$849,995

7075 Hawks Cay Blvd Marathon, FL 33050

Estimated payment $5,650/month

Total Views 5,730
2 Beds
2 Baths
900 Sq Ft
$944 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Boat Ramp
  • Boat Slip
  • Waterfront
  • Coral Shores High School Rated A
  • Harbor Views
  • 1-minute walk to Curry Hammock State Park

About This Home

Boat Slip For Sale at an additional price* An exceptional opportunity to own a two-bedroom Conch-style villa in the desirable Lake Lucille area of Hawks Cay Resort. Ideally located just a short walk from the resort entrance, this villa offers water views and sits within the residential docking area of the Village of Hawks Cay--a highly sought-after location.The home has been thoughtfully upgraded, newer furniture, durable PVC back porch flooring, and a convenient half bath was recently added on the main level, enhancing functionality for owners and guests. Truly making this property a 2 bedrooms 2.5 baths.This villa is a well-maintained Conch-style residences in the docking area, offering both enjoyment and rental history/ income within the resort community.*35ft Slip available For Sale at an additional price. * Amazing bundle! schedule to tour today!

Listing Agent

Catherine Fox

Luxe Properties, LLC. License #3437005 Listed on: 12/30/2025

Luxe Properties, LLC.

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $6,451

Year Built

  • Built in 1998

Lot Details

  • 1,027 Sq Ft Lot
  • Waterfront

HOA Fees

  • $575 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • Open Parking

Home Design

  • Metal Roof
  • HardiePlank Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 900 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 00378381-000332

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include cable, common area mnt, exterminating

Est. Annual Taxes

$6,451

Year Built

Built in 1998

Lot Details

1,027 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$575 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Style: Townhouse
  • As Is Right To Inspect: Yes
  • First Right of Refusal: Yes
  • Association Fee: 575.00
  • Mandatory HOA: Yes
  • Fee Includes: Cable, Other, Common Area Mnt, Exterminating
  • Key Island: Duck Key
  • Limited Representation: No
  • Marathon Neighborhood: N/A
  • Mile Marker: 61.00
  • Min Rental Days: 1.00
  • M L S Identifier: 20060123165453488875000000
  • Neighborhood Feature: Community Boat Ramp, Manager on Premises
  • Pets W Restrictions: YES
  • Property Group I D: 19990816212109142258000000
  • Side: Ocean
  • State Province: FL
  • Taxes: 6450.55
  • Title: Title Ins - Buyer
  • Vehicle Storage: Open Parking
  • Year Built: 1998
  • Alternate Key Number: 8925611
  • Building Style: Townhouse
  • Cooling Heating: Central Air, Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Lot Sq Ft: 1027.00
  • Porch Balcony: Open Porch/Balcony
  • Association Maintenance Fee Per: Monthly
  • Tax Exemptions: None
  • Building Style Above Flood: Unknown
  • Building Style Stories: 2 Stories
  • Estimated Living Sq Ft: 900.00
  • Pre Wired: Cable
  • Sewer Hook Up: Yes
  • Unit Complex: Unit
  • Statistical Purposes Only: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouses
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Drapes/Blinds Incl, Granite Counter Top
  • Total Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Appliances: Washer, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Microwave, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Dryer
  • Windows/Doors: Single Hung Windows, Glass Doors
  • Total Bedrooms: 2

Exterior Features

  • Dockage: Boat Slip
  • Waterfront: Open Water
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Construction: Hardi Board Siding
  • Roof: Metal Roof
  • Waterview: Open Water View, Harbor/Marina View
  • Pool: No

Utilities

  • Security: Patrolled Area
  • Utilities: FKAA, Elect Separate Meter

Lot Info

  • Deed Restrictions: Unknown
  • Flood Zone: AE
  • Parcel Number: 00378381-000332
  • Land Size: Less Than 1/4 Acre
  • Acres: 0.02

Rental Info

  • Rentals Allowed: With Restrictions
  • Furnished: Furnished

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025

Map

Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
The Home Valuation Report is an in-depth analysis detailing your home's value as well as a comparison with similar homes in the area

Home Values in the Area

Source: Public Records

Average Home Value in this Area

Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,451 $629,404 $403,528 $225,876
2024 $7,104 $711,721 $490,806 $220,915
2023 $7,104 $701,196 $490,806 $210,390
2022 $4,886 $492,096 $279,287 $212,809
2021 $4,578 $395,185 $259,778 $135,407
2020 $4,571 $391,047 $252,077 $138,970
2019 $4,645 $397,404 $251,307 $146,097
2018 $4,614 $404,304 $254,644 $149,660
2017 $4,546 $401,209 $0 $0
2016 $4,349 $404,405 $0 $0
2015 $4,144 $364,573 $0 $0
2014 $3,819 $288,820 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
12/30/2025 12/30/25 For Sale $849,995 +25.0% $944 / Sq Ft
01/12/2022 01/12/22 Sold $680,000 -2.2% $756 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
12/11/2021 12/11/21 For Sale $695,000 +54.4% $772 / Sq Ft
06/24/2016 06/24/16 Sold $450,000 0.0% $500 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/24/2016 06/24/16 Pending -- -- --
06/24/2016 06/24/16 For Sale $450,000 -- $500 / Sq Ft
Source: Florida Keys Board of REALTORS®

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed -- --
Warranty Deed $680,000 Thomas D Wright Chartered
Warranty Deed $450,000 None Available
Warranty Deed $174,500 Attorney
Warranty Deed $174,500 Attorney
Warranty Deed $315,000 --
Deed $200,100 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $544,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $309,600 New Conventional
Previous Owner $299,250 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: Florida Keys Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 617869

Florida Keys Board of REALTORS®

APN: 00378381-000332

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.