$499,000

7137 Hanford Ave Yucca Valley, CA 92284

Estimated payment $3,329/month

Total Views 83
4 Beds
2 Baths
1,647 Sq Ft
$303 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Spa
  • Security Gate
  • Separate Family Room
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Washer and Dryer

About This Home

Welcome to luxury living in Yucca Valley! This 4-bedroom, 2-bath home was completely renovated from the studs up in 2023, and is ready for its new owner. You'll find luxury finishes with a modern look in 1,647 sq ft of living space on an 18,020 sq ft lot. Concrete flooring runs throughout the home, complemented by central heat and air conditioning for year-round comfort. This home includes a separate family room and a dining area, along with a two-car garage and a security gate for added privacy. Outside, enjoy the night skies relaxing in the hot tub, sitting around the fire pit, or lounging on the hammocks. This home also comes with a short term vacation rental permit, and has a 4.84 star rating on Airbnb! Whether you want to expand your investment portfolio with a successful short and long term rental or have a modern, beautiful place to call home close to 29 Palms Hwy and shopping, this home is for you.

Listing Agent

Baris Demirlioglu

Keller Williams Thrive License #02154411 Listed on: 05/11/2026

Keller Williams Thrive

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1974

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,647 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 0601-333-12-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1974

Lot Details

0.41 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Subclass: Single Family Home
  • Listing Class: Residential
  • Structure Sq Ft: 1647
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Zoning Description: Residential
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Family Room: Separate Family Room
  • Dining Room: Dining Area
  • Kitchen: Cooktop - Gas, Dishwasher, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Oven Range - Gas, Pantry, Refrigerator
  • Living Sq Ft: 1647
  • Stories: 1
  • Laundry: In Garage, Washer / Dryer
  • Flooring: Concrete
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4

Exterior Features

  • Foundation: Crawl Space
  • Pool Description: Spa / Hot Tub
  • Roof: Composition
  • Property Faces: West

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage Parking Features: Attached Garage

Utilities

  • Cooling System: Central AC
  • Heating System: Central Forced Air
  • Sewer/Septic System: Sewer - Public

Association/Amenities

  • Amenities Miscellaneous: Security Gate

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 0601-333-12-0000
  • Lot Size Area Minimum Units: Square Feet
  • Minimum Lot Size: 18020.00
  • Lot Size Area Maximum Units: Square Feet
  • Maximum Lot Size: 18020.00

Multi Family

  • Utilities: Public Utilities

MLS Schools

  • High School District Text: Morongo Unified

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
The Home Valuation Report is an in-depth analysis detailing your home's value as well as a comparison with similar homes in the area

Home Values in the Area

Source: Public Records

Average Home Value in this Area

Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,999 $544,300 $94,300 $450,000
2024 $8,062 $555,900 $111,180 $444,720
2023 $4,405 $268,000 $58,000 $210,000
2022 $2,376 $96,100 $8,533 $87,567
2021 $2,479 $94,216 $8,366 $85,850
2020 $2,485 $93,250 $8,280 $84,970
2019 $1,693 $91,422 $8,118 $83,304
2018 $1,387 $89,630 $7,959 $81,671
2017 $1,018 $87,873 $7,803 $80,070
2016 $998 $86,150 $7,650 $78,500
2015 $975 $84,856 $7,535 $77,321
2014 $965 $83,193 $7,387 $75,806
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/11/2026 05/11/26 For Sale $499,000 -8.4% $303 / Sq Ft
03/03/2023 03/03/23 Sold $545,000 -3.5% $331 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/15/2023 02/15/23 Pending -- -- --
01/20/2023 01/20/23 For Sale $565,000 -- $343 / Sq Ft
Source: MLSListings

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Trustee Deed $295,267 Lawyers Title
Grant Deed $545,000 Fidelity National Title Compan
Grant Deed $268,000 None Listed On Document
Grant Deed -- None Listed On Document
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Quit Claim Deed -- --
Grant Deed $40,000 --
Quit Claim Deed -- --
Grant Deed -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $490,500 New Conventional
Previous Owner $300,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: MLSListings

MLS Number: ML82045126

MLSListings

APN: 0601-333-12

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.