589 Prospect Ave Ridgefield, NJ 07657
Estimated Value: $604,695 - $756,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,140
Sq Ft
$588/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 589 Prospect Ave, Ridgefield, NJ 07657 and is currently estimated at $669,924, approximately $587 per square foot. 589 Prospect Ave is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Slocum Skewes School, Bergen Blvd School, and Ridgefield Memorial High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
The Home Valuation Report is an in-depth analysis detailing your home's value as well as a comparison with similar homes in the area
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,464 | $610,600 | $342,500 | $268,100 |
| 2024 | $9,228 | $558,700 | $325,000 | $233,700 |
| 2023 | $9,163 | $551,600 | $322,500 | $229,100 |
| 2022 | $9,163 | $540,600 | $315,000 | $225,600 |
| 2021 | $8,395 | $338,500 | $220,000 | $118,500 |
| 2020 | $8,591 | $338,500 | $220,000 | $118,500 |
| 2019 | $8,395 | $338,500 | $220,000 | $118,500 |
| 2018 | $8,182 | $338,500 | $220,000 | $118,500 |
| 2017 | $7,867 | $338,500 | $220,000 | $118,500 |
| 2016 | $7,576 | $338,500 | $220,000 | $118,500 |
| 2015 | $7,335 | $338,500 | $220,000 | $118,500 |
| 2014 | $7,105 | $338,500 | $220,000 | $118,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map