$6,150,000

6704 Lupine Ln McLean, VA 22101

Estimated payment $37,127/month

Total Views 2,515
5 Beds
7 Baths
9,170 Sq Ft
$671 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Gourmet Kitchen
  • 1.14 Acre Lot
  • Wolf Appliances
  • Churchill Road Elementary School Rated A
  • Open Floorplan
  • Private Lot

About This Home

Set on over a lush acre in McLean’s prestigious Langley Oaks, this extraordinary estate spanning over 9,000 square feet represents a rare blend of privacy and modern sophistication, enhanced by over $1 million in recently completed renovations.
From the moment you enter, the home’s elevated craftsmanship is evident in the newly finished custom basketweave marble foyer, sunlit marble-clad sunroom, extensive custom millwork and molding, and 10.25” wide-plank European oak flooring that flows seamlessly throughout.
At the heart of the home, the updated kitchen is both striking and functional, featuring dual marble islands, Sub-Zero and Wolf appliances and a walk-in pantry. A sunlit breakfast room overlooking the tree-lined backyard offers the perfect setting for casual dining. Adjacent living spaces are highlighted by a family room with a dramatic Nero Marquina marble fireplace and a stunning Amish-crafted oak butler’s bar with backlit quartzite.
Upstairs, the expansive primary suite offers a spa-inspired bath featuring heated floors, an essential oil infused steam shower, and stunning dual custom illuminated walk-in closets. Three additional bedrooms, each with newly renovated ensuite baths complete the elegant upper level.
The lower level has been transformed into a true retreat, featuring a home theatre system including 98" Sony Bravia television and 5.1 channel surround sound with Definitive speakers, a dedicated exercise room, spacious renovated recreation room, sophisticated wet bar and redesigned wine room.
Set on 1.14 acres, the grounds feature an outdoor fire pit and television for entertaining, new marine grade brass exterior lighting by Dayloom and a natural green privacy screen with a fully fenced-in backyard, creating a tranquil setting rarely found so close to the city. A four-car garage further enhances the home’s exceptional functionality and convenience.
Every detail has been thoughtfully upgraded, from designer lighting and Andersen French doors to advanced systems including a whole water filtration system, a 7 zone integrated Sonos system, upgraded home security and video surveillance, a natural gas generator, EV charging, tankless water heater and more - completed by renowned McLean builder BOWA Construction.
Ideally located near the GW Parkway, I-495, I-66, and Georgetown Pike, this home offers seamless access to Washington, D.C., while providing the privacy and luxury that define one of McLean’s most sought-after communities.

Listing Agent

Tracy Williams

(703) 319-3344 twilliams@ttrsir.com TTR Sothebys International Realty Brokerage Phone: 7033193344 Listed on: 05/01/2026

TTR Sothebys International Realty

Co-Listing Agent

Holly Tennant Billy

(703) 319-3344 HBilly@ttrsir.com TTR Sothebys International Realty Brokerage Phone: 7033193344 License #0225220132

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $51,551

Year Built

  • Built in 2015 | Remodeled in 2025

Lot Details

  • 1.14 Acre Lot
  • Property is in excellent condition
  • Property is zoned 110

Parking

  • 4 Car Direct Access Garage
  • 4 Driveway Spaces
  • Electric Vehicle Home Charger
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Permanent Foundation
  • Stone Siding

Interior Spaces

  • Property has 3 Levels
  • Open Floorplan
  • Furnished
  • Crown Molding
  • Recessed Lighting
  • 2 Fireplaces

Utilities

  • Forced Air Zoned Heating and Cooling System
  • Heating System Uses Natural Gas
  • Natural Gas Water Heater

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Langley Forest Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 13
  • Assessor Parcel Number 0212 06 0013

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$51,551

Year Built

Built in 2015 | Remodeled in 2025

Lot Details

1.14 Acres

Parking

4

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Structure Type: Detached
  • Accessibility Features: 2+ Access Exits
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • New Construction: No
  • Story List: Lower 1, Main, Upper 1
  • Expected On Market: 5/1/2026 12:00:00 AM
  • Year Built: 2015
  • Year Renovated: 2025
  • Special Features: NewHome
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Butlers Pantry, Crown Moldings, Family Room Off Kitchen, Floor Plan - Open, Formal/Separate Dining Room, Kitchen - Gourmet, Primary Bath(s), Recessed Lighting, Upgraded Countertops, Wine Storage, Wood Floors
  • Fireplaces Count: 2
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Foundation Details: Permanent
  • Levels Count: 3
  • Room List: Living Room, Dining Room, Primary Bedroom, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Bedroom 4, Bedroom 5, Kitchen, Family Room, Foyer, Breakfast Room, Sun/Florida Room, Exercise Room, Laundry, Mud Room, Office, Recreation Room, Utility Room, Bathroom 2, Bathroom 3, Bonus Room, Primary Bathroom, Full Bath, Half Bath
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Type: Fully Finished, Interior Access
  • Laundry Type: Upper Floor
  • Total Sq Ft: 10202
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 9170
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 928.44
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 6624
  • Above Grade Unfinished Sq Ft: 1032
  • Below Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2546
  • Total Below Grade Sq Ft: 2546
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 5
  • All Lower Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 7
  • Full Bathrooms: 5
  • Half Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 4
  • Lower Levels Bathrooms: 1
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 4.00
  • Lower Levels Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Lower Level Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Half Bathrooms: 2

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
  • Construction Materials: Stone, Brick
  • Exterior Features: Extensive Hardscape, Exterior Lighting, Flood Lights, Gutter System, Stone Retaining Walls, Street Lights, Bbq Grill
  • Water Access: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Water Oriented: No
  • Pool: No Pool
  • Tidal Water: No
  • Water View: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 4.00
  • Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Asphalt Driveway
  • Garage Features: Garage Door Opener, Inside Access
  • Attached Garage Spaces: 4
  • Total Garage And Parking Spaces: 8
  • Type Of Parking: Attached Garage, Driveway
  • Number of Spaces in Driveway: 4

Schools

  • Elementary School Source: Listing Agent
  • Middle School Source: Listing Agent
  • School District Source: Listing Agent
  • Elementary School: CHURCHILL ROAD
  • High School: LANGLEY
  • Middle Or Junior School: COOPER

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Backs To Trees, Private, Front Yard, Landscaping, Rear Yard
  • Lot Size Acres: 1.14
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Sq Ft: 49552.00
  • Outdoor Living Structures: Patio(s)
  • Property Condition: Excellent
  • Zoning: 110
  • In City Limits: No

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Yes
  • Vacation Rental: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 51551.00
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 0212 06 0013
  • Tax Lot: 13
  • Tax Year: 2026

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: FAIRFAX COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
The Home Valuation Report is an in-depth analysis detailing your home's value as well as a comparison with similar homes in the area

Home Values in the Area

Source: Public Records

Average Home Value in this Area

Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $43,103 $4,372,490 $1,045,000 $3,327,490
2024 $43,103 $3,648,140 $950,000 $2,698,140
2023 $38,863 $3,374,990 $848,000 $2,526,990
2022 $34,524 $2,959,660 $707,000 $2,252,660
2021 $34,652 $2,896,110 $707,000 $2,189,110
2020 $32,783 $2,717,190 $643,000 $2,074,190
2019 $34,073 $2,824,120 $643,000 $2,181,120
2018 $33,568 $2,782,260 $618,000 $2,164,260
2017 $38,149 $2,900,000 $618,000 $2,282,000
2016 $38,808 $3,284,670 $618,000 $2,666,670
2015 $17,906 $1,257,850 $589,000 $668,850
2014 $11,408 $1,003,760 $535,000 $468,760
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/01/2026 05/01/26 For Sale $6,150,000 +38.4% $671 / Sq Ft
10/31/2024 10/31/24 Sold $4,443,000 -7.4% $485 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/13/2024 09/13/24 Pending -- -- --
09/02/2024 09/02/24 Price Changed $4,799,000 +26.3% $523 / Sq Ft
09/02/2024 09/02/24 Price Changed $3,799,000 +99900.0% $414 / Sq Ft
09/02/2024 09/02/24 For Sale $3,799 -99.9% $0 / Sq Ft
09/25/2020 09/25/20 Sold $2,800,000 -9.5% $303 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/17/2020 06/17/20 Price Changed $3,095,000 -8.8% $335 / Sq Ft
05/27/2020 05/27/20 Price Changed $3,395,000 -3.0% $367 / Sq Ft
03/01/2020 03/01/20 For Sale $3,500,000 +20.7% $378 / Sq Ft
02/16/2017 02/16/17 Sold $2,900,000 -3.2% $320 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/19/2017 01/19/17 Pending -- -- --
11/08/2016 11/08/16 Price Changed $2,995,000 -7.8% $331 / Sq Ft
09/30/2016 09/30/16 Price Changed $3,250,000 +5.0% $359 / Sq Ft
09/27/2016 09/27/16 Price Changed $3,095,000 -8.3% $342 / Sq Ft
09/27/2016 09/27/16 Price Changed $3,375,000 -3.6% $373 / Sq Ft
08/10/2016 08/10/16 Price Changed $3,499,500 -4.8% $387 / Sq Ft
06/10/2016 06/10/16 For Sale $3,675,000 +206.3% $406 / Sq Ft
04/08/2014 04/08/14 Sold $1,200,000 -4.8% $690 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/04/2014 02/04/14 Price Changed $1,260,000 +5.0% $724 / Sq Ft
02/04/2014 02/04/14 Price Changed $1,200,000 -4.8% $690 / Sq Ft
02/02/2014 02/02/14 Pending -- -- --
01/29/2014 01/29/14 For Sale $1,260,000 -- $724 / Sq Ft
Source: Bright MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Deed $2,800,000 First American Title Ins Co
Warranty Deed $2,900,000 Monarch Title
Warranty Deed $1,200,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $2,150,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $1,885,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $2,479,000 Construction
Source: Public Records

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: VAFX2302558

Bright MLS

APN: 021-2-06-0013

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.