5432 N 41st St Milwaukee, WI 53209
Old North Milwaukee NeighborhoodEstimated payment $901/month
Highlights
- Bungalow
- Stone Flooring
- Forced Air Heating System
- Golda Meir School Rated A-
About This Home
Charming bungalow with great versatility and investment potential! The main level features two comfortable bedrooms, a full bath, and a functional layout that flows nicely throughout. You'll also find a dedicated dining room with beautiful built-ins, adding character and charm to the space. Upstairs offers a spacious bedroom along with an additional walk-through room, perfect for a home office or flex space. Enjoy a welcoming front porch, ideal for relaxing mornings or unwinding at the end of the day. The backyard provides space for parking, adding everyday convenience. Currently tenant-occupied, this property presents a strong opportunity for investors seeking immediate rental income.
Listing Agent
Shorewest Realtors - South Metro Brokerage Email: PropertyInfo@shorewest.com License #55819-90 Listed on: 04/24/2026
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $2,363
Lot Details
- 5,227 Sq Ft Lot
- Property fronts an alley
Parking
- 2 Car Garage
- No Garage
Home Design
- Bungalow
Interior Spaces
- 1,226 Sq Ft Home
- Stone Flooring
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
Basement
- Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
- Block Basement Construction
Utilities
- Forced Air Heating System
- Heating System Uses Natural Gas
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 1921126000
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,210 | $100,200 | $4,000 | $96,200 |
| 2023 | $2,020 | $85,500 | $4,000 | $81,500 |
| 2022 | $1,962 | $85,500 | $4,000 | $81,500 |
| 2021 | $1,646 | $55,700 | $4,000 | $51,700 |
| 2020 | $1,383 | $55,700 | $4,000 | $51,700 |
| 2019 | $1,113 | $44,900 | $4,000 | $40,900 |
| 2018 | $1,095 | $44,900 | $4,000 | $40,900 |
| 2017 | $1,152 | $44,900 | $5,800 | $39,100 |
| 2016 | $1,305 | $48,100 | $5,800 | $42,300 |
| 2015 | $1,331 | $48,100 | $5,800 | $42,300 |
| 2014 | $1,451 | $51,100 | $5,800 | $45,300 |
| 2013 | -- | $51,100 | $5,800 | $45,300 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/08/2026 05/08/26 | Price Changed | $130,000 | -7.1% | $106 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/24/2026 04/24/26 | For Sale | $139,990 | +41.4% | $114 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/22/2023 10/22/23 | Off Market | $99,000 | -- | -- | |
| 08/26/2023 08/26/23 | Price Changed | $99,000 | -6.6% | $96 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/14/2023 08/14/23 | Price Changed | $106,000 | -5.4% | $103 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/08/2023 08/08/23 | Price Changed | $112,000 | -5.1% | $108 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/01/2023 08/01/23 | Price Changed | $118,000 | -3.3% | $114 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/17/2023 07/17/23 | Price Changed | $122,000 | -6.1% | $118 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/09/2023 07/09/23 | For Sale | $129,900 | +116.5% | $126 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/27/2021 01/27/21 | Sold | $60,000 | 0.0% | $49 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 01/27/2021 01/27/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/27/2021 01/27/21 | For Sale | $60,000 | -- | $49 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Special Warranty Deed | $92,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Warranty Deed | $63,800 | Total Title Services | |
| Warranty Deed | $539,900 | None Available | |
| Special Warranty Deed | -- | None Available | |
| Sheriffs Deed | $21,600 | None Available |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $73,600 | New Conventional |
Source: Metro MLS
MLS Number: 1959344
APN: 192-1126-000-1
- 5426 N 42nd St
- 4216 W Sheridan Ave
- 5953 N 41st St
- 5326 N 38th St
- 5331 N 37th St
- 5568 N 38th St
- 5525 N 36th St
- 5657 N 40th St
- 5378 N 36th St
- 5366 N 36th St Unit 5368
- 5312 N 36th St
- 5256 N 36th St
- 5358 N 35th St
- 4422 W Villard Ave
- 3608 W Villard Ave
- 5724 N 41st St
- 5136 N 42nd St
- 5543 N 34th St
- 5755 N 41st St
- 5506 N 34th St
- 5364 N 39th St
- 5372 N 37th St
- 5226 N 38th St
- 5689 N 41st St Unit 5691
- 4340 W Eggert Place
- 4334 W Eggert Place