NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $671,000 - $880,535

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,283 Sq Ft
$342/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 29, 2024

Last sale price $825,000 $361 Per Sq Ft

Est. 5% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,532 / mo

1 Day on Market

Highlights

  • Fireplace
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Four Sided Brick Exterior Elevation
  • East Mecklenburg High Rated A-
  • Laundry closet
  • Central Air

About This Home

As of February 2024

Introducing another remarkable Casa Stiles renovation! Step into the welcoming embrace of this elegant two-story Georgian residence nestled in the sought-after Stonehaven neighborhood. This timeless home has undergone a stunning transformation, boasting a complete remodel featuring designer fixtures, exquisite tile work, upscale lighting, and top-of-the-line appliances. Enjoy the charm of outdoor living with a tiled screened porch offering picturesque views of the fenced yard. The heart of the home lies in the dreamy kitchen, adorned with stunning countertops, creating a captivating centerpiece for all to admire. Welcome home to luxury living at its finest. Home comes pre-installed with blazing fast ATT Fiber internet connection.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Giles Barker

Premier Sotheby's International Realty Brokerage Email: giles.barker@dwellnova.com License #274707 Listed on: 02/09/2024

Premier Sotheby's International Realty

Co-Listed By

Stacy Brown

Premier Sotheby's International Realty Brokerage Email: giles.barker@dwellnova.com License #298032

Last Buyer's Agent

Matthew Means

COMPASS License #247529

COMPASS

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1985

Lot Details

  • Property is zoned R3

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Front Facing Garage

Home Design

  • Four Sided Brick Exterior Elevation

Interior Spaces

  • 2-Story Property
  • Fireplace
  • Crawl Space
  • Dishwasher
  • Laundry closet

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Utilities

  • Central Air
  • Floor Furnace

Community Details

  • Stonehaven Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 189-084-09

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1985

Lot Details

0.35 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Road Surface Type: Concrete, Other
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • ResoPropertyType: Residential
  • Ratio CurrentPrice/TotalPropertyHLA: 361.37
  • Geocode Confidence: High
  • Attribution Contact: giles.barker@dwellnova.com
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Foundation Details: Crawl Space
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Lower Level Sq Ft: 0
  • Main Level Sq Ft: 1178
  • Third Level Sq Ft: 0
  • Sq Ft Unheated Main: 992
  • Sq Ft Unheated Total: 992
  • Sq Ft Upper: 1105
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Refrigerator
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2283
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Living Area: 2283
  • Bedroom Main: 0

Exterior Features

  • New Construction: No
  • Construction Type: Site Built
  • Construction Type: Brick Full

Garage/Parking

  • Main Level Garage YN: 1
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Open Parking: No
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage Faces Front

• Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Parcel Number: 189-084-09
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • Zoning Specification: R3

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Unspecified
  • High School: Unspecified

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 9, 2024
Closed on
Feb 29, 2024
List Price
$750,000
Sold Price
$825,000
Premium/Discount to List
$75,000
10%
Views
731
Current Estimated Value
$781,134

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$43,866
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-2.46%
Original Mortgage
$766,550
Outstanding Balance
$749,371
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$31,763

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 5, 2023
Closed on
Dec 12, 2023
Sold by
Rinehart Margaret Jane and Rinehart Alex Eugene
List Price
$600,000
Sold Price
$520,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$80,000
-13.33%
Views
731

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
800.59%
Original Mortgage
$416,000
Interest Rate
7.76%
Mortgage Type
Construction

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 23, 2022
Sold by
Rinehart Margaret Jane
Bought by
Rinehart Margaret Jane and Rinehart Alex Eugene

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 30, 2008
Sold by
Mintworth Village Llc
Bought by
Eastwood Construction Co Inc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 28, 1977

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
The Home Valuation Report is an in-depth analysis detailing your home's value as well as a comparison with similar homes in the area

Home Values in the Area

Source: Public Records

Average Home Value in this Area

Source: Public Records

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Eriksen Elsa Olivia $825,000 Fortified Title
Stiles Assets Llc $520,000 None Listed On Document
Rinehart Margaret Jane -- --
Eastwood Construction Co Inc $72,000 None Available
Rinehart Homer Eugene -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Eriksen Elsa Olivia $766,550
Previous Owner Stiles Assets Llc $416,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/29/2024 02/29/24 Sold $825,000 +10.0% $361 / Sq Ft
02/09/2024 02/09/24 For Sale $750,000 -- $329 / Sq Ft
Source: Canopy MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,338 $608,800 $120,000 $488,800
2024 $4,338 $552,600 $120,000 $432,600
2023 $4,192 $552,600 $120,000 $432,600
2022 $3,788 $379,500 $100,000 $279,500
2021 $3,777 $379,500 $100,000 $279,500
2020 $3,769 $379,500 $100,000 $279,500
2019 $3,754 $379,500 $100,000 $279,500
2018 $3,423 $255,300 $65,000 $190,300
2017 $3,368 $255,300 $65,000 $190,300
2016 $3,358 $255,300 $65,000 $190,300
2015 $3,347 $255,300 $65,000 $190,300
2014 $3,341 $255,300 $65,000 $190,300

Source: Canopy MLS

MLS Number: 4103661

Canopy MLS

APN: 189-084-09

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.