$439,000

5433 Front Dr Holiday, FL 34690

Estimated payment $2,684/month

Total Views 2,697
5 Beds
5 Baths
2,308 Sq Ft
$190 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Heated In Ground Pool
  • Solid Surface Countertops
  • Courtyard
  • 0.69 Acre Lot
  • No HOA
  • Living Room

About This Home

UNIQUE AND ONE OF A KIND! MASSIVE 5/5 COURTYARD pool home is ideal for entertaining and more. Lot is large in size, nearly an acre and abuts both Front Dr AND Forest Hills Dr. Lot can stay double or break up for an additional dwelling. LARGE detached garage would be ideal for a home based business/storage as this is located in a NO HOA AND NO FLOOD ZONE. SO MANY updates throughout! NEW ROOF AND NEW HVAC! Saltwater HEATED pool has had an entire makeover with swim up bar/seats, built in sun chaises, and pitted area for additional seating. The heart of the home is the kitchen, just off the pool area and is large in size with plenty of seating and island. Beautiful quartz countertops! Large windows lets in natural light! Bedrooms are thoughtfully spaced apart allowing maximum privacy for all to enjoy. SELLER IS GIVING 10K IN CONCESSIONS, and will paint every room the color of your choice prior to closing. LISTED 10K UNDER APPRAISAL AMOUNT. Recent appraisal attached. IDEAL LOCATION with a quick commute to Pasco, Pinellas or Hillsborough.

Listing Agent

Ann Gionta

GIONTA REALTY GROUP LLC Brokerage Phone: 727-271-6187 License #3185433 Listed on: 05/01/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,697

Year Built

  • Built in 1970

Lot Details

  • 29,899 Sq Ft Lot
  • South Facing Home
  • Additional Parcels
  • Property is zoned R4

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Shingle Roof
  • Concrete Siding
  • Block Exterior
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 2,308 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • 5 Full Bathrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,697

Year Built

Built in 1970

Lot Details

0.69 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Construction Materials: Block, Concrete, Stucco
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 2308
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.69
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1970
  • Building Area Total: 2308
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 29899
  • Status: Active
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Building Area Total Srch Sq M: 214.42
  • Escrow City: New Port Richey
  • Escrow State: FL
  • Escrow Street Name: Little Rd
  • Minimum Lease: No Minimum
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 190.21
  • Total Acreage: 1/2 to less than 1
  • Water Access YN: 0
  • MFR_InLawSuiteYN: 0
  • Attribution Contact: 727-271-6187
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Full Bathrooms: 5
  • Interior Amenities: Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Window Treatments
  • Appliances Included: Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Levels: One
  • Stories: 1
  • Living Area Meters: 214.42

Exterior Features

  • Direction Faces: South
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Salt Water
  • Exterior Features: Courtyard, Sliding Doors
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • Waterfront: No
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Water View YN: 0
  • Waterfront Feet Total: 0
  • Flood Zone Panel: 12101C0361G

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2

• Senior Community: No
  • Association 2 YN: 0

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 0.00
  • Total Monthly Fees: 0.00

Schools

  • Elementary School: Sunray Elementary-PO
  • High School: Anclote High-PO
  • Middle Or Junior School: Paul R. Smith Middle-PO

Lot Info

  • Zoning: R4
  • Parcel Number: 16-26-32-0140-02800-0020
  • Additional Parcels: Yes
  • Flood Zone Code: X

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Lease Restrictions YN: 0
  • Additional Lease Restrictions: Check with county for any leasing restrictions

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3697
  • Tax Block: 1
  • Tax Book Number: 1-69-70
  • Tax Lot: 1

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
The Home Valuation Report is an in-depth analysis detailing your home's value as well as a comparison with similar homes in the area

Home Values in the Area

Source: Public Records

Average Home Value in this Area

Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $6,346 $253,480 -- --
2025 $6,346 $253,480 -- --
2024 $6,346 $360,448 $40,047 $320,401
2023 $6,206 $352,820 $35,847 $316,973
2022 $1,223 $107,160 $0 $0
2021 $1,188 $104,040 $25,170 $78,870
2020 $1,161 $102,610 $21,931 $80,679
2019 $1,131 $100,310 $0 $0
2018 $1,101 $98,440 $0 $0
2017 $1,090 $98,440 $0 $0
2016 $1,032 $94,432 $0 $0
2015 $1,045 $93,776 $0 $0
2014 $1,011 $94,965 $19,291 $75,674
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/01/2026 05/01/26 For Sale $439,000 +25.4% $190 / Sq Ft
01/22/2024 01/22/24 Sold $350,000 -18.4% $152 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
12/27/2023 12/27/23 Pending -- -- --
12/12/2023 12/12/23 Price Changed $429,000 -9.7% $186 / Sq Ft
11/29/2023 11/29/23 For Sale $475,000 +239.5% $206 / Sq Ft
06/16/2014 06/16/14 Off Market $139,900 -- --
11/19/2012 11/19/12 Sold $139,900 -3.5% $61 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/07/2012 10/07/12 Pending -- -- --
10/07/2012 10/07/12 For Sale $144,900 -- $63 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $330,000 Fidelity National Title Of Flo
Warranty Deed $330,000 Fidelity National Title Of Flo
Warranty Deed $152,042 Jeffrey A Herzog Pa
Warranty Deed $139,900 First American Title Ins Co
Warranty Deed $21,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $167,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $137,365 FHA
Previous Owner $8,000 Purchase Money Mortgage
Source: Public Records

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: TB8504151

Stellar MLS

APN: 32-26-16-0140-02800-0020

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.