706 Christopher Dr Wyomissing, PA 19610
Estimated payment $1,795/month
Highlights
- Traditional Architecture
- 1 Fireplace
- Heat Pump System
- Wilson West Middle School Rated 9+
- Central Air
About This Home
JUST REDUCED IN PRICE! BRAND NEW FLOORING JUST INSTALLED! Recently renovated, 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath, upper floor condo, in the ever popular Seven Oaks Condominium Community within Wyomissing Borough and the Wilson School District. Property was recently painted a neutral color throughout, as well as having earth toned luxury vinyl plank flooring installed throughout. There is new kitchen cabinetry and counter tops with new appliances. Laundry room is next to the kitchen and the HVAC is under a current and transferrable service contract. Both bathrooms have been nicely renovated, and there is a private balcony off the dining area that opens to the rear of the subdivision. The primary bedroom has a walk-in closet and a private entrance into the full primary bath. The property is within walking distance to all major conveniences and shops, as well as being in very close proximity to Penn State Berks Campus. These condos have been an excellent and proven investment over the years. Come check it out today!
Listing Agent
(610) 670-2770 info@goberkscounty.com RE/MAX Of Reading Brokerage Phone: 6106702770 License #RS223349L Listed on: 01/14/2026
Property Details
Home Type
- Condominium
Est. Annual Taxes
- $3,873
Year Built
- Built in 1989 | Remodeled in 2024
HOA Fees
- $228 Monthly HOA Fees
Home Design
- Traditional Architecture
- Entry on the 2nd floor
- Asphalt Roof
- Stick Built Home
Interior Spaces
- 1,184 Sq Ft Home
- Property has 3 Levels
- 1 Fireplace
- Washer and Dryer Hookup
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 2 Main Level Bedrooms
Parking
- 2 Open Parking Spaces
- 2 Parking Spaces
- Parking Lot
Utilities
- Central Air
- Heat Pump System
- Electric Water Heater
Listing and Financial Details
- Tax Lot 3097
- Assessor Parcel Number 96-4397-11-66-3097-C64
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/05/2026 05/05/26 | Price Changed | $229,900 | -2.1% | $194 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/17/2026 04/17/26 | Price Changed | $234,900 | -2.1% | $198 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/20/2026 03/20/26 | For Sale | $239,900 | 0.0% | $203 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/28/2026 01/28/26 | Off Market | $239,900 | -- | -- | |
| 01/14/2026 01/14/26 | For Sale | $239,900 | 0.0% | $203 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/22/2024 02/22/24 | Rented | $1,950 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 02/09/2024 02/09/24 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/15/2023 11/15/23 | Price Changed | $1,950 | -7.1% | $2 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/07/2023 11/07/23 | For Rent | $2,100 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 07/20/2023 07/20/23 | Sold | $215,000 | -2.3% | $182 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/03/2023 06/03/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/28/2023 05/28/23 | For Sale | $220,000 | -- | $186 / Sq Ft |
Source: Bright MLS
MLS Number: PABK2067220
- 302 Peters Way
- 146 Heather Ln
- 118 Heather Ln
- 121 Heather Ln
- 117 Heather Ln
- 1624 Concord Rd
- 1668 E Thistle Dr
- 1709 Golf Rd
- 311 Green Ln
- 608 N Wyomissing Blvd
- 806 N Wyomissing Blvd
- 127 Woodland Rd
- 2126 Mayo Dr
- 1302 Carbon St
- 1538 Luzerne St
- 407 Greenwich St
- 334 Ernst Rd
- 1200 Carbon St
- 1120 Chester St
- 1804 Bernville Rd
- 806 Christopher Dr
- 812 Christopher Dr
- 805 Christopher Dr Unit 1
- 855 N Park Rd
- 355 Lackawanna St
- 527 Oak Hill Ln
- 168 Valley Greene Cir
- 1214 Schuylkill Ave Unit Second
- 100 N Park Rd
- 24 Reading Ave
- 661 Reading Ave
- 626 Eisenbrown St
- 605 Eisenbrown St
- 2906 State Hill Rd Unit G3
- 2912 State Hill Rd Unit B-2
- 1409 Dauphin Ave
- 821 Lincoln St Unit 2
- 113 Legacy Blvd Unit 106
- 113 Legacy Blvd Unit 302
- 555 Chestnut St Unit REAR UNIT
Ask me questions while you tour the home.