$825,000

Estimated payment $5,120/month

Total Views 2,982
4 Beds
3.5 Baths
3,340 Sq Ft
$247 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Breakfast Area or Nook
  • Porch
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Jackson P. Burley Middle School Rated A-
  • Double Pane Windows
  • Electric Vehicle Home Charger

About This Home

Find your place in Belvedere. Tucked into one of Charlottesville’s most beloved neighborhoods, this 4-bedroom home offers a rare blend of light, privacy, and connection to nature. Inside, you’ll find warm hardwood floors, a sun-filled layout, and inviting living spaces accented by a tray ceiling and open flow designed for everyday living. The kitchen features an island and breakfast nook, while the walk-out basement provides flexible space for guests, work, or recreation. Upstairs, the primary suite includes a unique Jack & Jill bath with dual vanities, private water closets, and heated tile floors. What truly sets this home apart is its outdoor setting—backing to green space on multiple sides and bordering Fairview Swim Club land, the yard feels expansive and private. Enjoy mornings on the deck surrounded by birdsong, afternoons in the large backyard, and seasonal harvests from mature blueberry bushes. With an attached garage (a rare Belvedere find) and wiring in place for an electric vehicle charger, this home blends everyday convenience with a setting that’s hard to replicate—just minutes from Downtown, UVA, and Rio Road shopping and dining.

Listing Agent

Sasha Tripp

STORY HOUSE REAL ESTATE License #0225180969 Listed on: 04/30/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $6,844

Year Built

  • Built in 2009

Lot Details

  • 8,276 Sq Ft Lot
  • Zoning described as NMD Neighborhood Model Development

HOA Fees

  • $150 per month

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage
  • Basement Garage
  • Electric Vehicle Home Charger
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Poured Concrete
  • Stick Built Home

Interior Spaces

  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 062G0-01-6B-04300

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$6,844

Year Built

Built in 2009

Lot Details

8,276 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$150 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 062G0-01-6B-04300
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • LotSizeAcres: 0.19
  • Subdivision Name: BELVEDERE
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2404.0
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • PropertySubTypeAdditional: Detached
  • PreviousStandardStatus: Coming Soon
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Range, Induction Cooktop, Microwave
  • Basement: Exterior Entry, Full, Unfinished, Walk-Out Access
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 936.0
  • Fireplace Features: One, Gas Log
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Interior Amenities: Walk-In Closet(s), Breakfast Bar, Breakfast Area, Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen Island
  • Living Area: 3340.0
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Stories: 2
  • Window Features: Double Pane Windows, Insulated Windows, Screens

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Architectural
  • Topography: Rolling
  • Disclosures: Seller Disclosure
  • Builder Name: EAGLE BUILDERS
  • Construction Type: Fiber Cement, Stick Built
  • Foundation Details: Poured
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Patio, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Heating: Central, Heat Pump, Natural Gas
  • Utilities: Fiber Optic Available
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Cooling: Heat Pump
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 150.0

Schools

  • Elementary School: Agnor
  • Middle Or Junior School: Burley

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Garden
  • Land Lease Amount Frequency: Monthly
  • Zoning Description: NMD Neighborhood Model Development

Building Info

  • Year Built: 2009

Tax Info

  • Year: 2024
  • Tax Annual Amount: 6843.58
  • Tax Other Annual Assessment Amount: 765500.0

Multi Family

  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
The Home Valuation Report is an in-depth analysis detailing your home's value as well as a comparison with similar homes in the area

Home Values in the Area

Source: Public Records

Average Home Value in this Area

Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,844 $765,500 $225,500 $540,000
2024 $6,194 $725,300 $192,500 $532,800
2023 $5,776 $676,400 $192,500 $483,900
2022 $5,224 $611,700 $176,000 $435,700
2021 $4,899 $573,600 $176,000 $397,600
2020 $4,865 $569,700 $175,500 $394,200
2019 $4,563 $534,300 $157,300 $377,000
2018 $4,383 $526,100 $157,300 $368,800
2017 $4,353 $518,800 $145,200 $373,600
2016 $4,383 $522,400 $145,200 $377,200
2015 $2,044 $499,200 $145,200 $354,000
2014 -- $478,900 $145,200 $333,700
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/01/2026 05/01/26 For Sale $825,000 -- $247 / Sq Ft
Source: Charlottesville area Association of Realtors®

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Deed $495,000 --
Deed $470,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $396,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $376,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: Charlottesville area Association of Realtors®

MLS Number: 676554

Charlottesville area Association of Realtors®

APN: 062G0-01-6B-04300

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.