$1,125,000
$75K PRICE DROP

Estimated payment $6,488/month

Total Views 3,845
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,551 Sq Ft
$725 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Welcome to this charming, well-maintained home on a cozy block with easy access to Magnolia Park, Toluca Lake and the Noho Arts District. Light and bright, with wood floors and Spanish-style tile floors, this home has a generously sized living room with views through the dining space into a sunroom. French doors lead to the raised patio/pergola which serves as outdoor dining & living space. Kitchen and pantry are remodeled with new cabinets, countertops and beautiful arabesque tile backsplash. Hallway with built-in bookshelves leads to two bedrooms and a full bathroom. Off the sunroom, walk through the laundry room with stacked washer & dryer to the expansive primary bedroom with high ceiling, ensuite bathroom, and separate heating/cooling system. Two large closets - one walk-in - provide plentiful storage. French doors lead to the backyard hideaway. Shaded by a mature tree, the private, fully fenced back yard is low-maintenance and low-water-use. A second patio behind the house is fully covered and wired for your outdoor television or stereo system. Walk to the popular Chandler bike & walking path and local favorites Iliad Bookshop, Cahuenga General Store, and Lawless Brewery.

Listing Agent

Simon Mills

Mills Realty of California Brokerage Phone: 818-763-4462 License #01309436 Listed on: 03/19/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1938

Lot Details

  • 5,852 Sq Ft Lot
  • Wood Fence
  • Brick Fence
  • Rectangular Lot
  • Back and Front Yard
  • Property is zoned LAR1

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Entry on the 1st floor
  • Turnkey
  • Combination Foundation
  • Composition Roof
  • Partial Copper Plumbing
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,551 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom Suite
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Remodeled Bathroom
  • 2 Full Bathrooms
  • Bathtub with Shower
  • Walk-in Shower

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Parking

  • 3 Open Parking Spaces
  • 3 Parking Spaces
  • Parking Available
  • Driveway

Outdoor Features

  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Outdoor Storage

Utilities

  • Cooling System Mounted To A Wall/Window
  • Central Heating and Cooling System

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 19 / 3
  • Tax Tract Number 10203
  • Assessor Parcel Number 2416018017
  • $261 per year additional tax assessments
  • Seller Considering Concessions

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1938

Lot Details

5,852 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Structure Type: House
  • Assessments: Yes
  • Property Attached: No
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • View: No
  • Zoning: LAR1
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Property Condition: Turnkey
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 2416018017
  • Year Built: 1938
  • AgentOnly_SellerConsiderConcessionYN: Yes
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 1551.00 Square Feet
  • Interior Amenities: Crown Molding, Copper Plumbing Partial, High Ceilings, Ceiling Fan(s), Recessed Lighting, Stone Counters
  • Stories: 1
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Flooring: Tile, Wood
  • Appliances: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Door Features: French Doors, Panel Doors
  • Eating Area: Dining Room, Breakfast Nook
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room
  • Levels: One
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Price Per Square Foot: 725.34
  • Room Type: Walk-In Closet, Laundry, Kitchen, Living Room, Primary Suite
  • Window Features: Double Pane Windows
  • Bathroom Features: Shower In Tub, Walk-In Shower, Remodeled
  • Room Kitchen Features: Remodeled Kitchen, Stone Counters, Self-Closing Cabinet Doors, Self-Closing Drawers

Exterior Features

  • Patio: Yes
  • Foundation: Combination
  • Other Structures: Storage
  • Fence: Yes
  • Fencing: Wood, Brick
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Rear Porch
  • Pool Private: No
  • Roof: Composition
  • Spa: No
  • Construction Materials: Stucco

Garage/Parking

  • Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Driveway
  • Total Parking Spaces: 3.00
  • Uncovered Spaces: 3.00

Utilities

  • Heating: Yes
  • Laundry: Yes
  • Appliances: Disposal, Refrigerator, Range Hood, Gas Range, Dishwasher
  • Heating Type: Central
  • Laundry Features: Individual Room, Washer Included, Dryer Included
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling: Central Air, Wall/Window Unit(s)

• Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: Rectangular Lot, Front Yard, Back Yard
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5852.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1343
  • Latitude Manual: 34.17044500

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Lot Size Area: 5852.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units In Community: 1
  • Number Of Units Total: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Block: 3
  • Tax Lot: 19
  • Tax Tract Number: 10203
  • TaxOtherAnnualAssessmentAmount: 261.00

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
The Home Valuation Report is an in-depth analysis detailing your home's value as well as a comparison with similar homes in the area

Home Values in the Area

Source: Public Records

Average Home Value in this Area

Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,858 $484,041 $369,038 $115,003
2024 $5,858 $474,551 $361,802 $112,749
2023 $5,745 $465,247 $354,708 $110,539
2022 $5,478 $456,125 $347,753 $108,372
2021 $5,408 $447,183 $340,935 $106,248
2019 $5,246 $433,922 $330,824 $103,098
2018 $5,148 $425,415 $324,338 $101,077
2016 $4,914 $408,898 $311,745 $97,153
2015 $4,841 $402,757 $307,063 $95,694
2014 $4,862 $394,869 $301,049 $93,820
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/08/2026 05/08/26 Price Changed $1,125,000 -2.2% $725 / Sq Ft
04/20/2026 04/20/26 Price Changed $1,150,000 -4.2% $741 / Sq Ft
03/19/2026 03/19/26 For Sale $1,200,000 -- $774 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Grant Deed $375,000 Fidelity National Title
Trustee Deed $246,000 Accommodation
Grant Deed -- Chicago Title
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Financial Title Company
Grant Deed $210,000 Old Republic Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $300,000 Purchase Money Mortgage
Previous Owner $436,400 Purchase Money Mortgage
Previous Owner $125,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $160,000 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

MLS Number: SR26057382

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 2416-018-017

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.