616 S Vine St North Platte, NE 69101
Estimated Value: $137,588 - $156,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,212
Sq Ft
$122/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 616 S Vine St, North Platte, NE 69101 and is currently estimated at $147,397, approximately $121 per square foot. 616 S Vine St is a home located in Lincoln County with nearby schools including North Platte High School, Mc Daid Elementary School, and McDaid Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2026
Sold by
Shotkoski Jay D and Shotkoski Tosha
Bought by
Cauffman Rentals Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2024
Sold by
4 Squared Enterprises Llc
Bought by
Milsco Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2023
Sold by
Shotkoski Jay D and Shotkoski Tosha M
Bought by
Shotkoski Jay D and Shotkoski Tosha M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2020
Sold by
Nutter Cheryl E and Nutter Chance
Bought by
Cruse Tosha
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$76,095
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
The Home Valuation Report is an in-depth analysis detailing your home's value as well as a comparison with similar homes in the area
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cauffman Rentals Llc | $200,000 | Title Services Of The Plains | |
| Milsco Properties Llc | $155,000 | Scott Abstract | |
| Shotkoski Jay D | -- | -- | |
| Cruse Tosha | $78,000 | Scott Abstract Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cruse Tosha | $76,095 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,433 | $103,708 | $26,249 | $77,459 |
| 2024 | $1,621 | $97,763 | $26,249 | $71,514 |
| 2023 | $1,621 | $88,885 | $8,253 | $80,632 |
| 2022 | $1,540 | $79,690 | $7,400 | $72,290 |
| 2021 | $1,486 | $76,625 | $7,115 | $69,510 |
| 2020 | $1,508 | $76,625 | $7,115 | $69,510 |
| 2019 | $1,514 | $76,625 | $7,115 | $69,510 |
| 2018 | $1,515 | $76,625 | $7,115 | $69,510 |
| 2017 | $1,476 | $74,380 | $7,115 | $67,265 |
| 2016 | $1,407 | $69,675 | $7,115 | $62,560 |
| 2014 | $1,496 | $69,195 | $7,115 | $62,080 |
Source: Public Records
Map