$769,000

Estimated payment $4,417/month

Total Views 588
6 Beds
3 Baths
3,564 Sq Ft
$216 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Second Kitchen
  • 0.42 Acre Lot
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • RV Access or Parking
  • Mature Trees
  • 3-minute walk to Oaks East Park

About This Home

Discover rare versatility in this meticulously maintained West Jordan home, featuring a near half-acre lot and a fully independent mother-in-law apartment with its own private entrance. The bright, open-concept main floor features a chef-ready kitchen with stainless appliances, a dedicated office, 2 bedrooms, and a primary suite. A large room above the garage and updated carpeting throughout add to the home's modern flexibility. The property's standout is the fully finished walk-out basement, functioning as an independent mother-in-law apartment with a kitchen, laundry, 3 bedrooms, and private garage access. Outside, the entertainer's yard boasts lots of space, a storage shed, a garden, and a massive, gated RV pad. Location convenience: Your back gate offers direct access to Fox Hollow Elementary and a neighborhood park. A Shopping center is located

Listing Agent

Jared English

Congress Realty Inc License #7081459 Listed on: 04/24/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,744

Year Built

  • Built in 2007

Lot Details

  • 18,295 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property is Fully Fenced
  • Landscaped
  • Mature Trees
  • Property is zoned Single-Family, 1110

Parking

  • 3 Car Garage
  • RV Access or Parking

Home Design

  • Rambler Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Stone Siding
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 3,564 Sq Ft Home
  • 3-Story Property
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Self Contained Fireplace Unit Or Insert

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 6 Bedrooms | 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom on Main
  • In-Law or Guest Suite
  • 3 Full Bathrooms
  • Hydromassage or Jetted Bathtub
  • Bathtub With Separate Shower Stall

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Electric Dryer Hookup

Basement

  • Walk-Out Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 20-35-330-002

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,744

Year Built

Built in 2007

Lot Details

0.42 Acres

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.42
  • Lot Size: 0.0x0.0x0.0
  • Inclusions: Alarm System, Ceiling Fan, Fireplace Insert, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Storage Shed(s), Window Coverings, Smart Thermostat(s)
  • Directions: Exit Bangerter Hwy at 7800 S and head West. Turn South on 5600 W, then West on 8200 S. At traffic circle continue straight. Turn left at Aspen Fork Dr, which becomes Oak Fork Drive. Property is on the North side.
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1932.0
  • Architectural Style: Rambler/Ranch
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Building Stories: 3
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Image Status: All Public
  • Accessory Dwelling Unit: No
  • Primary Bedroom Level: Floor: 1st
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 3

Interior Features

  • Private Spa: No
  • Appliances: Ceiling Fan, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Other Equipment: Alarm System, Fireplace Insert, Storage Shed(s), Window Coverings
  • Has Basement: Full, Walk-Out Access
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 6
  • Door Features: French Doors
  • Fireplace Features: Insert
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Interior Amenities: Alarm: Security, Bath: Sep. Tub/Shower, French Doors, Jetted Tub, Kitchen: Second, Mother-in-Law Apt., Range/Oven: Built-In, Vaulted Ceilings, Granite Countertops, Smart Thermostat(s)
  • Living Area: 3564.0
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Window Features: Blinds, Drapes

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: Fenced: Full, Drip Irrigation: Auto-Full
  • Pool Private: No
  • Topography: Fenced: Full, Drip Irrigation: Auto-Full
  • View: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Construction Type: Brick, Stone, Stucco
  • Property Condition: Blt./Standing

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 3.0
  • Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • Open Parking: No
  • Parking Features: Rv Parking
  • Total Parking Spaces: 3.0

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Electric Dryer Hookup
  • Security: Security System
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Forced Air
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer: Sewer: Connected
  • Utilities: Natural Gas Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected

• Current Use: Single Family
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 18295.2
  • Parcel #: 20-35-330-002
  • Zoning Description: 1110
  • Zoning: Single-Family

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3744.0

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
The Home Valuation Report is an in-depth analysis detailing your home's value as well as a comparison with similar homes in the area

Home Values in the Area

Source: Public Records

Average Home Value in this Area

Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,811 $756,300 $210,500 $545,800
2024 $3,811 $733,200 $204,300 $528,900
2023 $3,886 $704,700 $196,500 $508,200
2022 $3,991 $712,000 $192,600 $519,400
2021 $3,374 $547,900 $151,700 $396,200
2020 $3,032 $462,100 $151,700 $310,400
2019 $3,063 $457,800 $151,700 $306,100
2018 $2,907 $430,900 $149,300 $281,600
2017 $2,847 $420,100 $149,300 $270,800
2016 $2,956 $409,800 $145,700 $264,100
2015 $3,145 $425,200 $148,400 $276,800
2014 $2,871 $382,100 $134,500 $247,600
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/24/2026 04/24/26 For Sale $769,000 -- $216 / Sq Ft
Source: UtahRealEstate.com

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed -- None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed -- 1St Liberty Title Lc
Warranty Deed -- 1St Liberty Title Lc
Warranty Deed -- Mountain View Title & Escrow
Warranty Deed -- Metro National Title
Warranty Deed -- Integrated Title Ins Svcs
Corporate Deed -- Integrated Title Ins Service
Warranty Deed -- Integrated Title Ins Service
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $376,675 New Conventional
Previous Owner $321,006 Purchase Money Mortgage
Previous Owner $276,000 Purchase Money Mortgage
Source: Public Records

Source: UtahRealEstate.com

MLS Number: 2153157

UtahRealEstate.com

APN: 20-35-330-002-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.