618 Island View Dr Alpena, MI 49707
Estimated Value: $230,375 - $368,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,574
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 618 Island View Dr, Alpena, MI 49707 and is currently estimated at $292,094, approximately $185 per square foot. 618 Island View Dr is a home located in Alpena County with nearby schools including Besser Elementary School, Thunder Bay Junior High School, and Alpena High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2008
Sold by
Mcroberts Laurie C
Bought by
Mcroberts Laurie C and The Laurie C Mcroberts Trust
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
The Home Valuation Report is an in-depth analysis detailing your home's value as well as a comparison with similar homes in the area
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcroberts Laurie C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,970 | $115,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,812 | $114,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,759 | $93,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,017 | $81,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,930 | $78,200 | $78,200 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,892 | $74,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,775 | $71,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,684 | $72,100 | $0 | $0 |