$899,000
PENDING

6231 Kiowa Rd Westminster, CA 92683

Estimated payment $4,942/month

Total Views 4,994
4 Beds
2 Baths
1,605 Sq Ft
$560 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Property is near park
  • No HOA
  • Laundry Room
  • Sequoia Elementary Rated A-
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Central Heating

About This Home

Welcome to 6231 Kiowa Rd, ideally located in the heart of Westminster and surrounded by million-dollar homes, offering a rare opportunity for both investors and owner-occupants to create value in a highly desirable Orange County neighborhood. This 4-bedroom, 2-bath home features approximately 1,605 square feet of living space on a generous 7,200 square foot lot (per assessor) with an attached garage, and presents as a true fixer with strong upside potential. Recent improvements include fresh exterior paint and updated bathrooms, while the traditional floor plan offers a living room, kitchen, dining area, and two bedrooms with one bathroom on the main level, plus two additional bedrooms upstairs, including one with access to a large private deck, and a second bathroom. The expansive backyard provides ample space for renovation, expansion, outdoor entertaining, or potential ADU development (Buyer to Verify). Conveniently located near Eastwood Elementary School and Westminster High School (buyer to verify), as well as local favorites like Sigler Park and Liberty Park, the home also offers close proximity to shopping, dining, and everyday conveniences along Bolsa Avenue and Westminster Boulevard. Commuters will appreciate easy access to the 405 and 22 freeways, while nearby Huntington Beach and Bolsa Chica State Beach provide exceptional coastal lifestyle amenities just minutes away. With its prime location, functional layout, and significant potential, this property is an outstanding opportunity to reimagine and create a custom home or strategic investment.

Listing Agent

Mark Cianciulli

The CREM Group Brokerage Phone: 323-208-9512 License #01990266 Listed on: 04/02/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1958

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • 2 Open Parking Spaces

Home Design

  • Entry on the 1st floor

Interior Spaces

  • 1,605 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms | 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Laundry in Garage

Location

  • Property is near park
  • Suburban Location

Additional Features

  • 7,200 Sq Ft Lot
  • Central Heating

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 221
  • Tax Tract Number 2320
  • Assessor Parcel Number 20340707
  • $760 per year additional tax assessments

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1958

Lot Details

7,200 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Structure Type: House
  • Assessments: Yes
  • Property Attached: No
  • View: No
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 20340707
  • Year Built: 1958
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1605.00 Square Feet
  • Stories: 2
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Levels: Two
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Price Per Square Foot: 560.12

Exterior Features

  • Pool Private: No
  • Spa: No

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Total Parking Spaces: 4.00
  • Uncovered Spaces: 2.00

• Lot Features: Park Nearby
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7200.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1653

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Lot Size Area: 7200.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units Total: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 221
  • Tax Tract Number: 2320
  • TaxOtherAnnualAssessmentAmount: 760.00

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
The Home Valuation Report is an in-depth analysis detailing your home's value as well as a comparison with similar homes in the area

Home Values in the Area

Source: Public Records

Average Home Value in this Area

Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,768 $101,890 $43,663 $58,227
2024 $1,768 $99,893 $42,807 $57,086
2023 $1,671 $97,935 $41,968 $55,967
2022 $1,636 $96,015 $41,145 $54,870
2021 $1,584 $94,133 $40,338 $53,795
2020 $1,568 $93,168 $39,924 $53,244
2019 $1,555 $91,342 $39,142 $52,200
2018 $1,550 $89,551 $38,374 $51,177
2017 $1,506 $87,796 $37,622 $50,174
2016 $1,470 $86,075 $36,884 $49,191
2015 $1,448 $84,783 $36,330 $48,453
2014 $1,420 $83,123 $35,619 $47,504
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/19/2026 04/19/26 Pending -- -- --
04/02/2026 04/02/26 For Sale $899,000 -- $560 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Deed -- Chew Brian
Source: Public Records

MLS Number: PW26070385

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 203-407-07

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.