$2,950 Per Month

66 Kenmore Rd Valley Stream, NY 11581

2 Beds
1 Bath
1,525 Sq Ft
4,000 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Highlights

  • Stainless Steel Appliances
  • Built-In Features
  • Storage

About This Home

Valley Stream 2-Bedroom Dream!! Newly renovated 2-Bed/1-Bath, upper-level (bi-level) apartment unit. Pets under 25 lbs welcome! Pin-Drop quiet neighborhood... Peaceful views with green grass and trees out of every window. Split units to control cooling, Fresh paint, fresh floors, beautiful staircases, brand-new stainless-steel appliances. Gas for cooking, granite countertops, new lighting, Eat-in lounge, dining room/living room from Open Kitchen, great storage space. 15-minute drive to Queens, 6-minute WALK TO LIRR (Long Island Railroad) for easy breezy commute to NYC. Close proximity to all ie. shopping, grocer, Sunrise Hwy, Mall, NYC.

Listing Agent

Katrina Graham

Fave Realty Inc Brokerage Phone: 516-519-8049 License #10401382673 Listed on: 04/26/2026

Fave Realty Inc

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1929

Lot Details

  • 4,000 Sq Ft Lot
  • Back Yard Fenced

Home Design

  • Duplex
  • Entry on the 1st floor
  • Blown Fiberglass Insulation
  • Aluminum Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,525 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Parking

  • On-Street Parking
  • Unassigned Parking

Schools

  • Brooklyn Avenue Elementary School
  • Valley Stream Memorial Junior High School

Listing and Financial Details

  • 12-Month Minimum Lease Term
  • Assessor Parcel Number 2035-39-049-00-0017-0
  • Tax Block 2035-39-049-00-0017-

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Year Built

Built in 1929

Lot Details

4,000 Sq Ft Lot

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Lease Term: 12 Months
  • Pets Allowed: Size Limit
  • Rent Includes: None
  • Available Date: 2026-05-01

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Architectural Style: Other
  • Property SubType: Duplex
  • Property Condition: Updated/Remodeled
  • Levels: Bi-Level
  • Year Built: 1929
  • Attribution Contact: 516-519-8049
  • Carport Y N: No
  • CurrentPrice: 2950.00
  • MlsMajorChangeType: New Listing
  • CurrentPrice_By_LivingArea: 1.93443
  • ListPrice_By_LivingArea: 1.93443
  • ListPrice_By_OriginalListPrice: 1.00000
  • ListPrice_By_LotSizeAcres: 32135.0763
  • LivingAreaSearchSqFt: 1525.00
  • CurrentPrice_By_BuildingAreaTotal: 1.80649
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: MultiFamily

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Gas Cooktop, Gas Oven, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliance(s)
  • Interior Amenities: Built-in Features, Open Kitchen, Quartz/Quartzite Counters, Storage
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Stories: 2
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1525
  • Basement YN: No

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Aluminum Siding, Fiberglass Insulation
  • Fencing: Back Yard
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage: No
  • Parking Description: On Street, Unassigned

Utilities

  • Cooling: Ductless
  • Heating: Oil
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No
  • Association: No

Schools

  • Middle School: Valley Stream Memorial Junior High School

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.0918
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 4000
  • Parcel Number: 2035-39-049-00-0017-0
  • Property Attached: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Block: 2035-39-049-00-0017-

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Brooklyn Avenue School
  • High School: Valley Stream Central High School
  • Middle School District: Valley Stream Central

Map

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/26/2026 04/26/26 For Rent $2,950 0.0% --
12/30/2025 12/30/25 Sold $825,000 0.0% $541 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/13/2025 11/13/25 Pending -- -- --
11/13/2025 11/13/25 Off Market $825,000 -- --
10/04/2025 10/04/25 Price Changed $798,999 -6.0% $524 / Sq Ft
08/18/2025 08/18/25 For Sale $849,999 +3.0% $557 / Sq Ft
06/17/2025 06/17/25 Pending -- -- --
06/05/2025 06/05/25 Off Market $825,000 -- --
11/23/2024 11/23/24 For Sale $849,999 +30.8% $557 / Sq Ft
08/09/2021 08/09/21 Sold $650,000 -2.3% $456 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/01/2021 06/01/21 Pending -- -- --
04/29/2021 04/29/21 For Sale $665,000 0.0% $467 / Sq Ft
04/28/2021 04/28/21 Price Changed $665,000 0.0% $467 / Sq Ft
04/28/2021 04/28/21 For Sale $665,000 +2.3% $467 / Sq Ft
03/31/2021 03/31/21 Off Market $650,000 -- --
12/21/2020 12/21/20 Pending -- -- --
09/28/2020 09/28/20 For Sale $529,000 -- $371 / Sq Ft
Source: OneKey® MLS

Source: OneKey® MLS

MLS Number: 990093

OneKey® MLS

APN: 2035-39-049-00-0017-0

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.