$450,000
PENDING

Estimated payment $2,609/month

Total Views 690
4 Beds
2 Baths
1,532 Sq Ft
$294 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

SUPER CUTE 4-bedroom, 2-bath home in West Jordan priced at only $450,000, featuring an oversized 2-car garage with extra depth for large trucks or a workshop. The bright, above-grade basement offers a spacious family room, bedroom, and bath filled with natural light. Upstairs you'll find three bedrooms, a full bath, and an updated kitchen and living area with a new sliding door that opens to a brand-new deck, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. The fully fenced backyard includes automatic sprinklers for easy care. Enjoy peace of mind with major updates already done: new roof and deck (2025), plus furnace, A/C, water heater, and sliding door (2023). Three driveway panels will be replaced in May due to prior tree root damage (tree has been removed). Don't wait to see this home on a cul-de-sac.

Listing Agent

Lee Stern

KW Utah Realtors Keller Williams (Brickyard) License #5453896 Listed on: 04/29/2026

KW Utah Realtors Keller Williams (Brickyard)

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,467

Year Built

  • Built in 1986

Lot Details

  • 4,792 Sq Ft Lot
  • South Facing Home
  • Partially Fenced Property
  • Landscaped
  • Sprinkler System
  • Mature Trees
  • Property is zoned Single-Family

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage
  • 4 Open Parking Spaces

Home Design

  • Split Level Home
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Asphalt Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,532 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms | 3 Main Level Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 20-24-308-025

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,467

Year Built

Built in 1986

Lot Details

4,792 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.11
  • Lot Size: 0.0x0.0x0.0
  • Inclusions: Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Window Coverings
  • Subdivision Name: OQUIRRH SHADOWS
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1052.0
  • Architectural Style: Split-Entry/Bi-Level
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Image Status: All Public
  • Accessory Dwelling Unit: No
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Private Spa: No
  • Appliances: Range Hood, Refrigerator
  • Other Equipment: Window Coverings
  • Has Basement: Daylight, Partial
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Disposal
  • Living Area: 1532.0
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Window Features: Blinds

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: Fenced: Part, Sprinkler: Auto-Part, View: Mountain
  • Pool Private: No
  • Topography: Fenced: Part, Sprinkler: Auto-Part, Terrain, Flat, View: Mountain
  • View: Mountain(s)
  • View: Yes
  • Waterfront: No
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Construction Type: Aluminum, Brick
  • Direction Faces: South
  • Exterior Features: Double Pane Windows, Lighting, Sliding Glass Doors
  • Property Condition: Blt./Standing
  • Roof: Asphalt

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 4.0
  • Open Parking: No
  • Total Parking Spaces: 6.0

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Gas Dryer Hookup
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Forced Air, Gas: Central
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer: Sewer: Connected, Sewer: Public
  • Utilities: Natural Gas Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Sewer: Public, Water Connected

• Current Use: Single Family
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 4791.6
  • Parcel #: 20-24-308-025
  • Zoning Description: RES
  • Zoning: Single-Family

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2467.0

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
The Home Valuation Report is an in-depth analysis detailing your home's value as well as a comparison with similar homes in the area

Home Values in the Area

Source: Public Records

Average Home Value in this Area

Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,441 $437,600 $97,800 $339,800
2024 $2,441 $412,700 $92,300 $320,400
2023 $2,435 $386,800 $88,700 $298,100
2022 $2,379 $375,500 $87,000 $288,500
2021 $2,082 $305,100 $66,900 $238,200
2020 $1,934 $264,700 $66,900 $197,800
2019 $1,887 $252,600 $63,100 $189,500
2018 $1,759 $232,400 $63,100 $169,300
2017 $1,522 $198,100 $63,100 $135,000
2016 $1,496 $183,200 $63,100 $120,100
2015 $1,325 $156,500 $60,400 $96,100
2014 $1,293 $150,100 $58,600 $91,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/09/2026 05/09/26 Pending -- -- --
04/29/2026 04/29/26 For Sale $450,000 -- $294 / Sq Ft

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $260,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $228,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $122,405 FHA
Previous Owner $128,040 No Value Available
Previous Owner $79,104 FHA
Source: Public Records

Source: UtahRealEstate.com

MLS Number: 2153950

UtahRealEstate.com

APN: 20-24-308-025-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.