$265,000
SOLD MAR 3, 2026

6944 Springfield Dr Holland, OH 43528

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,200 Sq Ft
8,800 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 3, 2026

$221 Per Sq Ft

2% Below List Price

41 on Market

About This Home

As of March 2026

Enjoy this quality built 2019 construction 3 Bedroom, 2 Full Bathrooms home featuring upgraded flooring, light fixtures, granite countertops and stainless steal appliances with an oversized 1-1/2 car attached garage in the Village of Holland. Walking distane to school, park and other Village amentities. This is a great value for an almost new home in a desirable area at a great price.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Russell Sheerin

Key Realty LTD Brokerage Phone: 419-215-8373 License #2005000107 Listed on: 01/21/2026

Key Realty LTD

Last Buyer's Agent

Amanda Latscha

Key Realty LTD License #2017000502

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2019

Lot Details

  • 8,800 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 60x146
  • Private Yard

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Shingle Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,200 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Window Screens
  • Living Room
  • Fire and Smoke Detector
  • Gas Range

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 71-02624

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2019

Lot Details

8,800 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 2019
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.2
  • Lot Size: 60X146
  • Structure Type: House
  • Attribution Contact: 419-215-8373
  • RoomKey: 20260122194822500288000000
  • RoomKey: 20260122194822586119000000
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Fireplace: No
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Interior Amenities: No Interior Steps, Open Floorplan, Ceiling Fan(s), Primary Bathroom
  • Living Area: 1200.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Double Pane Windows, Window Treatments, Screens

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Shingle
  • Fencing: Other, Privacy
  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Disclosures: Property Disclosure, Lead Based Paint Disclosure
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Private Yard
  • Foundation Details: Crawl Space

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 1.5
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Concrete, Driveway, Garage Door Opener
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.0

Utilities

  • Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Appliances: Dryer, Gas Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Laundry Features: Gas Dryer Hookup, Main Level
  • Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Electric: 200+ Amp Service

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8800.0
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Parcel #: 71-02624
  • Zoning: Single Family

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Crissey
  • HighSchool: Springfield

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 21, 2026
Closed on
Mar 3, 2026
List Price
$269,900
Sold Price
$265,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,900
-1.82%
Views
88

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-4.06%
Original Mortgage
$260,200
Outstanding Balance
$260,200
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$2,393

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 12, 2020
Closed on
Mar 26, 2020
List Price
$169,900
Sold Price
$170,000
Premium/Discount to List
$100
0.06%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.76%
Original Mortgage
$166,920
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 13, 2017
Closed on
Jan 3, 2018
List Price
$16,800
Sold Price
$21,525
Premium/Discount to List
$4,725
28.12%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
160.32%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 23, 2017
Sold by
Dalton Julie A
Bought by
The Bank Of New York Mellon and Jpmorgan Chase Bank Na

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 20, 2017
Sold by
Dalton Julie A
Bought by
The Bank Of New York Mellon and The Bank Of New York

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 10, 2005
Sold by
Gillette Nathaniel H and Gillette Eleanor J
Bought by
Dalton Julie A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$69,500
Interest Rate
7.92%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 31, 2001
Sold by
Gillette Nathaniel H and Ele Anor J
Bought by
Dalton Julie Anne

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$65,000
Interest Rate
8%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 17, 1996
Sold by
Klumm Robert A
Bought by
Nathaniel and Gillette Eleanor J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$21,750
Interest Rate
9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 31, 1995
Sold by
Lundy Eva J
Bought by
Klumm Robert A and Klumm Ronald T

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 3, 1991
Sold by
Schaffer Florence

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 2, 1990

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
The Home Valuation Report is an in-depth analysis detailing your home's value as well as a comparison with similar homes in the area

Home Values in the Area

Source: Public Records

Average Home Value in this Area

Source: Public Records

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Deed $262,500 Liberty Title
Warranty Deed $170,000 Liberty Title
Special Warranty Deed $145,500 None Available
Sheriffs Deed $20,000 None Available
Deed -- None Available
Warranty Deed $65,000 --
Land Contract $65,000 --
Deed $29,000 --
Deed $20,000 --
Warranty Deed $24,000 --
Deed -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $260,200 FHA
Previous Owner $166,920 FHA
Previous Owner $69,500 Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Previous Owner $65,000 Seller Take Back
Previous Owner $21,750 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/04/2026 03/04/26 Pending -- -- --
03/03/2026 03/03/26 Sold $265,000 -1.8% $221 / Sq Ft
01/21/2026 01/21/26 For Sale $269,900 +58.8% $225 / Sq Ft
03/26/2020 03/26/20 Sold $170,000 +0.1% $142 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/09/2020 02/09/20 Pending -- -- --
01/12/2020 01/12/20 For Sale $169,900 +689.3% $142 / Sq Ft
01/26/2018 01/26/18 Sold $21,525 +28.1% $28 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
12/26/2017 12/26/17 Pending -- -- --
12/13/2017 12/13/17 For Sale $16,800 -- $22 / Sq Ft
Source: Northwest Ohio Real Estate Information Service (NORIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 -- $52,990 $11,935 $41,055
2024 $1,299 $52,990 $11,935 $41,055
2023 $2,863 $49,770 $10,535 $39,235
2022 $2,867 $49,770 $10,535 $39,235
2021 $2,864 $49,770 $10,535 $39,235
2020 $3,115 $47,600 $8,820 $38,780
2019 $567 $8,820 $8,820 $0
2018 $1,030 $8,960 $8,820 $140
2017 $1,845 $22,190 $7,945 $14,245
2016 $2,694 $63,400 $22,700 $40,700
2015 $1,494 $63,400 $22,700 $40,700
2014 $1,346 $21,530 $7,700 $13,830
2013 $1,346 $21,530 $7,700 $13,830

MLS Number: 10002658

Northwest Ohio Real Estate Information Service (NORIS)

APN: 71-02624

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.