$895,000
OPEN SUN 1PM - 3PM

5791 Crighton Dr Unit 15 Dublin, OH 43016

Estimated payment $6,054/month

Total Views 11,792
4 Beds
5 Baths
4,476 Sq Ft
$200 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Rarely does an opportunity arise to own a villa in one of Dublin's most charming neighborhoods, the Villas at Ballantrae. Set among a picturesque collection of European-inspired cottages and villas and just steps from The Golf Club of Dublin, you'll find this exceptional, custom Michael Edwards home. The open-concept main level showcases a stunning renovated kitchen with quartz countertops, designer backsplash, upgraded cabinetry with under mount lighting, stainless steel appliances, beverage fridge, and a large center island ideal for entertaining. The spacious great room features a stacked stone fireplace, custom built-ins, and expansive windows overlooking the private setting. The luxurious owner's suite boasts a beautifully updated spa-inspired bath, while an additional main-level bedroom and full bath offer flexibility for guests or a home office. Upstairs, each generously sized bedroom features its own private en-suite full bath, providing exceptional comfort and privacy. The finished lower level offers a large recreation area, dry bar, full bath, flex room, and abundant storage. Recent updates include remodeled kitchen and baths. Furnace 2020, Central Air 2020, Whole house humidifier 2022, 2 Hot water Tanks - 2021. This home has one of the few private, wooded lots within the community for the new owner to enjoy dining outdoors on the paver patio. Don't miss this opportunity to be part of one of Dublin's most sought-after luxury communities. See agent to agent comments for more details.

Listing Agent

Laura Foster

Coldwell Banker Realty License #2018001290 Listed on: 05/22/2026

Coldwell Banker Realty

Open House Schedule

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $14,530

Year Built

  • Built in 2006

Lot Details

  • No Common Walls
  • Wooded Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 4,476 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms | 2 Main Level Bedrooms

• Property has a Home Owners Association
  • Association fees include lawn care, snow removal, trash
  • Association Phone (614) 481-4411
  • Cps HOA

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 274-001440

Property Details

Home Type

Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

$14,530

Year Built

Built in 2006

Lot Details

3,049 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Type: Residential
  • Accessible Features: No
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Property Sub-Type: Condominium
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Electric Dryer Hookup
  • ResoLotFeatures: Wooded
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.07
  • ResoSecurityFeatures: Security System
  • Reso Association Amenities: Sidewalk
  • Co List Office Phone: 614-451-0808
  • Reso Window Features: Insulated All
  • Location Property Info List PriceSqFt: 225.1
  • Remarks Misc Hot Sheet Comments: new
  • Basement Basement YN2: Yes
  • Accessory Dwelling Unit Existing Accessory Dwelling Unit: No
  • Special Features: OpenHouse
  • Property Sub Type: Condos

Interior Features

  • Upstairs Bedrooms: 2
  • Downstairs 1 Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Upstairs 1 Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Entry Level Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Basement: Crawl Space, Partial
  • Entry Level Eating Space: 1
  • Entry Level Great Room: 1
  • Entry Level Living Room: 1
  • Recreation Room (Downstairs 1): 1
  • Utility Space (Entry Level): 1
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Electric Water Heater
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 5
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic/Porcelain, Wood
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • General Property Info Baths FH: 5.0

Exterior Features

  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Construction Type: Stone, Stucco
  • Foundation Details: Poured
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0

• Contact Name: CPS
  • Association Fee: 275.0
  • Phone: 614-481-4411
  • Association: Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Lawn Care, Snow Removal, Trash

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: HILLIARD CSD 2510 FRA CO.

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 274-001440
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 3049.2
  • Additional Parcels: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 14530.0

Map

Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
The Home Valuation Report is an in-depth analysis detailing your home's value as well as a comparison with similar homes in the area

Home Values in the Area

Source: Public Records

Average Home Value in this Area

Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $14,530 $233,210 $42,000 $191,210
2024 $14,530 $233,210 $42,000 $191,210
2023 $12,445 $233,210 $42,000 $191,210
2022 $13,497 $201,360 $26,850 $174,510
2021 $13,309 $201,360 $26,850 $174,510
2020 $13,471 $201,360 $26,850 $174,510
2019 $14,992 $191,770 $25,550 $166,220
2018 $14,386 $191,770 $25,550 $166,220
2017 $14,800 $191,770 $25,550 $166,220
2016 $14,653 $174,270 $26,460 $147,810
2015 $13,826 $174,270 $26,460 $147,810
2014 $13,853 $174,270 $26,460 $147,810
2013 $6,763 $165,970 $25,200 $140,770
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/22/2026 05/22/26 For Sale $895,000 +11.0% $200 / Sq Ft
10/02/2023 10/02/23 Sold $806,000 +6.2% $180 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/09/2023 08/09/23 Pending -- -- --
08/09/2023 08/09/23 For Sale $759,000 -- $170 / Sq Ft
Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Deed $806,000 Crown Search Box
Survivorship Deed $490,000 Talon Title
Survivorship Deed $500,000 Ohio Title
Warranty Deed $434,600 Ohio Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $392,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $350,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

MLS Number: 226017519

Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

APN: 274-001440

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.