$283,000
UNDER CONTRACT

Estimated payment $1,923/month

Total Views 320
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,961 Sq Ft
$144 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • Breakfast Area or Nook
  • Surveillance System
  • Belmar Elementary School Rated A-
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Laundry in Utility Room

About This Home

Relax in timeless, elegant comfort in this thoughtfully designed home nestled in the heart of Belmar. So many features to list! Your new home has a water softener, *NEW Class 4 Roof to be installed, R/O drinking water system, updates throughout, mature trees, and a well-maintained lawn with landscaping as well as river rocks surrounding the back patio. Backyard feels like a park! The living room features abundant natural light, a fireplace, and an open feel that flows seamlessly into the dining room. The kitchen offers updated finishes, gorgeous butcher block counters, ample cabinetry, stainless appliances, and a cozy breakfast nook and built-in pantry.
The spacious primary bedroom has his and hers closets and a gorgeous ensuite bathroom. MUST SEE! *Agent is related to seller.

Listing Agent

Cornerstone Real Group

RockOne Realty, LLC License #9012308 Listed on: 05/09/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1965

Lot Details

  • South Facing Home
  • Zoning described as 0200 - SW Amarillo in City Limits

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 1,961 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Living Room with Fireplace
  • Utility Room
  • Laundry in Utility Room
  • Surveillance System
  • Breakfast Area or Nook

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

• No Home Owners Association
  • Association Phone (806) 282-8028

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 105339

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1965

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Directions: Headed North on Coulter from 34th make a right turn onto Jameson. Follow the road, the house will be on the left after the Gramercy Pkwy intersection.
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1965
  • Property Information:New Construction: No
  • Property Information:Fixture Lease(s)2: No
  • Property Information:Dwelling Faces: South
  • Property Information:Carport: No
  • Taxes and Legal Information:Inside City Limits: Yes
  • Bathrooms Full Bathrooms: 1
  • StoriesLevels:Single: Yes
  • Possible Financing:FHA: Yes
  • Possible Financing:VA: Yes
  • HOA Info:HOA Mandatory Mbrshp: No
  • Exterior:Brick: Yes
  • Laundry Location:Utility Room: Yes
  • Water:City5: Yes
  • Sewer:City6: Yes
  • Schools:Elementary: Belmar
  • Schools:IntermediateMiddle: Crockett
  • Schools:High: Amarillo
  • Lender Owned:Lender Owned: No
  • Potential Short Sale:Potential Short Sale: No
  • Foreclosed:Foreclosed: No
  • Possible Financing Other Financing: CASH
  • Heat:Central: Yes
  • AC:Central Air: Yes
  • Bathrooms 14 Bathrooms: 0
  • Bathrooms 12 Bathrooms: 0
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 1
  • Special Features: UnderContract
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Fireplace:Number2: 1
  • Fireplace Location:Living Room: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Direction Faces: South
  • Exterior Features: Brick
  • Roof: Class 4

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Property Information:Garage Stall2: 2.0
  • Property Information:Attached Garage: Yes
  • Property Information:Detached Garage: No
  • Property Information:RV Parking: No

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Utility Room
  • Security: Surveillance equipment on-site
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: City
  • Water Source: City

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Phone: 806-282-8028
  • Association: No

Schools

  • Elementary School: Belmar
  • High School: Amarillo
  • Middle Or Junior School: Crockett

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 105339
  • Zoning Description: 0200 - SW Amarillo in City Limits

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
The Home Valuation Report is an in-depth analysis detailing your home's value as well as a comparison with similar homes in the area

Home Values in the Area

Source: Public Records

Average Home Value in this Area

Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,965 $251,933 $31,363 $220,570
2024 $4,965 $262,675 $31,363 $231,312
2023 $5,087 $261,687 $31,363 $230,324
2022 $4,898 $229,302 $31,363 $197,939
2021 $4,266 $191,323 $31,371 $159,952
2020 $4,122 $184,586 $31,371 $153,215
2019 $4,085 $181,340 $26,400 $154,940
2018 $3,956 $181,340 $26,400 $154,940
2017 $3,929 $181,104 $26,400 $154,704
2016 $3,823 $164,868 $26,400 $138,468
2015 $3,333 $164,868 $26,400 $138,468
2014 $3,333 $155,122 $26,400 $128,722
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/09/2026 05/09/26 For Sale $283,000 0.0% $144 / Sq Ft
04/30/2026 04/30/26 Off Market -- -- --
03/28/2026 03/28/26 Pending -- -- --
03/26/2026 03/26/26 For Sale $283,000 -- $144 / Sq Ft
Source: Amarillo Association of REALTORS®

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Deed -- Land Title
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Special Warranty Deed -- None Available
Special Warranty Deed -- None Available
Special Warranty Deed -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $264,180 VA
Source: Public Records

Source: Amarillo Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 26-2516

APN: R-001-1800-2832

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.