5925 Crescent Ave Raytown, MO 64133
Estimated payment $687/month
Highlights
- Ranch Style House
- Central Air
- 1 Car Garage
- No HOA
About This Home
AUCTION Occupied - Great opportunity to own this ranch style home, built in 1954 and featuring 3 bedrooms, 1 bath, and on a nice sized lot. NO ACCESS, OR VIEWINGS of this property. Please DO NOT DISTURB the occupant. "As is" cash only sale with no contingencies or inspections. Buyer will be responsible for obtaining possession of the property upon closing. ***Please read all disclaimers before placing a bid***
Listing Agent
REALHome Services & Solutions, Inc License #2010036536 Listed on: 01/06/2026
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $1,737
Year Built
- Built in 1954
Parking
- 1 Car Garage
Home Design
- 960 Sq Ft Home
- Ranch Style House
- Vinyl Siding
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- 1 Full Bathroom
- No Utilities
- 220 Volts
Community Details
- No Home Owners Association
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 45-210-04-08-00-0-00-000
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,737 | $20,266 | $4,931 | $15,335 |
| 2024 | $1,737 | $19,253 | $4,866 | $14,387 |
| 2023 | $2,335 | $19,253 | $4,387 | $14,866 |
| 2022 | $1,483 | $15,770 | $4,635 | $11,135 |
| 2021 | $1,489 | $15,770 | $4,635 | $11,135 |
| 2020 | $1,497 | $15,709 | $4,635 | $11,074 |
| 2019 | $1,489 | $15,709 | $4,635 | $11,074 |
| 2018 | $1,251 | $13,672 | $4,034 | $9,638 |
| 2017 | $1,184 | $13,672 | $4,034 | $9,638 |
| 2016 | $1,184 | $13,015 | $2,936 | $10,079 |
| 2014 | $1,163 | $12,635 | $2,850 | $9,785 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/06/2026 01/06/26 | For Sale | $101,600 | -- | $106 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trustee Deed | $92,400 | None Listed On Document | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | First American Title |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $63,822 | FHA |
Source: MARIS MLS
MLS Number: MIS26000573
APN: 45-210-04-08-00-0-00-000
- 9524 E 58th St
- 9528 E 58th St
- 9532 E 58th St
- 9501 E 57th Terrace
- 5725 Oxford Ave
- 5936 Laurel Ave
- 0 Raytown Rd Unit HMS2612059
- 10008 E 60th Terrace
- Lot 6 Crownover Acres N A
- Lot 8 Crownover Acres N A
- 5612 Crescent Ave
- 6101 Lane Ave
- 9416 E 64th St
- 5829 Hunter Ct
- 6121 Hunter St
- 5824 Hunter Ct
- 8917 E 58 St
- 6105 Kentucky Ave
- 9202 E 64th Terrace
- 5910 Kentucky Ave
- 6000 Raytown Rd
- 8855 E 59th St
- 6004 Farley Ave
- 10512 E 60th Terrace
- 9706 E 65th Terrace
- 9201 E 53rd Terrace
- 5517 Willow Ave
- 6541 Raytown Rd
- 10621 E 56th St
- 6646 Maywood Ave Unit A
- 8619 E 61st Terrace
- 5420 Raytown Rd
- 10114 E 67th St Unit A
- 11121 E 56th Terrace
- 5126 Booth Ave
- 4837 Overton Ave
- 4934 Appleton Ave
- 11716 E 60th Terrace
- 4808 Appleton Ave