    • Rocky Mount, VA

    **Versatile Property in the Heart of Rocky Mount!** This unique property offers exceptional flexibility for residential, commercial, or multi-family use. The main home features 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, a dining room, kitchen, living room, and full basement. A detached two-car garage includes a spacious apartment above with 2 bedrooms, 1 bath, living room, kitchen, and generous storage. Serviced by