NOT LISTED FOR SALE
3 Beds
1 Bath
1,700 Sq Ft
7,014 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Highlights

  • Golf Course Community
  • Deck
  • Wood Flooring
  • Roger Wellington Elementary School Rated A
  • Property is near public transit
  • 1 Fireplace

About This Home

As of April 2025

This spacious 2nd and 3rd floor 3 Bedroom unit in Payson park area of Belmont has a large living room with a fireplace, formal dining room, updated kitchen with granite countertop and newer bathroom. Washer/Dryer in Unit. The exterior features include a front porch, back deck, and common backyard. Steps to Middle School and Parks. Quick 73 Bus ride to Harvard Square. One Garage and total Two off-street parking included.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Boston Homes Global Group

Compass Listed on: 03/31/2025

Compass

Co-Listed By

Aaron Zheng

Compass

Last Renter's Agent

Boston Homes Global Group

Compass Listed on: 03/31/2025

Compass

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1920 | Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 7,014

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Property Attached
  • Entry on the 2nd floor

Interior Spaces

  • 1,700 Sq Ft Home
  • Recessed Lighting
  • Light Fixtures
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Primary bedroom located on second floor
  • Dual Closets
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Additional Features

  • 7,014 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property is near public transit

Listing and Financial Details

  • Security Deposit $3,500
  • Property Available on 7/1/24
  • Rent includes snow removal, gardener, extra storage, laundry facilities, parking

Pet Policy

  • Call for details about the types of pets allowed

Additional Features

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Shops

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Year Built

Built in 1920 | Remodeled

Lot Details

7,014 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Rental Info

  • Pets Allowed: Yes w/ Restrictions
  • Available Date: 2024-07-01
  • Lease Term: Term of Rental(12+)
  • Available Now: No
  • Deposit Required: Yes
  • FIRST MON REQD: Yes
  • INSURANCE REQD: Yes
  • LAST MON REQD: Yes
  • REFERENCES REQD: Yes
  • SEC DEPOSIT: 3500

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Property Sub Type: Attached (Townhouse/Rowhouse/Duplex)
  • Year Built: 1920
  • Entry Level: 2
  • Year Built Details: Actual
  • Year Round: Yes
  • CoOp Comp: 50/50
  • ResoPropertyType: ResidentialLease
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Owner
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Hardwood
  • Interior Amenities: Lighting - Overhead, Home Office
  • Fireplace YN: Yes
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Room Bedroom2 Level: Second
  • Room Bedroom2 Features: Closet, Flooring - Hardwood, Lighting - Overhead
  • Room Bedroom3 Features: Flooring - Hardwood, Lighting - Overhead
  • Room Bedroom3 Level: Third
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 1
  • Room Master Bedroom Features: Flooring - Hardwood, Cable Hookup, Lighting - Overhead, Closet - Double
  • Room Master Bedroom Level: Second
  • Master Bathroom Features: No
  • Bathroom 1 Features: Bathroom - Full, Bathroom - Tiled With Tub & Shower, Flooring - Stone/Ceramic Tile, Window(s) - Stained Glass, Countertops - Stone/Granite/Solid, Recessed Lighting
  • Bathroom 1 Level: Second
  • Room Dining Room Features: Flooring - Hardwood, Lighting - Overhead
  • Room Dining Room Level: Second
  • Room Kitchen Level: Second
  • Room Kitchen Features: Flooring - Stone/Ceramic Tile, Dining Area, Balcony / Deck, Countertops - Stone/Granite/Solid, Deck - Exterior, Exterior Access, Recessed Lighting, Remodeled, Stainless Steel Appliances
  • Laundry Features: Second Floor, In Unit
  • Room Living Room Level: Second
  • Room Living Room Features: Flooring - Hardwood, Balcony / Deck, Balcony - Exterior, Attic Access, Cable Hookup
  • Room Office Level: Second
  • Room Office Features: Flooring - Hardwood, Window(s) - Picture, Lighting - Overhead
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1700
  • Living Area: 1700
  • Spa YN: No
  • Window Features: Window(s) - Picture
  • MAIN LO: AN2383
  • MAIN SO: AN2383

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Porch
  • Home Warranty YN: No
  • Patio And Porch Features: Porch
  • Waterfront YN: No
  • Waterview Flag: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 1
  • Garage YN: Yes
  • Total Parking Spaces: 1

Utilities

  • Heating: Natural Gas, Steam
  • Cooling Y N: No
  • Heating YN: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association YN: No
  • Community Features: Public Transportation, Shopping, Tennis Court(s), Park, Walk/Jog Trails, Golf, Bike Path
  • Rent Includes: Snow Removal, Gardener, Extra Storage, Laundry Facilities, Parking
  • Senior Community YN: No

Lot Info

  • Farm Land Area Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7014

• Middle Or Junior School: Chenery
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
The Home Valuation Report is an in-depth analysis detailing your home's value as well as a comparison with similar homes in the area

Home Values in the Area

Source: Public Records

Average Home Value in this Area

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/30/2025 04/30/25 Rented $3,700 +1.4% --
04/15/2025 04/15/25 Under Contract -- -- --
04/15/2025 04/15/25 For Rent $3,650 0.0% --
04/08/2025 04/08/25 Off Market $3,650 -- --
04/01/2025 04/01/25 Price Changed $3,650 +1.4% $2 / Sq Ft
03/31/2025 03/31/25 For Rent $3,600 +2.9% --
12/17/2023 12/17/23 Rented $3,500 0.0% --
12/11/2023 12/11/23 Under Contract -- -- --
12/02/2023 12/02/23 For Rent $3,500 +6.1% --
06/18/2022 06/18/22 Rented $3,300 -5.7% --
06/11/2022 06/11/22 Under Contract -- -- --
05/28/2022 05/28/22 For Rent $3,500 +12.9% --
05/15/2021 05/15/21 Rented $3,100 0.0% --
05/06/2021 05/06/21 Under Contract -- -- --
05/01/2021 05/01/21 For Rent $3,100 -- --
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

MLS Number: 73352450

MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.