$459,000

Estimated payment $2,861/month

Total Views 3,411
3 Beds
1 Bath
1,722 Sq Ft
$267 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

This is a classic and well maintained 3-bedroom Cape Cod residence situated in the heart of Riverside Step inside to discover gorgeous hardwood floors that span throughout. The main floor is laid out for both daily living and entertaining, featuring a spacious living room, a dedicated, dining room, large kitchen and a bedroom. The large eat in kitchen, offers ample cabinet space, with direct access to the back yard. The second floor hosts the remaining bedrooms with an abundance of closet space. Outside, the property has a newer roof (50 year warranty, installed in 2021) and solar panels that were only just installed in 2024. It also includes a deck and an above ground pool in a fully fenced yard. Additionally, the detached oversized 1 car garage offers extra storage capacity or a potential workshop area. Location is everything! You are just moments away from the picturesque walking trails and recreational amenities of Haines Park, the East bay bike path and the stunning waterfront, providing endless opportunities for leisurely strolls, cycling, and enjoying everything the East bay has to offer.

Listing Agent

Nicola Francis

Lenox Realty Group License #RES.0034709 Listed on: 04/26/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,520

Year Built

  • Built in 1934

Parking

  • 1 Car Detached Garage

Home Design

  • Cape Cod Architecture
  • Vinyl Siding
  • Concrete Perimeter Foundation
  • Plaster

Interior Spaces

  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Partially Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Interior Basement Entry

Utilities

  • Window Unit Cooling System
  • Heating System Uses Gas
  • Heating System Uses Steam
  • 200+ Amp Service
  • Electric Water Heater

Additional Features

  • Solar Power System
  • Above Ground Pool
  • 4,741 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property near a hospital

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 20
  • Assessor Parcel Number 714WILLETTAVEPRO

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,520

Year Built

Built in 1934

Lot Details

4,741 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1088
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1362.0
  • Architectural Style: Cape Cod
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • Green Power: Solar
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 1934
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater
  • Has Basement: Full, Interior Entry, Partially Finished
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 360.0
  • Fireplace Features: None
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood
  • Living Area: 1722.0
  • Dining Room Type: Family Room, Laundry, Living Room, Storage Room
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Pool Features: Above Ground
  • Construction Type: Plaster, Vinyl Siding
  • Foundation Details: Concrete Perimeter

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 1.0
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Detached, Garage
  • Total Parking Spaces: 4.0

Utilities

  • Cooling: Window Unit(s)
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Steam
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Electric: 200+ Amp Service
  • Sewer: Connected
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected
  • Water Source: Connected

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Golf, Highway Access, Marina, Near Hospital, Near Schools, Pool, Public Transportation, Recreation Area, Restaurant, Shopping, Tennis Court(s)
  • Senior Community: No

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 4741.0
  • Parcel #: 714WILLETTAVEPRO

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4519.68
  • Tax Lot: 20
  • Tax Year: 2025

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
The Home Valuation Report is an in-depth analysis detailing your home's value as well as a comparison with similar homes in the area

Home Values in the Area

Source: Public Records

Average Home Value in this Area

Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,255 $402,100 $117,400 $284,700
2024 $5,145 $335,600 $97,800 $237,800
2023 $4,953 $335,600 $97,800 $237,800
2022 $4,440 $203,100 $55,700 $147,400
2021 $4,367 $203,100 $53,100 $150,000
2020 $4,182 $203,100 $53,100 $150,000
2019 $4,066 $203,100 $53,100 $150,000
2018 $3,860 $168,700 $51,600 $117,100
2017 $3,774 $168,700 $51,600 $117,100
2016 $3,755 $168,700 $51,600 $117,100
2015 $3,876 $168,900 $47,800 $121,100
2014 $3,876 $168,900 $47,800 $121,100
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/26/2026 04/26/26 For Sale $459,000 -- $267 / Sq Ft
Source: State-Wide MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $113,000 --
Warranty Deed $104,000 --
Warranty Deed $113,000 --
Warranty Deed $104,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $192,000 No Value Available
Closed $45,000 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Source: State-Wide MLS

MLS Number: 1410980

State-Wide MLS

APN: EPRO-000512-000020-000003

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.