$240,000
SOLD MAY 15, 2026

712 N Greenwich Dr Walhalla, SC 29691

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,114 Sq Ft
0.4 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 15, 2026

$215 Per Sq Ft

37 on Market

Highlights

  • Traditional Architecture
  • No HOA
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Walhalla Middle School Rated A-
  • Fenced Yard
  • Walk-In Closet

About This Home

As of May 2026

OPEN HOUSE SATURDAY APRIL 11TH 11AM - 1PM!
712 N Greenwich - Your Home Close to All Things Walhalla and Oconee County!
Situated in the well-established Mountain View subdivision, 712 N Greenwich offers community without feeling cramped. The fenced backyard is perfect for pets, playtime, and parties. The split floor plan provides privacy while still meeting all your needs. Enjoy meals in the dedicated kitchen and dining area with beautiful views of the backyard. Pull into the garage and stay dry during those spring rains!
Best of all, coffee shops, dining, shopping, and festivals are just 3 minutes away in charming Walhalla, SC. A short drive takes you to some of the best hiking trails and waterfalls in the Southeast. Don’t miss Lake Hartwell, Lake Keowee, and pristine Lake Jocassee — all within easy reach.
Call today to schedule a showing!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Andrew Smith

Clardy Real Estate - Lake Keowee License #129399 Listed on: 04/09/2026

Last Buyer's Agent

Cliff Powell

Powell Real Estate License #98545

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2004

Lot Details

  • 17,424 Sq Ft Lot
  • Fenced Yard

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,114 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Crawl Space
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Bathroom on Main Level
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 125
  • Assessor Parcel Number 500-02-03-008

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2004

Lot Details

0.4 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Directions: From Downtown Walhalla: take N Catherine St approx. 1.4 miles - turn right onto Freedom Dr. - turn left onto N Greenwich
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • ResoLotFeatures: City Lot, Subdivision
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.4
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Subdivision Name: Mountain View
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1114.0
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Living Area: 1114.0
  • Year Built Details: 21-30 Years
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None
  • Year Built: 2004

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Refrigerator, Smooth Cooktop
  • Has Basement: None, Crawl Space
  • Interior Amenities: Bath in Primary Bedroom, Main Level Primary, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Stories: 1

• Attached Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Driveway

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Water Available
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No

Schools

  • Elementary School: Walhalla Elem
  • High School: Walhalla High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Walhalla Middle

Lot Info

  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Parcel #: 500-02-03-008
  • Tax Lot: 125

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 14, 2016
Closed on
Jan 30, 2017
List Price
$126,900
Sold Price
$126,900

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.68%
Original Mortgage
$124,601
Outstanding Balance
$103,162
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$149,463

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
The Home Valuation Report is an in-depth analysis detailing your home's value as well as a comparison with similar homes in the area

Home Values in the Area

Source: Public Records

Average Home Value in this Area

Source: Public Records

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Deed $126,900 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $124,601 FHA
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/15/2026 05/15/26 Sold $240,000 0.0% $215 / Sq Ft
04/09/2026 04/09/26 For Sale $240,000 +89.1% $215 / Sq Ft
01/30/2017 01/30/17 Sold $126,900 0.0% $114 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
12/15/2016 12/15/16 Pending -- -- --
12/14/2016 12/14/16 For Sale $126,900 +1.5% $114 / Sq Ft
11/30/2015 11/30/15 Sold $125,000 +4.2% $112 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/23/2015 10/23/15 Pending -- -- --
10/21/2015 10/21/15 For Sale $120,000 -- $108 / Sq Ft
Source: Western Upstate Multiple Listing Service

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,023 $5,302 $919 $4,383
2024 $1,012 $5,302 $919 $4,383
2023 $993 $5,302 $919 $4,383
2022 $993 $5,302 $919 $4,383
2021 $956 $5,062 $919 $4,143
2020 $549 $5,062 $919 $4,143
2019 $549 $0 $0 $0
2018 $1,662 $0 $0 $0
2017 $956 $0 $0 $0
2016 $956 $0 $0 $0
2015 -- $0 $0 $0
2014 -- $4,093 $664 $3,429
2013 -- $0 $0 $0

Map

Source: Western Upstate Multiple Listing Service

MLS Number: 20299570

Western Upstate Multiple Listing Service

APN: 500-02-03-008

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.