5646 Andrea Dr Holiday, FL 34690
Estimated payment $1,690/month
About This Home
PRICE IMPROVEMENT!!! Welcome to your new home! Located in Holiday FL with no Hoa, CDD, and Not in a Flood Zone. East of US
Highway 19. 3 bedrooms and 2 bath 1 car garage and a pool. Large Kitchen with plenty of wood cabinets,
Corian counter tops and open to the great room. This space is amazing for those who enjoy family and friends
over to watch their favorite teams. Tile covers most of the entire house except for the Primary bedroom which
is epoxy flooring. Primary bedroom has a walk-in closet with shelving throughout. Primary bathroom consists
of dual sinks and a standup shower. Living room, dining room, and great room are all separate, with a split
floor plan. Above ground pool helps keep you cool in the hot summer months of Florida. The front porch is
entirely screened in. Shed in the back yard for extra storage.
Listing Agent
F I GREY & SON RESIDENTIAL Brokerage Phone: 727-495-2424 License #3268134 Listed on: 04/09/2026
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $2,812
Year Built
- Built in 1973
Lot Details
- 5,053 Sq Ft Lot
- North Facing Home
- Vinyl Fence
- Wood Fence
- Property is zoned R4
Parking
- 1 Car Attached Garage
Home Design
- Florida Architecture
- Slab Foundation
- Shingle Roof
- Block Exterior
- Stucco
Interior Spaces
- 1,522 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- Split Bedroom Floorplan
- 2 Full Bathrooms
- Visit Down Payment Resource Website
- Legal Lot and Block 36 / D
- Assessor Parcel Number 20-26-16-0660-00D00-0360
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,740 | $199,280 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $2,740 | $199,280 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,740 | $188,220 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,634 | $182,746 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,856 | $191,861 | $21,020 | $170,841 |
| 2021 | $2,458 | $140,468 | $16,675 | $123,793 |
| 2020 | $664 | $59,060 | $10,763 | $48,297 |
| 2019 | $655 | $57,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $642 | $56,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $644 | $56,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $602 | $54,359 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $610 | $53,981 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $590 | $53,553 | $10,106 | $43,447 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/18/2026 05/18/26 | Price Changed | $269,000 | -3.9% | $177 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/30/2026 04/30/26 | Price Changed | $279,900 | -3.0% | $184 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/09/2026 04/09/26 | For Sale | $288,500 | +2.3% | $190 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/25/2022 02/25/22 | Sold | $282,000 | +6.4% | $185 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 01/19/2022 01/19/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/14/2022 01/14/22 | For Sale | $265,000 | +52.3% | $174 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/01/2020 05/01/20 | Sold | $174,000 | -10.8% | $114 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/22/2020 03/22/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/17/2020 03/17/20 | For Sale | $195,000 | -- | $128 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $282,000 | Champions Title Services | |
| Warranty Deed | $174,000 | Star Ttl Partners Of Palm Ha |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $221,600 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $170,848 | FHA |
Source: Stellar MLS
MLS Number: W7884615
APN: 20-26-16-0660-00D00-0360
- 5543 Moog Rd
- 5701 Canosa Dr
- 5700 Perkin Dr
- 5605 Dolores Dr
- 0 Grand Blvd
- 5606 Belleza Dr
- 5330 Dove Dr
- 3802 Mynabird Dr
- 3122 Bahia Ave
- 3606 Cockatoo Dr
- 5814 Liddell Dr
- 5306 Palafox Dr
- 3644 Panola Dr
- 3236 Madison St
- 3042 Bahia Ave
- 3841 Chaffey Dr
- 3030 Shadow Oaks Dr
- 3011 Shadow Oaks Dr
- 3433 Tuckahoe Place
- 5200 Dove Dr
- 5653 Elkhorn Blvd
- 3626 Blackhawk Dr
- 5809 Elena Dr
- 5645 Marble Dr
- 5906 Elkhorn Blvd
- 3639 Madison St
- 5232 Sparrow Dr
- 3205 Matchlock Dr
- 6036 Chesham Dr Unit 5
- 6189 Chesham Dr
- 6165 Chesham Dr Unit 9
- 6165 Chesham Dr Unit 5
- 4117 Highland Loop
- 3737 Copperspring Blvd
- 6141 Chesham Dr Unit 8
- 3433 Monticello St
- 5020 Vickers Dr
- 3324 Cantrell St