$300,000
PENDING

Estimated payment $2,111/month

Total Views 3,283
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,300 Sq Ft
$231 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Ranch Style House
  • Living Room
  • Ceramic Tile Flooring
  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Laundry Room
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

Beautifully updated home featuring modern finishes throughout! Bright open layout with stylish flooring, fresh paint, updated lighting, and a finished basement offering additional living space with a full bathroom and extra large room. Convenient location near shopping, dining, and major roads. Move-in ready and a must see! Note: Bathroom window and windows on the north side bedroom will be replaced. Exterior paint will be corrected once windows have been replaced.

Listing Agent

Alex MG

Universal Real Estate LLC License #475173887 Listed on: 05/12/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,843

Year Built

  • Built in 1930 | Remodeled in 2026

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 55 x 132
  • Paved or Partially Paved Lot

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,300 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 3 Potential Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,843

Year Built

Built in 1930 | Remodeled in 2026

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Type: Detached Single
  • Type Detached: 1 Story
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • ArchitecturalStyle: Ranch
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Sub-Type: 1 Story
  • Year Built: 1930
  • Age: 91-100 Years
  • Built Before 1978 (Y/N): Yes
  • Disability Access and/or Equipped: No
  • General Information: None
  • Rebuilt (Y/N): No
  • Rehab (Y/N): Yes
  • Rehab Year: 2026
  • Actual Status: Contingent
  • SomePhotosVirtuallyStaged: Yes
  • Special Features: UnderContract
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Year Renovated: 2026

Interior Features

  • Basement: Finished, Full
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • LivingArea: 1300
  • Room Type: Other Room
  • Estimated Total Finished Sq Ft: 0
  • Basement Bathrooms: Yes
  • Below Grade Bedrooms: 0
  • Total Sq Ft: 0
  • Flooring: Carpet

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Other
  • Foundation Details: Concrete Perimeter
  • Roof: Asphalt
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Parking Features: Concrete, Yes, Garage Owned, Attached, Garage
  • ParkingTotal: 1

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Heating: Natural Gas, Forced Air
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee Frequency: Not Applicable
  • Community Features: Curbs, Sidewalks, Street Lights, Street Paved
  • Master Association Fee Frequency: Not Required

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: None

Schools

  • Elementary School: Garfield Elementary School
  • High School: Elgin High School
  • Middle/Junior School: Ellis Middle School

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Lot Dimensions: 55 X 132
  • Lot Size: Less Than .25 Acre
  • Special Assessments: N

Rental Info

  • Board Number: 5
  • Is Parking Included in Price: Yes

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 5843
  • Tax Year: 2025

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
The Home Valuation Report is an in-depth analysis detailing your home's value as well as a comparison with similar homes in the area

Home Values in the Area

Source: Public Records

Average Home Value in this Area

Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $5,646 $70,549 $14,772 $55,777
2023 $5,433 $63,735 $13,345 $50,390
2022 $5,039 $58,115 $12,168 $45,947
2021 $4,847 $54,333 $11,376 $42,957
2020 $4,553 $49,916 $10,860 $39,056
2019 $4,441 $47,548 $10,345 $37,203
2018 $3,599 $42,300 $9,746 $32,554
2017 $3,496 $39,988 $9,213 $30,775
2016 $3,317 $37,098 $8,547 $28,551
2015 -- $34,004 $7,834 $26,170
2014 -- $33,584 $7,737 $25,847
2013 -- $39,151 $7,941 $31,210
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/17/2026 05/17/26 Pending -- -- --
05/12/2026 05/12/26 For Sale $300,000 -- $231 / Sq Ft
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $195,000 Chicago Title
Deed $145,000 Chicago Title
Quit Claim Deed -- None Available
Special Warranty Deed $62,000 Attorneys Title Guaranty Fun
Sheriffs Deed -- None Available
Quit Claim Deed -- --
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Residential Title Services
Warranty Deed $153,000 Chicago Title Insurance Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $155,041 FHA
Previous Owner $150,636 FHA
Source: Public Records

Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

MLS Number: 12645736

Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

APN: 06-24-277-005

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.