685 Shell Mountain Rd Sevierville, TN 37876
Estimated payment $4,272/month
About This Home
Cash Flow-turn key pool cabin, ''4 States View'' offers incredible panoramic views from the top of Shell Mountain, take in the views from nearly every window. The cabin features an open concept, granite countertops and stainless steel appliances. Both bedrooms are king master suites, one on the main level and the other upstairs. Downstairs you will find the private indoor pool and the game room. This is a great money maker you won't want to miss.
Listing Agent
Your Home Sold Guaranteed Real License #336806 Listed on: 02/27/2026
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $2,572
Year Built
- Built in 2021
Lot Details
- 39,639 Sq Ft Lot
Interior Spaces
- 1,997 Sq Ft Home
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 2 Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
- No Home Owners Association
- Green Mtn Est Phase 1 Subdivision
Listing and Financial Details
- Tax Lot 4
- Assessor Parcel Number 053 006.01
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/22/2026 05/22/26 | Price Changed | $749,990 | 0.0% | $376 / Sq Ft |
| 05/15/2026 05/15/26 | Price Changed | $749,999 | 0.0% | $376 / Sq Ft |
| 05/08/2026 05/08/26 | Price Changed | $750,000 | -2.6% | $376 / Sq Ft |
| 04/13/2026 04/13/26 | Price Changed | $769,909 | 0.0% | $386 / Sq Ft |
| 04/06/2026 04/06/26 | Price Changed | $769,990 | 0.0% | $386 / Sq Ft |
| 03/30/2026 03/30/26 | Price Changed | $769,999 | 0.0% | $386 / Sq Ft |
| 03/24/2026 03/24/26 | Price Changed | $770,000 | -1.1% | $386 / Sq Ft |
| 03/20/2026 03/20/26 | Price Changed | $778,909 | 0.0% | $390 / Sq Ft |
| 03/13/2026 03/13/26 | Price Changed | $778,990 | 0.0% | $390 / Sq Ft |
| 03/06/2026 03/06/26 | Price Changed | $778,999 | 0.0% | $390 / Sq Ft |
| 02/27/2026 02/27/26 | For Sale | $779,000 | -- | $390 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quit Claim Deed | -- | Smoky Mountain Title | |
| Warranty Deed | $62,500 | Smoky Mountain Title |
Source: East Tennessee REALTORS® MLS
MLS Number: 1330737
APN: 053-006.01
- 775 Shell Mountain Rd
- 0 Nuns Cove Rd
- 5 Shell Mountain Rd
- Lot Tr-1 Shell Mountain Rd
- 0 Autumn Ridge Way Unit 1330037
- 0 Parcel 053 050 00 Obes Branch Rd
- 3307 Chinquapin Dr
- 0 Chinquapin Dr
- 0 Red Rooster Way
- 907 Sharp Rd
- Lot 5 Obes Branch Rd
- LOT 3R Obes Branch Rd
- 3R Obes Branch Rd
- 1033 Shell Mountain Rd
- 0 Sencebaugh Dr
- 1015 Leslie Way
- 1065 Shell Mountain Rd
- 0 Sharp Rd Unit LotWP001 18699643
- 0 Sharp Rd Unit 1324313
- 637 Sharp Rd
- 928 Ditney Way Unit SI ID1339221P
- 2560 C P Howard Dr
- 160 Burning Oaks Dr
- 152 Red Bud Ln
- 4355 Wilhite Rd Unit 2
- 4355 Wilhite Rd Unit 1
- 4355 Wilhite Rd Unit 3
- 867 Blue Herring Way
- 1150 Sanctuary Shrs Way
- 3933 Dollys Dr Unit 56B
- 3568-3570 Old Mountain Rd Unit 1
- 2535 Mccloud Way
- 5568 Henry Town Rd
- 1408 Old Newport Hwy
- 1006 Pleasure Rd
- 5151 Riversong Way Unit SI ID1051751P
- 1408-1633 William Holt Blvd
- 725 W Casey Dr
- 725 W Casey Dr Unit 3
- 1376 Providence Rd
Ask me questions while you tour the home.