$562,000

Estimated payment $3,899/month

Total Views 2,255
5 Beds
4.5 Baths
3,551 Sq Ft
$158 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Popular Property
  • Two Primary Bedrooms
  • Wood Flooring
  • Polk Elementary School Rated A-
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • 2 Fireplaces

About This Home

Spacious corner-lot home in the desirable Chaparral Park neighborhood with stunning mountain views and a private gated courtyard entrance. Offering 3,552 sq ft of living space, this home is designed for comfort, functionality, and entertaining. Features include formal living and dining rooms, plus two separate family rooms for added flexibility. The home offers 5 bedrooms and 5 bathrooms, with 3 bedrooms featuring their own private bath. Most bathrooms have been beautifully updated. The kitchen overlooks the backyard and provides abundant cabinet storage and generous counter space
The main-level family room is filled with natural light and features vaulted ceilings, skylights, a gas fireplace, mini-split system, and easy access to the backyard. A downstairs bedroom with its own 3⁄4 bath adds convenience for guests or multi-generational living.
Upstairs, the spacious primary suite includes three walk-in closets -- one cedar-lined -- along with double sinks and a private bath. Highlights-RV or trailer parking.

Listing Agent

Rocio Ibarra

KASA Realty Group License #0500089 Listed on: 05/05/2026

KASA Realty Group

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $10,808

Year Built

  • Built in 1972

Lot Details

  • 10,001 Sq Ft Lot
  • Privacy Fence
  • Landscaped
  • Corner Lot
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Property is zoned R1

Interior Spaces

  • 3,551 Sq Ft Home
  • Multi-Level Property
  • Built-In Features
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 2 Fireplaces

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms

• Homestead Exemption
  • Assessor Parcel Number C34099902501300

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$10,808

Year Built

Built in 1972

Lot Details

10,001 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1972
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
  • ResoLotFeatures: Corner Lot, Standard Lot, Subdivided
  • ResoPoolFeatures: None
  • Reso Association Amenities: None
  • Reso Association Fee Includes: None
  • Subdivision Name: Chaparral Park
  • Architectural Style: Split Level
  • New Construction: No
  • ResoWindowFeatures: Shutters, Drapes
  • Location Tax Legal:Zoning2: R1
  • Location Tax Legal:Elementary School: Polk
  • Location Tax Legal:Middle School: Hornedo
  • Location Tax Legal:High School: Franklin
  • Location Tax Legal:Apx Yearly Taxes: 10808.3
  • Location Tax Legal:Tax Year2: 2025
  • Location Tax Legal:Parcel ID: C34099902501300
  • General Property Info:Apx Acres2: 0.02
  • General Property Info:Construction Phase: Finish
  • General Property Info:Pool on Property: No
  • General Property Info:Defects: Owner Not Aware
  • General Property Info:Half Baths: 1
  • General Property Info:Maid_squote_s Room: No
  • General Property Info:Fireplace: Yes
  • General Property Info:_pound_ Fireplaces: 2
  • General Property Info:Laundry Room Location: Utility closet
  • General Property Info:HOA: No
  • Water:City5: Yes
  • Flooring:Tile2: Yes
  • Exemptions:Homestead: Yes
  • Kitchen Cntrp Backsplashes:Laminate3: Yes
  • Flooring:Hardwood: Yes
  • Flooring:Vinyl2: Yes
  • Landscape:Front Back: Yes
  • Kitchen Cntrp Backsplashes:Ceramic Tile2: Yes
  • Roof:Composition: Yes
  • Style:Multi-Level: Yes
  • Laundry:Washer Hookup: Yes
  • WindowsTreatments:Drapes: Yes
  • Laundry Electric Dryer Hookup: Yes
  • Heating 2 Units2: Yes
  • Cooling 2 Units: Yes
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Built-in Features, 2+ Living Areas, 2+ Master BR, Cedar Closet(s), Ceiling Fan(s), Formal DR LR, Handicap Access, Master Up, Pantry
  • Exterior Features: Walled Backyard, Courtyard, Back Yard Access
  • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl, Hardwood
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Fireplaces: 2
  • Contract Information:Total Baths: 5.0
  • General Property Info:_pound_ Bedrooms: 5
  • Appliances Dishwasher: Yes
  • Interior Features:Ceiling Fan(s)2: Yes
  • Interior Features:Pantry: Yes
  • Interior Features:Built-Ins: Yes
  • Interior Features:Master Up: Yes
  • Interior Features:Formal DR LR: Yes
  • Appliances:Gas Cooktop: Yes
  • Appliances:Electric Water Heater: Yes
  • Appliances:Trash Compactor: Yes
  • Interior Features:Handicap Access3: Yes
  • Appliances:Built-In Electric Oven: Yes
  • InteriorFeatures:Cedar Closet(s): Yes
  • General Property Info 34 Baths: 3
  • Interior Features 2 Living Areas: Yes
  • Interior Features 2 Master BR: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Shingle, Pitched, Composition
  • Acres: 0.02
  • Pool Private: No
  • Construction Type: Brick
  • ConstructionSiding:Roof Pitched: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Walled Backyard: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Back Yard Access: Yes
  • Construction:Brick2: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Courtyard: Yes

Utilities

  • Appliances: Built-In Electric Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Gas Cooktop, Microwave, Refrigerator, Trash Compactor
  • Cooling: Multi Units, Refrigerated, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Heating: 2+ Units, Electric
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Water Source: City
  • Sewer:City4: Yes
  • Heating:Electric: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: El Paso
  • Middle Or Junior School: Hornedo

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: C34099902501300
  • Fencing: Privacy
  • Zoning: R1
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 10001.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 10808.3

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
The Home Valuation Report is an in-depth analysis detailing your home's value as well as a comparison with similar homes in the area

Home Values in the Area

Source: Public Records

Average Home Value in this Area

Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $11,015 $408,833 $61,595 $347,238
2024 $11,015 $424,353 $61,595 $362,758
2023 $8,657 $356,353 $0 $0
2022 $9,590 $323,957 $0 $0
2021 $9,195 $294,506 $39,484 $255,022
2020 $8,660 $281,766 $33,280 $248,486
2018 $7,488 $262,525 $33,280 $229,245
2017 $6,478 $230,000 $33,280 $196,720
2016 $6,478 $230,000 $33,280 $196,720
2015 $6,051 $230,000 $33,280 $196,720
2014 $6,051 $230,000 $33,280 $196,720
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/05/2026 05/05/26 For Sale $562,000 +17.3% $158 / Sq Ft
10/18/2023 10/18/23 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
09/27/2023 09/27/23 For Sale $479,000 0.0% $135 / Sq Ft
09/21/2023 09/21/23 Pending -- -- --
09/02/2023 09/02/23 Price Changed $479,000 -3.0% $135 / Sq Ft
07/26/2023 07/26/23 Price Changed $494,000 -2.2% $139 / Sq Ft
07/21/2023 07/21/23 For Sale $505,000 -- $142 / Sq Ft
Source: Greater El Paso Association of REALTORS®

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Deed -- None Listed On Document
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Vendors Lien -- --
Warranty Deed -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $457,875 FHA
Previous Owner $70,000 Purchase Money Mortgage
Previous Owner $90,000 No Value Available
Closed $0 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: Greater El Paso Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 943426

Greater El Paso Association of REALTORS®

APN: C340-999-0250-1300

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.