706 James Rd Glen Burnie, MD 21061
Estimated Value: $351,304 - $492,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,344
Sq Ft
$306/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 706 James Rd, Glen Burnie, MD 21061 and is currently estimated at $411,076, approximately $305 per square foot. 706 James Rd is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Glen Burnie Park Elementary School, Old Mill High School, and Archbishop Spalding High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2016
Sold by
Martin Catherine and Martin Anna Catherine
Bought by
Martin Anthony Annette and Rafferty Suzanne
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2010
Sold by
Sarkin Leslie
Bought by
Martin Robert
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
The Home Valuation Report is an in-depth analysis detailing your home's value as well as a comparison with similar homes in the area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martin Anthony Annette | -- | Attorney | |
| Martin Anna Catherine | -- | Attorney | |
| Martin Robert | $1,620 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,622 | $292,800 | $144,300 | $148,500 |
| 2024 | $2,622 | $282,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,541 | $272,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,369 | $262,000 | $144,300 | $117,700 |
| 2020 | $2,250 | $249,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,214 | $243,900 | $124,300 | $119,600 |
| 2018 | $2,411 | $237,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,056 | $231,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $225,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $224,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $223,067 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map