$239,900
PENDING

5332 W Windsor Ave Unit 3B Chicago, IL 60630

Jefferson Park Neighborhood

Estimated payment $1,803/month

Total Views 5,365
2 Beds
2 Baths
1,100 Sq Ft
$218 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Wood Flooring
  • Laundry Room
  • Family Room
  • Enclosed Balcony
  • Combination Dining and Living Room
  • 2-minute walk to Wilson Park

About This Home

Top-floor unit offering comfort, updates, and an unbeatable location! Step into this bright and inviting home featuring hardwood floors throughout and an abundance of natural light pouring in through oversized living room windows. This unit offers 2 spacious bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, both updated approximately 2 years ago. The kitchen is equipped with newer appliances, including a refrigerator replaced 1 year ago, with the stove, washer, and dryer all updated 2 years ago. Major mechanicals have been well maintained, with the roof and AC units both updated around 5 years ago. Enjoy generous bedroom sizes, including a primary suite with its own en-suite bathroom, along with ample closet space throughout. Enjoy your morning coffee on your private balcony. Parking space #16 is included, along with additional basement storage. Low monthly assessments cover heat, gas, snow removal,Garbage and water. This is a pet-friendly, fully owner-occupied building with no rentals allowed, and security cameras throughout for added peace of mind. Ideally located backing directly to Wilson Park and just minutes from the Jefferson Park Blue Line, Metra access, shopping, restaurants, grocery stores, and quick connectivity to I-90/94 making daily commuting and city access incredibly convenient.

Listing Agent

Jose Aguilar

Realty of America, LLC License #475172693 Listed on: 04/23/2026

Realty of America, LLC

Co-Listing Agent

Luisa Deras

Realty of America, LLC License #475211437

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,003

Year Built

  • Built in 1972

HOA Fees

  • $357 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • Entry on the 3rd floor
  • Brick Exterior Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 1,100 Sq Ft Home
  • 3-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Potential Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Home Security

Parking

  • 1 Parking Space

Utilities

  • Cooling System Mounted In Outer Wall Opening

Overview

  • Association fees include heat, water, insurance, exterior maintenance, lawn care, scavenger, snow removal
  • 36 Units
  • Prg Management Association, Phone Number (312) 600-8896
  • Property managed by PRG Management

Amenities

  • Common Area
  • Community Storage Space

Pet Policy

  • Pets up to 25 lbs

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,003

Year Built

Built in 1972

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$357 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Type: Attached Single
  • Type Attached: Condo
  • Ownership: Condo
  • EntryLevel: 3
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Sub-Type: Condo
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Age: 51-60 Years
  • Built Before 1978 (Y/N): Yes
  • Disability Access and/or Equipped: No
  • General Information: Commuter Bus,Commuter Train,Interstate Access
  • Rebuilt (Y/N): No
  • Rehab (Y/N): No
  • Actual Status: Contingent
  • SomePhotosVirtuallyStaged: No
  • MRD_WaterViewYN: No
  • Special Features: UnderContract
  • Property Sub Type: Condos
  • Stories: 3

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer
  • Basement: None
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Flooring: Hardwood
  • LivingArea: 1100
  • Other Equipment: CO Detectors
  • Room Type: Enclosed Balcony
  • Stories Total: 3
  • Window Features: Screens
  • Estimated Total Finished Sq Ft: 0
  • Basement Bathrooms: No
  • Below Grade Bedrooms: 0
  • Dining Room: Combined w/ LivRm
  • Total Sq Ft: 0

• Parking Features: Assigned, Yes, Owned
  • ParkingTotal: 1

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Cooling: Wall Unit(s)
  • Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Heating: Natural Gas, Radiant
  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, In Unit
  • Water Source: Lake Michigan

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Size Limit
  • Association Fee: 357
  • Association Amenities: Storage
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Master Association Fee: No
  • Master Association Fee Frequency: Not Required
  • Management Company: PRG Management
  • Management Contact Name: PRG Management
  • Management Phone: 312-600-8896

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Heat, Water, Insurance, Exterior Maintenance, Lawn Care, Scavenger, Snow Removal

Schools

  • Elementary School: Portage Park Elementary School
  • High School: Schurz High School

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Lot Dimensions: COMMON
  • Rural (Y/N): N
  • Special Assessments: N

Rental Info

  • Board Number: 8
  • Pets Allowed (Y/N): Yes
  • Is Parking Included in Price: Yes
  • Max Pet Weight: 25

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2003.33
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Tax Exemptions: Homeowner,Senior,Senior Freeze

Multi Family

  • Units in Building: 36

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
The Home Valuation Report is an in-depth analysis detailing your home's value as well as a comparison with similar homes in the area

Home Values in the Area

Source: Public Records

Average Home Value in this Area

Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,378 $19,709 $3,860 $15,849
2024 $3,378 $19,709 $3,860 $15,849
2023 $3,293 $16,000 $3,088 $12,912
2022 $3,293 $16,000 $3,088 $12,912
2021 $3,219 $15,999 $3,087 $12,912
2020 $2,809 $12,601 $1,599 $11,002
2019 $2,830 $14,075 $1,599 $12,476
2018 $2,782 $14,075 $1,599 $12,476
2017 $3,214 $14,920 $1,433 $13,487
2016 $2,990 $14,920 $1,433 $13,487
2015 $2,736 $14,920 $1,433 $13,487
2014 $2,827 $15,223 $1,323 $13,900
2013 $2,771 $15,223 $1,323 $13,900
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/28/2026 04/28/26 Pending -- -- --
04/23/2026 04/23/26 For Sale $239,900 -- $218 / Sq Ft
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $190,000 Git
Administrators Deed $135,000 Cti
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $170,000 Unknown
Source: Public Records

Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

MLS Number: 12627137

Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

APN: 13-16-116-031-1026

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.