608 E San Jacinto Ave Ulysses, KS 67880
Estimated payment $1,359/month
Highlights
- Hot Property
- 1-Story Property
- Sliding Doors
- Open Patio
About This Home
New Price. Brick home on corner lot with great curb appeal ! Main floor has 3 bedrooms and two full baths plus one 1/2 bath. The functional kitchen has an eat-in bar. The unfinished basement has one 1/2 bath and room partitions to finish out for 2 or 3 more bedrooms. and family room. The basement has 2 stairways out for safety. (one stairway to outside and one stairway to attached 2 car garage. Oversized backyard is fully enclosed with attractive white vinyl fencing. Plus, the backyard has a huge children's playground included. Come check this one out today. Call any of our agents at Stutzman Realty & Auction 620-356-1954
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $2,872
Year Built
- 1975
Lot Details
- 12,000 Sq Ft Lot
- Vinyl Fence
- Sprinkler System
- Property is zoned Single Family Dwell
Parking
- 2 Car Garage
Interior Spaces
- 3,304 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
- Sliding Doors
- Basement
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
Additional Features
- Open Patio
- Gas Water Heater
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,604 | $19,043 | $1,019 | $18,024 |
| 2024 | $2,604 | $17,400 | $1,019 | $16,381 |
| 2023 | $2,296 | $15,507 | $922 | $14,585 |
| 2022 | $2,319 | $14,594 | $718 | $13,876 |
| 2021 | $2,319 | $14,594 | $718 | $13,876 |
| 2020 | $2,319 | $14,870 | $718 | $14,152 |
| 2019 | $2,135 | $15,394 | $718 | $14,676 |
| 2018 | $1,967 | $15,422 | $718 | $14,704 |
| 2017 | $1,993 | $15,614 | $718 | $14,896 |
| 2016 | $1,896 | $14,990 | $718 | $14,272 |
| 2015 | -- | $16,623 | $718 | $15,905 |
| 2014 | -- | $15,882 | $718 | $15,164 |
| 2013 | -- | $15,331 | $718 | $14,613 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/04/2026 05/04/26 | For Sale | $210,000 | +61.5% | $64 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/30/2015 04/30/15 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 03/19/2015 03/19/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/15/2015 01/15/15 | For Sale | $130,000 | -- | $79 / Sq Ft |
Source: Southwest Kansas MLS
MLS Number: 14582
APN: 0682701006008000
- 603 E Wheat Ave
- 610 E Wheat Ave
- 900 Comanche Ct
- 425 E Grant Ct
- 313 N Colorado St
- 924 N Sullivan St
- 945 N Sullivan St
- 700 W Patterson Ave
- 1113 E Arizona Ave
- 204 S Wilson St
- 1250 Jennys Ct
- 824 N Road I
- 7463 S N Rd
- E Road 17
- 8066 E Road 11
- 0 E Road 17
- 000 County Road 20
- 8722 N Road F
- 9285 E Road 20
- 6750 N Big Bow Grade
Ask me questions while you tour the home.