NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $113,551

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,104 Sq Ft
$103/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 11, 2026

Last sale price $115,000 $104 Per Sq Ft

Est. 1% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $733 / mo

6 Days on Market

About This Home

As of February 2026

Welcome home to this charming Warren Township property featuring 3 bedrooms, 1.5 baths, and a peaceful wooded lot with ample parking. Inside, you'll find a spacious living room perfect for relaxing or hosting family and friends, along with a bright eat-in kitchen ideal for everyday meals. All three bedrooms are cozy and carpeted, with the primary bedroom offering the convenience of a private half bath. This inviting home is move-in ready and waiting for its next owner-schedule your showing today.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Mihir Bhimaraju

Real Broker, LLC Brokerage Email: mihirbhimaraju@welcomehomeindie.com License #RB23001946 Listed on: 01/02/2026

Real Broker, LLC

Last Buyer's Agent

Jacob Plata

Libertad Real Estate Co., LLC License #RB23000004

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,414

Year Built

  • Built in 1971

Lot Details

  • 6,098 Sq Ft Lot

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Aluminum Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,104 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 296
  • Assessor Parcel Number 490722105317000701
  • Seller Concessions Not Offered

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,414

Year Built

Built in 1971

Lot Details

6,098 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Property Type: Residential
  • New Construction: No
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Year Built: 1971
  • Building Area Total: 1104
  • Garage Y N: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1399
  • Subdivision Name: Audubon Gardens
  • Transaction Type: Sale
  • Accessibility Features YN: No
  • Attribution Contact: mihirbhimaraju@welcomehomeindie.com
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Basement: No
  • Appliances: None, Gas Water Heater
  • Levels: One
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Interior Amenities: Attic Access, Eat-in Kitchen
  • Living Area: 1104
  • Other Equipment: Smoke Alarm
  • Areas Interior: Laundry in Unit,Living Room Formal
  • Eating Area: Dining Combo/Kitchen
  • Basement Full Bathrooms: 0
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Sq Ft: 1104
  • Basement Half Bathrooms: 0
  • Main Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Upper Level Sq Ft: 0

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Aluminum Siding

• Horse Amenities: None
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6098
  • Parcel Number: 490722105317000701
  • Acres: <1/4 Acre

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1414
  • Tax Lot: 296
  • Semi Annual Property Tax Amt: 707
  • Tax Exemption: None

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 2, 2026
Closed on
Feb 9, 2026
List Price
$110,000
Sold Price
$115,000
Premium/Discount to List
$5,000
4.55%
Views
15
Current Estimated Value
$113,551

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$1,449
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-4.43%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 8, 2018
Sold by
Staten Walter S

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 11, 2008
Sold by
Colvin Thomas
Bought by
Staten Walter S and Staten Mary G

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 21, 2007
Sold by
Jackson Alphonso and Secretary Of Hud Of Washington
Bought by
Colvin Thomas

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 3, 2007
Sold by
Citimortgage Inc
Bought by
Secretary Of Hud

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 5, 2006
Sold by
Israel Israel
Bought by
Citimortgage Inc
Source: Public Records
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
The Home Valuation Report is an in-depth analysis detailing your home's value as well as a comparison with similar homes in the area

Home Values in the Area

Source: Public Records

Average Home Value in this Area

Source: Public Records

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Flores Leticia -- First American Title Insurance
-- $25,000 --
Hernandez Ernesto $25,000 Monument Title Insurance Compa
Shake & Bake Llc $25,000 Monument Title Insurance Compa
Staten Walter S -- American Integrity Title Inc
Colvin Thomas -- None Available
Secretary Of Hud -- None Available
Citimortgage Inc -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/11/2026 02/11/26 Sold $115,000 +4.5% $104 / Sq Ft
01/08/2026 01/08/26 Pending -- -- --
01/02/2026 01/02/26 For Sale $110,000 -- $100 / Sq Ft
Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,414 $68,600 $9,400 $59,200
2024 $1,376 $59,600 $9,400 $50,200
2023 $1,376 $54,300 $9,400 $44,900
2022 $1,231 $48,500 $9,400 $39,100
2021 $1,074 $42,900 $9,400 $33,500
2020 $1,050 $41,800 $5,900 $35,900
2019 $1,067 $41,800 $5,900 $35,900
2018 $1,106 $43,100 $5,900 $37,200
2017 $1,022 $44,500 $5,900 $38,600
2016 $1,002 $44,600 $5,900 $38,700
2014 $311 $43,300 $5,900 $37,400
2013 $430 $52,900 $5,900 $47,000
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®

MLS Number: 22078347

MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®

APN: 49-07-22-105-317.000-701

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.