$320,000
$20K PRICE DROP

Estimated payment $2,100/month

Total Views 3,607
3 Beds
2 Baths
2,102 Sq Ft
$152 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

You don't want to miss this one! Charming 3-bedroom, 2-bath brick home featuring a 2-car garage plus an additional 2-car carport for extra parking. Inside, you'll find a flexible floor plan with a cozy den, separate office, and an eat-in kitchen nook perfect for casual dining. The spacious laundry room includes a sink and built-in cabinets for added convenience and storage. Recent updates include all new flooring and fresh paint throughout, giving the home a clean, move-in-ready feel. Step outside to enjoy the covered patio, ideal for relaxing or entertaining. The property also features a well/pump irrigation system with timer to help keep the yard looking its best year-round. Solid construction with great space inside and out.

Listing Agent

JENNIFER VILLAFANA

UNITED REAL ESTATE GALLERY License #3198588 Listed on: 03/05/2026

UNITED REAL ESTATE GALLERY

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,719

Year Built

  • Built in 1966

Lot Details

  • 13,939 Sq Ft Lot
  • Front and Back Yard Sprinklers

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage
  • Detached Carport Space

Interior Spaces

  • 2,102 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 0120970000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,719

Year Built

Built in 1966

Lot Details

0.32 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • New Construction: No
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1966
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.32
  • Subdivision Name: Hyde Grove Acres
  • Carport Y N: Yes
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • General Property Information Accessibility Features YN2: No
  • General Property Information Accessory Dwelling Unit YN: No
  • General Property Information:Pool Private YN: No
  • General Property Information Homestead YN: No
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Eat-in Kitchen, Breakfast Nook
  • Major Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Electric Cooktop, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Living Area: 2102.0

Exterior Features

  • Waterfront: No
  • Lot Features: Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear
  • Pool Private: No
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Front Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Carport Spaces: 2.0
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Water Available, Water Connected

Lot Info

  • Current Use: Residential, Single Family
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 13939.2
  • Parcel #: 0120970000

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4718.94
  • Tax Year: 2025

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
The Home Valuation Report is an in-depth analysis detailing your home's value as well as a comparison with similar homes in the area

Home Values in the Area

Source: Public Records

Average Home Value in this Area

Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $4,719 $241,061 $50,199 $190,862
2025 $4,586 $242,654 $50,201 $192,453
2024 $4,326 $243,195 $47,895 $195,300
2023 $4,326 $227,435 $47,895 $179,540
2022 $3,969 $218,856 $47,895 $170,961
2021 $1,594 $124,492 $0 $0
2020 $1,574 $122,774 $0 $0
2019 $1,518 $120,014 $0 $0
2018 $1,492 $117,777 $0 $0
2017 $1,465 $115,355 $0 $0
2016 $1,449 $112,983 $0 $0
2015 $1,426 $110,356 $0 $0
2014 $1,425 $109,481 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/07/2026 05/07/26 Price Changed $320,000 -5.9% $152 / Sq Ft
03/05/2026 03/05/26 For Sale $340,000 -- $162 / Sq Ft
Source: realMLS (Northeast Florida Multiple Listing Service)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Deed Of Distribution -- Crawford John R
Deed Of Distribution $100 Crawford John R
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Accommodation
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Attorney
Warranty Deed $178,000 --
Warranty Deed $125,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $110,000 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

MLS Number: 2133176

realMLS (Northeast Florida Multiple Listing Service)

APN: 012097-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.