58810 Barron Dr Yucca Valley, CA 92284
Estimated payment $4,184/month
Highlights
- In Ground Pool
- Furnished
- Central Air
- Desert View
- Tile Flooring
- 3-minute walk to Paradise Park
About This Home
''This isn't just a home... this is a performing hospitality asset in one of the most visited desert destinations in the country.''Fully Booked High-Income Airbnb + Zoned RM8, Massive Resort-Style Backyard with Mountain ViewsRare opportunity to own one of Yucca Valley's top-performing Airbnb properties, currently fully booked with an active rental calendar and generating strong, verifiable income. This is a true plug-and-play investment with tax returns and Airbnb payout statements available.This fully remodeled 4-bedroom, 3-bath home is designed for maximum short-term rental performance, featuring a huge private backyard with unobstructed mountain views and beautiful desert cactus landscaping creating a one of-a-kind guest experience that drives consistent bookings and repeat stays.The outdoor space is the centerpiece of the property built for entertaining, relaxing, and maximizing guest appeal: Large resort-style pool Two spas (jacuzzis) Cabanas + multiple lounge areas Dedicated dog run Expansive open layout perfect for groups, events, and gatherings Stunning private mountain backdrop with desert landscaping throughoutInside, the home is modern, clean, and optimized for group stays, supporting strong nightly rates and high occupancy.Investment Highlights: Currently fully booked with future reservations in place Proven Airbnb income (documentation available) Sold furnished or unfurnished High-demand location near Joshua Tree Designed for maximum ROI + guest experienceValue-Add Opportunity:Zoned RM8 (Residential Multi-unit), offering major upside: Build ADUs or additional units Potential for multi-unit development Expand rental income beyond current performanceBuyer to verify all zoning and development potential.Whether you're looking for immediate cash flow, a high-performing Airbnb, or long-term development upside, this property delivers--a fully operational income property with a massive entertainer's backyard and room to grow.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 1972
Lot Details
- 16,380 Sq Ft Lot
- Sprinkler System
Home Design
- Shingle Roof
- Asphalt Roof
Interior Spaces
- 1,596 Sq Ft Home
- Furnished
- Tile Flooring
- Desert Views
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
Parking
- 2 Car Parking Spaces
- 2 Parking Garage Spaces
Pool
- In Ground Pool
- In Ground Spa
Location
- Ground Level
Utilities
- Central Air
- Cooling System Mounted To A Wall/Window
- Wall Furnace
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 0601151100000
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,549 | $333,361 | $54,121 | $279,240 |
| 2024 | $5,252 | $326,825 | $53,060 | $273,765 |
| 2023 | $4,978 | $320,417 | $52,020 | $268,397 |
| 2022 | $4,534 | $275,899 | $51,000 | $224,899 |
| 2021 | $2,034 | $40,243 | $16,571 | $23,672 |
| 2020 | $1,992 | $39,830 | $16,401 | $23,429 |
| 2019 | $1,142 | $39,049 | $16,079 | $22,970 |
| 2018 | $842 | $38,284 | $15,764 | $22,520 |
| 2017 | $480 | $37,533 | $15,455 | $22,078 |
| 2016 | $472 | $36,797 | $15,152 | $21,645 |
| 2015 | $461 | $36,244 | $14,924 | $21,320 |
| 2014 | $457 | $35,534 | $14,632 | $20,902 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/03/2026 05/03/26 | Price Changed | $698,000 | -6.8% | $437 / Sq Ft |
| 03/31/2026 03/31/26 | For Sale | $749,000 | -- | $469 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grant Deed | $270,500 | Equitable Escrow Inc | |
| Grant Deed | $34,000 | Pacific Coast Title Company | |
| Grant Deed | -- | First American | |
| Trustee Deed | $210,496 | Accommodation | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | First American | |
| Grant Deed | $167,500 | First American | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | First American | |
| Grant Deed | $20,000 | Commonwealth Land Title | |
| Trustee Deed | $37,319 | American Title Co | |
| Grant Deed | -- | First American Title | |
| Trustee Deed | $38,370 | Stewart Title | |
| Grant Deed | -- | Stewart Title |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $133,920 | Purchase Money Mortgage | |
| Previous Owner | $16,000 | Seller Take Back | |
| Previous Owner | $33,725 | No Value Available |
Source: California Desert Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 219145607
APN: 0601-151-10
- 58798 Barron Dr
- 6329 Goleta Ave
- 58750 Barron Dr
- 6317 Indio Ave
- 1 Indio Ave
- 2 Indio Ave
- 6414 Indio Ave
- 0 Linda Lee Dr Unit 240650
- 6431 Goleta Ave