$410,000
$10K PRICE DROP

673 Creek Rd Front Royal, VA 22630

Estimated payment $2,324/month

Total Views 10,448
4 Beds
3 Baths
1,808 Sq Ft
$227 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • 3.25 Acre Lot
  • More Than Two Accessible Exits
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Rambler Architecture
  • Central Air
  • Wood Fence

About This Home

Come and check out this Great Property!!
3.25 Acres of pure Sanctuary. Neighborhood has a pond for Fishing. Directly behind the house there is a small creek.Beautiful 4 Bedroom Home, 2 levels with uniqueness all around. Thousand of Wildflowers bloom outside. House exterior boasts of a creek on the back side of the property. Fenced in area for any animals and Garden. Raised beds in back yard as well.
Interior of home has a wonderful set up with rooms on either side of the house for privacy. Basement has plenty of room to expand as well. Almost fully finished. Closet space all over!!
Owner is motivated to sell and offering Seller Subsidy. Moving out of state.
Septic Inspection Last year was great! No issues! 3 miles From Rappahanock Fire Station, 2 miles to Town, Hiking Parks in walking Distance.

Listing Agent

Regina Sharikas

(540) 347-4663 regina.urehorizon@gmail.com United Real Estate Horizon Brokerage Phone: 5403474663 License #022529530 Listed on: 04/20/2026

United Real Estate Horizon

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,639

Year Built

  • Built in 1978

Lot Details

  • 3.25 Acre Lot

Interior Spaces

  • Property has 2 Levels

Community Details

  • $80 One-Time Association Fee
  • Property has a Home Owners Association
  • Lake Front Royal Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 8
  • Assessor Parcel Number 39-C-C-8

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,639

Year Built

Built in 1978

Lot Details

3.25 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Structure Type: Detached
  • Architectural Style: Ranch/Rambler
  • Accessibility Features: 2+ Access Exits
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • New Construction: No
  • Story List: Lower 1, Main
  • Expected On Market: 4/20/2026 12:00:00 AM
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: No
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Levels Count: 2
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Type: Daylight, Partial, Partially Finished, Walkout Level, Windows, Sump Pump
  • Total Sq Ft: 1808
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 1808
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 400.39
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1024
  • Below Grade Finished Sq Ft: 784
  • Total Below Grade Sq Ft: 784
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • All Lower Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Lower Levels Bathrooms: 1
  • Lower Levels Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Lower Level Half Bathroom: 1

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Above Grade, Below Grade

• Cooling Fuel: Electric
  • Cooling Type: Ceiling Fan(s), Central A/C
  • Heating Fuel: Electric
  • Heating Type: Heat Pump(s)
  • Heating: Yes
  • Hot Water: Electric
  • Sewer/Septic System: On Site Septic
  • Water Source: Well

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fees: 80.00

• Fencing: Board, Wood
  • Lot Size Acres: 3.25
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Sq Ft: 141457.00
  • Zoning: R
  • In City Limits: No

Rental Info

  • Vacation Rental: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1639.00
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 39-C-C-8
  • Tax Lot: 8
  • County Tax Payment Frequency: Annually
  • Tax Year: 2025

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: WARREN COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
The Home Valuation Report is an in-depth analysis detailing your home's value as well as a comparison with similar homes in the area

Home Values in the Area

Source: Public Records

Average Home Value in this Area

Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $1,552 $324,000 $74,700 $249,300
2025 $1,552 $324,000 $74,700 $249,300
2024 $1,530 $288,600 $62,800 $225,800
2023 $1,414 $288,600 $62,800 $225,800
2022 $1,381 $210,800 $57,500 $153,300
2021 $901 $210,800 $57,500 $153,300
2020 $1,381 $210,800 $57,500 $153,300
2019 $1,381 $210,800 $57,500 $153,300
2018 $986 $149,400 $57,500 $91,900
2017 $825 $126,900 $35,000 $91,900
2016 -- $126,900 $35,000 $91,900
2015 -- $126,900 $35,000 $91,900
2014 -- $115,400 $30,000 $85,400
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/11/2026 05/11/26 Price Changed $410,000 -1.7% $227 / Sq Ft
05/06/2026 05/06/26 Price Changed $417,009 -0.7% $231 / Sq Ft
04/20/2026 04/20/26 For Sale $420,000 +14.9% $232 / Sq Ft
05/07/2025 05/07/25 Sold $365,500 +4.4% $202 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/28/2025 03/28/25 Pending -- -- --
03/22/2025 03/22/25 For Sale $349,999 +27.3% $194 / Sq Ft
01/27/2022 01/27/22 Sold $275,000 -6.8% $152 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
12/07/2021 12/07/21 Pending -- -- --
11/16/2021 11/16/21 Price Changed $295,000 -3.3% $163 / Sq Ft
10/05/2021 10/05/21 For Sale $305,000 +48.8% $169 / Sq Ft
02/28/2018 02/28/18 Sold $205,000 0.0% $113 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/17/2018 01/17/18 Pending -- -- --
11/27/2017 11/27/17 For Sale $204,900 0.0% $113 / Sq Ft
11/16/2017 11/16/17 Pending -- -- --
10/25/2017 10/25/17 Price Changed $204,900 -4.7% $113 / Sq Ft
10/04/2017 10/04/17 Price Changed $214,900 -2.3% $119 / Sq Ft
09/22/2017 09/22/17 For Sale $219,900 +143.4% $122 / Sq Ft
12/16/2013 12/16/13 Sold $90,350 +12.9% $88 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/04/2013 11/04/13 Pending -- -- --
10/17/2013 10/17/13 For Sale $80,000 -- $78 / Sq Ft
Source: Bright MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Deed $365,500 Wfg National Title
Deed $275,000 First American Title
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Deed $205,000 Stewart Title Guaranty Comap
Deed $90,350 First American Title Ins Co
Foreclosure Deed -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $292,400 New Conventional
Previous Owner $261,250 New Conventional
Previous Owner $209,407 VA
Source: Public Records

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: VAWR2014004

Bright MLS

APN: 39C-C-8

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.