$207,000
$3K PRICE DROP

602 N Walnut St Pierce City, MO 65723

Estimated payment $1,185/month

Total Views 1,738
2 Beds
2 Baths
1,777 Sq Ft
$116 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Welcome to life on Walnut Street - where charm, character and convenience come together. This delightful 2 bedroom, 2 bath home offers warmth, character and everyday comfort. With two separate living areas, there's plenty of space to relax, entertain and create a cozy retreat. Bonus - this home has a cellar with indoor access + an attached garage. This house is warm in the winter, cool in the summer and looks spectacular with Christmas lights..It's a great house!
The possibilities are endless with this one.

Listing Agent

Madison Flummerfelt

Dream Casa LLC License #2020037843 Listed on: 04/23/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $782

Year Built

  • Built in 1940

Lot Details

  • 6,970 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 40x157.5
  • Vinyl Fence

Parking

  • 3 Garage Spaces | 2 Attached and 1 Detached

Home Design

  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,777 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 21
  • Assessor Parcel Number 175021003003004000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$782

Year Built

Built in 1940

Lot Details

6,970 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Shop Building Features Shop Building: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.16
  • Lot Size: 40X157.5
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Water Body Name: None
  • Subdivision Name: N/A
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1777.0
  • Architectural Style: 1 Story
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Living Area: 1777.0
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1940
  • Appliances Microwave: Yes
  • Appliances Refrigerators: Yes
  • Architecture 1 Story: Yes
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Free Standing Stove: Gas, Microwave, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Disposal
  • Fireplace Features: Gas, Living Room
  • Fireplace Features Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Hardwood, Tile, Vinyl
  • Interior Amenities: Laminate Counters, W/D Hookup
  • Window Features: Double Pane Windows
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplace Features:Living Room: Yes
  • Interior Features:WD Hookup: Yes
  • Appliances Dishwasher: Yes
  • Appliances:Electric Water Heater: Yes
  • Appliances:Free Standing Stove Gas: Yes
  • Fireplace Features:Gas: Yes
  • Interior Features:Laminate Counters: Yes
  • Other Rooms:Living Areas (2): Yes

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Storm Door(s)
  • Fencing: Vinyl
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Side Porch
  • View: City
  • Waterfront: No
  • General Property Description:WaterfrontView: None
  • Patio and Porch Features:Deck: Yes
  • Window Features:Double Pane Windows: Yes
  • View:City3: Yes
  • Construction Materials:Vinyl Siding: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Rain Gutters: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Storm Door(s): Yes
  • Patio and Porch Features:Side Porch: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Total Parking Spaces: 3.0
  • General Property Description:_pound_ Attached Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • General Property Description:_pound_ Detached Garage Spaces: 1.0

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: City Water
  • Heating:Central2: Yes
  • Heating Source:Natural Gas: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No

Association/Amenities

  • Home Association Info:Home OwnersCondo Owners Association: None

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: Pierce City

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6969.6
  • Parcel #: 175021003003004000

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 782.46
  • Tax Tract: 21

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
The Home Valuation Report is an in-depth analysis detailing your home's value as well as a comparison with similar homes in the area

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $782 $13,680 $510 $13,170
2024 $691 $12,390 $510 $11,880
2023 $651 $12,390 $510 $11,880
2022 $606 $11,530 $510 $11,020
2021 $607 $11,530 $510 $11,020
2020 $606 $11,480 $460 $11,020
2019 $605 $11,480 $460 $11,020
2018 $614 $11,480 $460 $11,020
2017 $611 $11,480 $460 $11,020
2016 -- $10,400 $460 $9,940
2015 -- $10,400 $460 $9,940
2014 -- $10,400 $460 $9,940
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/20/2026 05/20/26 Price Changed $207,000 -1.4% $116 / Sq Ft
04/23/2026 04/23/26 For Sale $209,999 +123.4% $118 / Sq Ft
09/23/2020 09/23/20 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
08/20/2020 08/20/20 Pending -- -- --
01/28/2020 01/28/20 For Sale $94,000 -10.4% $42 / Sq Ft
05/27/2015 05/27/15 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
02/10/2015 02/10/15 Pending -- -- --
09/19/2014 09/19/14 For Sale $104,900 -- $47 / Sq Ft
Source: Southern Missouri Regional MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed -- --
Special Warranty Deed $70,500 Servicelink Llc
Trustee Deed $79,040 None Available
Warranty Deed -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $83,163 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: Southern Missouri Regional MLS

MLS Number: 60321625

Southern Missouri Regional MLS

APN: 17-5.0-21-003-003-004.000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.