$695,000
$105K PRICE DROP

Estimated payment $3,773/month

Total Views 4,994
-- Bed
-- Bath
-- Sq Ft
-- Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Cooling System Mounted To A Wall/Window
  • Partially Fenced Property
  • Window Unit Heating System
  • Phoenix Coding Academy Rated A
  • Desert Landscape

About This Home

This offering includes a single-family home and a triplex in a prime infill location directly adjacent to Downtown Phoenix. It provides stable in-place income with upside through renovation and rent growth. Recent capital improvements include new electrical meters, new gas lines, and upgraded water lines throughout portions of the property. Additional upgrades include a new roof on the single-family home (2023), PEX lines, dual pane windows, mini-split AC systems installed in 2025, and a roof recoating on the triplex completed in 2025. The adjacent property at 718 W Fillmore is available as well. That property includes 2 fully renovated multifamily units. The properties may be acquired together or separately, providing investors flexibility to tailor the acquisition to their strategy.

Listing Agent

Garrett Hemeyer

Orion Investment Real Estate License #SA684184000 Listed on: 03/11/2026

Co-Listing Agent

Colt Siler

Orion Investment Real Estate License #SA691810000

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $798

Year Built

  • Built in 1916

Parking

  • 6 Open Parking Spaces
  • 6 Parking Spaces
  • Parking Available
  • On-Street Parking

Utilities

  • Cooling System Mounted To A Wall/Window
  • Central Air
  • Window Unit Heating System

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 19
  • Assessor Parcel Number 111-29-146

Community Details

Overview

  • 2 Buildings
  • 4 Units
  • Building Dimensions are Regular
  • University Addition Subdivision

Building Details

  • Operating Expense $798
  • Gross Income $32,593
  • Net Operating Income $30,000

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$798

Year Built

Built in 1916

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Multiple Dwellings
  • Zoning: R-5
  • Number Of Buildings: 2
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Year Built: 1916
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Road Surface Type: Concrete
  • Co List Office Mls Id: mlso106
  • Co List Office Phone: 480-634-6934
  • Subdivision Name: UNIVERSITY ADDITION
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: MultiFamily

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Free-Standing Range, Refrigerator

Exterior Features

  • Disclosures: None
  • Construction Type: Block, Wood Frame, Painted, Stucco
  • Roof: Composition, Other

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: 1 Space/Unit, On Street
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Open Parking Spaces: 6.0
  • Total Parking Spaces: 6.0

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Phoenix Union High School District

Lot Info

  • Lot Size: Regular
  • Additional Parcels: Yes
  • Parcel #: 111-29-146

Multi Family

  • Owner Pays: Water, Sewer, Electricity, Gas, Trash Collection, Landscaping
  • Tenant Pays: None
  • Number Of Units Total: 4
  • Annual Gross Income: 32592.6
  • Property Net Operating Income: 30000.0
  • Annual Operating Expense: 798.0
  • Vacancy Allowance Rate: 0.05

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 798.0
  • Tax Book Number: 111.0
  • Tax Lot: 19

Map

Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
The Home Valuation Report is an in-depth analysis detailing your home's value as well as a comparison with similar homes in the area

Home Values in the Area

Source: Public Records

Average Home Value in this Area

Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $798 $5,619 -- --
2024 $744 $5,351 -- --
2023 $744 $37,150 $7,430 $29,720
2022 $718 $25,150 $5,030 $20,120
2021 $712 $20,470 $4,090 $16,380
2020 $720 $19,170 $3,830 $15,340
2019 $719 $17,530 $3,500 $14,030
2018 $707 $13,320 $2,660 $10,660
2017 $691 $12,480 $2,490 $9,990
2016 $671 $10,770 $2,150 $8,620
2015 $621 $7,270 $1,450 $5,820
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/27/2026 04/27/26 Price Changed $695,000 -0.7% --
03/16/2026 03/16/26 Price Changed $700,000 -12.5% --
03/11/2026 03/11/26 For Sale $800,000 -- --
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6996611

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 111-29-146

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.